BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
Bearded Collie Club Champiopnship Show - 10th July 2021 - Judges:(D)Mrs G O'Connell (Atherleigh) (B)Mrs Liz Jay (Talraz) (Ref)Mrs J Steel (Spinningdale)
BIS
POTTERDALE PIPER
MR W J & MRS J S SALMON
RBIS
SNIKKLES SWASHBUCKLER JW
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
BPIS
CLANWILLOW AMAZING GRACE
MR K R & MRS S B JONES
BVIS
DYCHIX MEET JOE BLACK
MRS D BEECH
DCC
POTTERDALE PIPER
MR W J & MRS J S SALMON
RDCC
SNIKKLES SWASHBUCKLER JW
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
BCC
CALDERMIST DANCE IN THE DARK
MRS A PEDDER
RBCC
BRAEMOOR'S FABULOUS FENNELA AT WINARIA (IMP NLD) JW
MR D MOIR
Veteran Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 4
1st
DYCHIX MEET JOE BLACK
MRS D BEECH
2nd
TALRAZ COME WHAT MAY AT CROFTDALE
MRS S HINCHLIFFE
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
RIVEY BREEZE SAPPHIRE CEDAR
MRS V WEBB
2nd
MATAMATA HOMELY HOUSE
MR R M & MRS M A KAY
Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
DYCHIX NEVER ENDING STORY
MRS D BEECH
2nd
RIVEY BREEZE SAPPHIRE CEDAR
MRS V WEBB
3rd
MATAMATA HOMELY HOUSE
MR R M & MRS M A KAY
Junior Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
MALANDEX MOST XQUISIT
MISS M J BAKER & MISS R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
DENTERS WHIRLWINDS DREAM LOVER AT BENDALE (IMP DEU)
MISS A E G WILDING
3rd
POTTERDALE HERITAGE
MR W J & MRS J S SALMON
Res
MALANDEX RUBY'S KITESURFER FOR EMAZENRIDGE
MRS C J & MR M A GRIGGS
VHC
LUBIN'S LONDON CALLING
V J RUDD
HC
RAGELLIE TALE OF GOLD FOR MARSBY
MRS J & MR R SWABY
Yearling Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
BURNHOCK PERFECT DIAMOND OF WOODACRE
MRS S CARTER & MRS J PALMER
2nd
BURNHOCK SUPERIOR DIAMOND FOR GILLABER
MRS A GILL & & MR A HOSIE
3rd
LUBIN'S LONDON CALLING
V J RUDD
Res
BEABEARDIES GOLDEN BROWN
MR P J & MRS L M ROWAN
Maiden Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st
MALANDEX MOST XQUISIT
MISS M J BAKER & MISS R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
DENTERS WHIRLWINDS DREAM LOVER AT BENDALE (IMP DEU)
MISS A E G WILDING
3rd
BURNHOCK SUPERIOR DIAMOND FOR GILLABER
MRS A GILL & & MR A HOSIE
Res
DYCHIX NEVER ENDING STORY
MRS D BEECH
VHC
RAGELLIE TALE OF GOLD FOR MARSBY
MRS J & MR R SWABY
HC
FRAGLESTONE FAMILY AFFAIR
MISS P K BROOKS & MR S C GRUNDY
Novice Dog - Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st
MALANDEX MOST XQUISIT
MISS M J BAKER & MISS R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
DENTERS WHIRLWINDS DREAM LOVER AT BENDALE (IMP DEU)
MISS A E G WILDING
3rd
BURNHOCK PERFECT DIAMOND OF WOODACRE
MRS S CARTER & MRS J PALMER
Res
BURNHOCK SUPERIOR DIAMOND FOR GILLABER
MRS A GILL & & MR A HOSIE
VHC
MALANDEX RUBY'S KITESURFER FOR EMAZENRIDGE
MRS C J & MR M A GRIGGS
HC
DYCHIX NEVER ENDING STORY
MRS D BEECH
Debutant Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
MALANDEX MOST XQUISIT
MISS M J BAKER & MISS R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
DENTERS WHIRLWINDS DREAM LOVER AT BENDALE (IMP DEU)
MISS A E G WILDING
3rd
RAGELLIE TALE OF GOLD FOR MARSBY
MRS J & MR R SWABY
Res
FRAGLESTONE FAMILY AFFAIR
MISS P K BROOKS & MR S C GRUNDY
Undergraduate Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
BRODATY LIMITED EDITION AT BETHLYNTEE
MRS L DUMBRELL
2nd
KILFINAN MISTER MOONLIGHT FOR TALLUARCHY
MISS E J & MRS J A PEART
3rd
MINERS LAKE JUST FOR ME AT CROFTDALE
MRS S HINCHLIFFE
Res
BEABEARDIES GOLDEN BROWN
MR P J & MRS L M ROWAN
Graduate Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st
SNIKKLES SWASHBUCKLER JW
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
2nd
PEPPERJAY BARTHOLOMEW
MR A & MRS J WOOD
3rd
BRODATY LIMITED EDITION AT BETHLYNTEE
MRS L DUMBRELL
Res
KILFINAN MISTER MOONLIGHT FOR TALLUARCHY
MISS E J & MRS J A PEART
VHC
BURNHOCK PERFECT DIAMOND OF WOODACRE
MRS S CARTER & MRS J PALMER
HC
DYCHIX OH BOY
MR & MRS MILLER
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
POTTERDALE PIPER
MR W J & MRS J S SALMON
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
MALANDEX XPRESSLY FRENCH FOR EMAZENRIDGE JW
MRS C J & MR M A GRIGGS
2nd
PRETTY BEAR BEAUTIFUL BILL AT CROFTDALE (IMP DEU)
MRS S HINCHLIFFE
3rd
TALRAZ COMIC RELIEF AT CANAICH JW
DR S A SAVAGE & MR D McLEAN
Limit Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
RAMSGROVE CORUSCATION FOR BREAKSEA
MRS G R BURFITT
2nd
ORORA'S THE EMPEROR
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
ARRANBRAE LAIRD OF QUOTHQUAN JW
MR R & MRS M ROBERTSON
Res
MEMORYLANE DO THE TRA-LA-LAA AT SNIKKLES (IMP FIN) JW
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
VHC
BRAEMORAY LOCH RANZA AT CLANWILLOW
MR K R & MRS S B JONES
HC
PRETTY BEAR ZWEET DREAM AT CROFTDALE (IMP DEU)
MRS S HINCHLIFFE
Open Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
BEARDMARKEDS ULTIMATE BROWNIE FOR OSCARLUSION (IMP SWE)
MRS S NEEDHAM
2nd
PIPADENE WHISKEY MAC
MR & MRS I PICKUP
3rd
SNOWMEAD SHADES OF GRAY JW
MS J L WALDRON
Res
CH ARRANBRAE MUY GUAPO JW
MRS K DELANEY
VHC
SNIKKLES BLUEBEARD AT PIRATEER JW SHCM SHCEX
MISS A M GIBB
HC
HIGHGLADE DROVERS DREAM AT KIANDRA
MS A C BLAND
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st
KILFINAN COUNTRY SHADOW AT ELEMARK JW SHCM
MRS F M RICHARDS
2nd
PRETTY BEAR WILD FLOWER MIT ADJUCET (IMP DEU)
MR A HOLLIS
3rd
SNIKKLES SAPPHIRE
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
Res
CLOVABRAE SOLAR FLAIR SHCM
DR S A SAVAGE & MR D McLEAN
VHC
KILTONDALE LIADHICH WITH QUOTHQUAN SHCM
MR R & MRS M ROBERTSON
HC
SENGALAS INDIANA ECLIPSE FOR EMAZENRIDGE JW SHCM
MR M & MRS C GRIGGS & MRS A MAY
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
CLANWILLOW AMAZING GRACE
MR K R & MRS S B JONES
2nd
FARMARENS IMPERIAL HIGHNESS AT ORORA (IMP SWE) NAF
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
DYCHIX THE RAG NYMPH
D SKINNER & D H BEECH
2nd
CLOVABRAE NIKITA FOR SEACHARMZED
MRS E HOUGH
Junior Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
HEATHER MIST MISS TILLIETUDLEM AT QUOTHQUAN (IMP SWE)
MR R & MRS M ROBERTSON
2nd
POTTERDALE PRECIOUS ROSE
MR M & MRS J LEWIS & MRS D MORELAND
3rd
MALANDEX RUBYS SHELLSEEKER
MRS S SHIELD
Res
HIGHGLADE HONKY TONK ANGEL
MRS S D BROWN
VHC
KILTONDALE MEMPHIS BELLE AT STRUFINGILL
MR S & MRS L KUZ
HC
BREAKSEA DARK DIAMOND
MRS P SAPSFORD
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
SASKYADU MOMENTS OF MAGIC
MR A & MRS S EVANS
2nd
FIRSTPRIZEBEARS SANFRANCISCO AT CARAMAC (IMP BEL)
MRS A C RICHARDSON
3rd
KARMELIANN LUCKY SEVEN
MRS M A COX
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st
HEATHER MIST MISS TILLIETUDLEM AT QUOTHQUAN (IMP SWE)
MR R & MRS M ROBERTSON
2nd
CLANWILLOW AMAZING GRACE
MR K R & MRS S B JONES
3rd
POTTERDALE PRECIOUS ROSE
MR M & MRS J LEWIS & MRS D MORELAND
Res
FARMARENS IMPERIAL HIGHNESS AT ORORA (IMP SWE) NAF
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
VHC
RAMSGROVE RUSSIAN WITH LOVE
MISS R NEWSON
HC
DYCHIX THE RAG NYMPH
D SKINNER & D H BEECH
Novice Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
HEATHER MIST MISS TILLIETUDLEM AT QUOTHQUAN (IMP SWE)
MR R & MRS M ROBERTSON
2nd
SASKYADU MOMENTS OF MAGIC
MR A & MRS S EVANS
3rd
RAMSGROVE RUSSIAN WITH LOVE
MISS R NEWSON
Res
HIGHGLADE HONKY TONK ANGEL
MRS S D BROWN
VHC
ADJUCET STAND BY ME
MR I & MRS R E KNEESHAW
HC
KILTONDALE MEMPHIS BELLE AT STRUFINGILL
MR S & MRS L KUZ
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
CLANWILLOW AMAZING GRACE
MR K R & MRS S B JONES
2nd
KILTONDALE MEMPHIS BELLE AT STRUFINGILL
MR S & MRS L KUZ
Undergraduate Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
CALDERMIST DANCE IN THE DARK
MRS A PEDDER
2nd
RAMSGROVE RUSSIAN WITH LOVE
MISS R NEWSON
3rd
KILTONDALE MEMPHIS BELLE AT STRUFINGILL
MR S & MRS L KUZ
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 22
1st
ADJUCET MY GIRL
Mr A HOLLIS
2nd
TYBURY'S SONG OF ICE AND FIRE
MISS A R COOPER
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
KILTONDALE KINKYBOOTS JW
MR G & MRS L PEIRSON
2nd
SUBESSEN HEART OF HEARTS
MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN
3rd
MALANDEX FRENCH XPECTATION FOR GILLABER
MRS A GILL & MR A HOSIE
Res
ADJUCET STAND BY ME
MR I & MRS R E KNEESHAW
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
BREAKSEA FANTASMAGORICAL
MRS G R BURFITT
2nd
DOUGLASDALE DREAM ISLAND
MRS S MUIR
Limit Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2 W/D: 1
1st
MALANDEX XPRESSLY CHOSEN JW
MRS S SHIELD
2nd
NELLBROOK INCANTATION OF WOODACRE
MRS S CARTER & MRS J PALMER
3rd
BRODATY BARLEY SUGAR AT BOBSACRES
MRS L & MR B ANDERSON
Open Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
BRAEMOOR'S FABULOUS FENNELA AT WINARIA (IMP NLD) JW
MR D MOIR
2nd
CH LUNA DE CHESTER AT KINGSWUD (IMP FRA) JW
MR D & MRS S COLLINS
3rd
KILTONDALE FANCYLOOK
MR G & MRS L PEIRSON
Res
IRISADDITION EFFIE TRINKET JW
MRS R SALTER
VHC
SUBESSEN BLAZE OF FIRE
MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN
HC
KILTONDALE SPRING BLOSSOM
MRS R E & MR I KNEESHAW
 
Judges' critiques can be viewed here