BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
Bearded Collie Club Championship Show - 9th July 2022
Judges: (D) Mrs Liz Jay (Talraz) (B) Dr Peter Fox (Bushblades) (Ref) Mrs Wendy Knowles
BIS
INT CH/CH FARMARENS TAKE ME TO THE CIRCUS
MISS L SANDBERG
RBIS
NELLBROOK PURE IMAGINATION JW
MRS N EDWARDS
BPIS
ORORA'S ORIANA
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
BVIS
CH MALANDEX MOST XCITING JW
MISS M J BAKER & MISS R VAN DE HOEF
DCC
INT CH/CH FARMARENS TAKE ME TO THE CIRCUS
MISS L SANDBERG
RDCC
CH POTTERDALE ANDANTE
MR J J GARRITY & MISS A E TIBBETTS
BCC
NELLBROOK PURE IMAGINATION JW
MRS N EDWARDS
RBCC
CORIMIST GLAMOUR GIRL
MISS N WHELAN & MISS J YOUNG
Veteran Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
CH MALANDEX MOST XCITING JW
MISS M J BAKER & MISS R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
BONNY AND CLYDE'S TH!S BOY FOR GILDENMEDE (DEU IMP) JW
MRS D GLASSPOOL
3rd
INVERCOYLE CAPERDONICH AT BARKENBEAR
MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
HOLTEND BEYOND THE BLUE
DR M P BUCKLEY
Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
HOLTEND BEYOND THE BLUE
DR M P BUCKLEY
Junior Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
OLD SMUGGLER'S SPECIAL EFFECT AT CORMIST (IMP SWE)
MISS N WHELAN & MISS J YOUNG
2nd
BARGEMON BRIGADOON AT BARKENBEAR JW
MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
3rd
AOIBH DRUMMER BOY JW
MRS E M AYRTON
Res
ALLACHOY SOUND OF HARRIS
MR R M & MRS H W M KELLY
Yearling Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
BARGEMON BRIGADOON AT BARKENBEAR JW
MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
2nd
DYCHIX NEVER ENDING STORY
MRS D BEECH
3rd
ALLACHOY SOUND OF HARRIS
MR R M & MRS H W M KELLY
Maiden Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
HOLTEND BEYOND THE BLUE
DR M P BUCKLEY
Novice Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
LUBIN'S LONDON CALLING
V J RUDD
2nd
BEABEARDIES GOLDEN BROWN
MR P J & MRS L M ROWAN
3rd
ALLACHOY SOUND OF HARRIS
MR R M & MRS H W M KELLY
Debutant Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
HOLTEND BEYOND THE BLUE
DR M P BUCKLEY
2nd
BEABEARDIES GOLDEN BROWN
MR P J & MRS L M ROWAN
Undergraduate Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
BEABEARDIES GOLDEN BROWN
MR P J & MRS L M ROWAN
Graduate Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
FRAGLESTONE FAMILY AFFAIR
MISS P K BROOKS & MR S C GRUNDY
2nd
POTTERDALE HERITAGE
MR W J & MRS J S SALMON
3rd
LUBIN'S LONDON CALLING
V J RUDD
Res
DYCHIX NEVER ENDING STORY
MRS D BEECH
VHC
BEABEARDIES GOLDEN BROWN
MR P J & MRS L M ROWAN
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
POTTERDALE GORGEOUS GEORGE
MR J J GARRITY & MISS A E TIBBETTS
2nd
BRODATY LIMITED EDITION AT BETHLYNTEE
MRS L DUMBRELL
3rd
MALANDEX MOST XQUISIT
MISS M J BAKER & MISS R VAN DE HOEF
Res
DUNCANNAS SPECIAL EDITION AT STRUFINGILL JW
MRS & MRS L KUZ
VHC
BURNHOCK PERFECT DIAMOND OF WOODACRE
MRS S CARTER & MRS J PALMER
HC
KILFINAN MISTER MOONLIGHT FOR TALLUARCHY
MISS E J & MRS J A PEART
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
ADJUCET TALE AS OLD AS TIME
MR A HOLLIS
2nd
KELLIGREWS KISS UNDER A STAR JW
MRS L BARTLETT
3rd
PRETTY BEAR BEAUTIFUL BILL AT CROFTDALE (IMP DEU)
MRS S HINCHCLIFFE
Limit Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
ORORA'S THE EMPEROR
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
MEMORYLANE DO THE TRA-LA-LAA AT SNIKKLES (IMP FIN) JW
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
3rd
MALANDEX XPRESSLY LOVED JW
MR M J & MRS S A OSBORNE
Res
TOLKIEN'S DREAM ON WITH LUBIN (IMP DEU)
V J RUDD
Open Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
INT CH/CH FARMARENS TAKE ME TO THE CIRCUS
MISS L SANDBERG
2nd
CH POTTERDALE ANDANTE
MR J J GARRITY & MISS A E TIBBETTS
3rd
CH SNIKKLES SWASHBUCKLER
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
Res
CH ARRANBRAE MUY GUAPO JW
MRS K DELANEY
VHC
BEARDMARKED'S ULTIMATE BROWNIE FOR OSCARLUSION (IMP SWE)
MRS S NEEDHAM
HC
NONESUCH BEST OF TIMES AT BENDALE JW (IMP USA)
MISS A E G WILDING
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st
KILTONDALE SPRING BLOSSOM
MRS R E & MR I KNEESHAW
2nd
CH CARBONNIE CALLIECO STAR FOR KELLIGREWS JW ShCM
MRS L BARTLETT
3rd
SNIKKLES SAPPHIRE
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
Res
CLOVABRAE SOLAR FLAIR ShCM
DR S A SAVAGE & MR D McLEAN
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
BASNIKOVA MUZA OD PLZENSKEHO LOTRA AT GALLUS (IMP CZE) NAF
MRS A M GLASGOW
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
ORORA'S ORIANA
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
BASNIKOVA MUZA OD PLZENSKEHO LOTRA AT GALLUS (IMP CZE) NAF
MRS A M GLASGOW
3rd
KILTONDALE CINDERELLI
MR G & MRS L PEIRSON
Res
ORORA'S FRENCH SILK AT MERRIMAK
MISS J RIVERS
Junior Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
BARGEMON HIGH SOCIETY
MR B M & MRS C M CANTY
2nd
MENANDER SPECIAL EDITION
MRS B COPE
3rd
CALOWYCH MOANA AT BAXILBY
MRS A H BUTLER
Res
BRAEMOORS QUITE THE CATCH FOR RICHEATH NAF (IMP NDL)
MRS W E LEE-FINGLAS
VHC
IRISADDITION LOVE ACTUALLY
R SALTER
HC
ALLACHOY ISLE OF NEAVE
MRS A & MR L HIGGINS
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
CLANWILLOW AMAZING GRACE JW
MRS S B & MR K R JONES
2nd
ALLACHOY ISLE OF NEAVE
MRS A & MR L HIGGINS
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
ORORA'S ORIANA
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
BASNIKOVA MUZA OD PLZENSKEHO LOTRA AT GALLUS (IMP CZE) NAF
MRS A M GLASGOW
3rd
BRAEMOORS QUITE THE CATCH FOR RICHEATH NAF (IMP NDL)
MRS W E LEE-FINGLAS
Res
ALLACHOY ISLE OF NEAVE
MRS A & MR L HIGGINS
VHC
HIGHGLADE HONKY TONK ANGEL
MRS S D BROWN
Novice Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
ORORA'S ORIANA
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
CALOWYCH MOANA AT BAXILBY
MRS A H BUTLER
3rd
BASNIKOVA MUZA OD PLZENSKEHO LOTRA AT GALLUS (IMP CZE) NAF
MRS A M GLASGOW
Res
BRAEMOORS QUITE THE CATCH FOR RICHEATH NAF (IMP NDL)
MRS W E LEE-FINGLAS
VHC
ORORA'S FRENCH SILK AT MERRIMAK
MISS J RIVERS
HC
RAMSGROVE RUSSIAN WITH LOVE
MISS R NEWSON
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
ORORA'S ORIANA
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
BASNIKOVA MUZA OD PLZENSKEHO LOTRA AT GALLUS (IMP CZE) NAF
MRS A M GLASGOW
Undergraduate Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
BARGEMON HIGH SOCIETY
MR B M & MRS C M CANTY
2nd
FARMARENS IMPERIAL HIGHNESS AT ORORA (IMP SWE)
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
CALOWYCH MOANA AT BAXILBY
MRS A H BUTLER
Res
RAMSGROVE RUSSIAN WITH LOVE
MISS R NEWSON
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st
BEABEARDIES CINNAMON GIRL
MR N & MRS L BEVIS
2nd
FRAGLESTONE FAMILIARITY
MISS P K BROOKS & MR S C GRUNDY
3rd
KILTONDALE MEMPHIS BELLE AT STRUFINGILL
MRS & MRS L KUZ
Res
ADJUCET STAND BY ME
MRS R E & MR I KNEESHAW
VHC
AOIBH FIERY FLAMENCO JW
MRS E M AYRTON
HC
IRISADDITION LOVE ACTUALLY
R SALTER
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
MEMORYLANE MORE THAN WORDS FOR SENGALAS (IMP FIN)
MRS A & MR N MAY
2nd
MALANDEX SO XQUISIT
MISS M J BAKER & MISS R VAN DE HOEF
3rd
FIRSTPRIZEBEARS SANFRANCISCO AT CARAMAC (IMP BEL)
MRS A C RICHARDSON
Res
BRODATY SENT WITH LOVE TO BOBSACRES
MRS L & MR B ANDERSON
VHC
RAMSGROVE SUNSHINE AT BEABEARDIES
MR N & MRS L BEVIS
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
SUBESSEN HEART OF HEARTS
MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN
2nd
INNKALIES MISS MARPLE AT ALLACHOY
MRS A & MR L HIGGINS
Limit Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st
CORIMIST GLAMOUR GIRL
MISS N WHELAN & MISS J YOUNG
2nd
BRODATY BARLEY SUGAR AT BOBSACRES
MRS L & MR B ANDERSON
3rd
NELLBROOK INCANTATION OF WOODACRE
MRS S CARTER & MRS J PALMER
Res
TYBURY'S SONG OF ICE AND FIRE
MRS A R COOPER
VHC
MALANDEX XPATS GEM AT GALLUS
MRS A M GLASGOW
HC
KELLIGREWS KISS UNDER A STAR JW
MRS L BARTLETT
Open Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st
NELLBROOK PURE IMAGINATION JW
MRS N EDWARDS
2nd
CH SUBESSEN BLAZE OF FIRE
MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN
3rd
CH LUNA DE CHESTER AT KINGSWUD (IMP FRA) JW
MR D & MRS S COLLINS
Res
MULTI CH FARMARENS ULTRA CHIC NORD JV-15 [ATC AV0Q0714SWE]
MISS M S SANDBERG
VHC
DENTERS WHIRLWINDS BROADWAY BABY (IMP) JW
MR G & MRS L PEIRSON
HC
POTTERDALE ANGELEYES AT SAMMARA
MR W & MRS S M O'BRIEN