BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
Blackpool & District CS Champ Show - 22 August 2021 - Judge: MISS K A FARRIER
BOB
SUBESSEN BLAZE OF FIRE
MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN
DCC
SNOWMEAD SHADES OF GRAY JW
MS J L WALDRON
RDCC
RAMSGROVE CORUSCATION FOR BREAKSEA
MRS G R BURFITT
BCC
SUBESSEN BLAZE OF FIRE
MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN
RBCC
DENTERS WHIRLWINDS BROADWAY BABY (IMP DEU) JW
MR G & MRS L PEIRSON
BP
FARMARENS IMPERIAL HIGHNESS AT ORORA (IMP SWE) NAF
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
BV
EDENBOROUGH EDGE OF GLORY
MISS J M CARTER
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
BARGEMON BRIGADOON AT BARKENBEAR
MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
2nd
AOIBH DRUMMER BOY
MRS E AYRTON
3rd
MEGAMAREE FOLLOW THAT STAR
MRS M K TAYLOR
Puppy Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
BARGEMON BRIGADOON AT BARKENBEAR
MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
2nd
KILTONDALE CHEROKEE
MISS G ALEXANDERS & MR M LECKENBY
Junior Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st
KILTONDALE CHEROKEE
MISS G ALEXANDERS & MR M LECKENBY
Yearling Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
RAGELLIE TALE OF GOLD FOR MARSBY
MRS J & MR R SWABY
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
PEPPERJAY BARTHOLOMEW
MR A & MRS J WOOD
2nd
FARMARENS DRUMS OF SPRING AT TALRAZ JW (IMP SWE)
MR M J & MRS E A & MISS L F JAY
3rd
BRODATY LIMITED EDITION AT BETHLYNTEE
MRS L DUMBRELL
Res
KILTONDALE CHICAGO FLAME JW
MRS J & MR S LECKENBY
VHC
DUNCANNAS SPECIAL EDITION AT STRUFINGILL JW
MR S & MRS L KUZ
Limit Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
RAMSGROVE CORUSCATION FOR BREAKSEA
MRS G R BURFITT
2nd
ORORA'S THE EMPEROR
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
TALRAZ LIGHT UP THE SKY FOR KILFINAN
MR & MRS A E BURSCOUGH
Res
ARRANBRAE LAIRD OF QUOTHQUAN JW
MR R & MRS M ROBERTSON
VHC
CORIMIST ALL OF THE STARS AT FRUINDALE
MR M C & MRS M PATTERSON
Open Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
SNOWMEAD SHADES OF GRAY JW
MS J L WALDRON
2nd
SNIKKLES BLUEBEARD AT PIRATEER JW SHCM SHCEX
MISS A M GIBB
3rd
BEARDMARKEDS ULTIMATE BROWNIE FOR OSCARLUSION (IMP SWE)
MRS S NEEDHAM
Res
JB DE CHESTER AT GALLUS(IMP FRA)
MRS A M GLASGOW
VHC
HR CH/BIH CH NATTERJACK SNOOP DOGG
DR A PALLAVICINI & MR D HYDE
Veteran Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
EDENBOROUGH EDGE OF GLORY
MISS J M CARTER
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
FARMARENS IMPERIAL HIGHNESS AT ORORA (IMP SWE) NAF
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
BARGEMON HIGH SOCIETY
MR B M & MRS C M CANTY
3rd
MEGAMAREE TWINKLING STAR
MRS M S STEWART
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
MATAMATA LORIEN LADY AT TALRAZ
MR M J & MRS E A & MISS L F JAY
2nd
MEGAMAREE TWINKLING STAR
MRS M S STEWART
Junior Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
CORIMIST DESTINY BY DESIGN
MISS N WHELAN & MS J YOUNG
2nd
KILTONDALE MEMPHIS BELLE AT STRUFINGILL
MR S & MRS L KUZ
3rd
BREAKSEA DARK DIAMOND
MRS P SAPSFORD & MRS G R BURFITT
Res
HEATHER MIST MISS TILLIETUDLEM AT QUOTHQUAN (IMP SWE)
MR R & MRS M ROBERTSON
VHC
CLOVABRAE NIKITA FOR SEACHARMZED
MS E HOUGH
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
SEAGULL SONG SONG BLUE [ATC AX00823NLD]
DR A PALLAVICINI
2nd
KILTONDALE MEMPHIS BELLE AT STRUFINGILL
MR S & MRS L KUZ
3rd
BREAKSEA DARK DIAMOND
MRS P SAPSFORD & MRS G R BURFITT
Res
HEATHER MIST MISS TILLIETUDLEM AT QUOTHQUAN (IMP SWE)
MR R & MRS M ROBERTSON
VHC
CLOVABRAE NIKITA FOR SEACHARMZED
MS E HOUGH
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
MALANDEX XPATS GEM AT GALLUS JW
MRS A M GLASGOW
2nd
CORIMIST GLAMOUR GIRL
MISS N WHELAN & MS J YOUNG
3rd
BARNSWOOD MARY POPPINS
MR P MARTIN
Res
THINGAMEBOB SHES A STAR JW
MR D & MRS J ROBINSON
VHC
AOIBH FIERY FLAMENCO JW
MRS E AYRTON
Limit Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st
DENTERS WHIRLWINDS BROADWAY BABY (IMP DEU) JW
MR G & MRS L PEIRSON
2nd
NELLBROOK PURE IMAGINATION JW
MRS N EDWARDS
3rd
LARKSLANE'S DREAM WEAVER OF OSMART (IMP CAN)
MRS R WOOD
Res
BRODATY BARLEY SUGAR AT BOBSACRES
MRS L & MR B ANDERSON
VHC
DOUGLASDALE DREAM ISLAND
MRS S MUIR
Open Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
SUBESSEN BLAZE OF FIRE
MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN
2nd
INT CH/HR CH BRADIBA'S BRILLIANT PEANUT MUFFIN [ATC AU01306DEU]
DR A PALLAVICINI
3rd
KILTONDALE SPRING EVENING FOR ELLISHAR
MS S JENKINSON
Res
IRISADDITION EFFIE TRINKET JW
MRS R SALTER
VHC
CH POTTERDALE PLATINUM STAR JW
MISS M SALE & MRS J LEWIS
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
KILTONDALE SPRING BLOSSOM
MRS R E & MR I KNEESHAW
2nd
KILTONDALE LIADHICH WITH QUOTHQUAN SHCM
MR R & MRS M ROBERTSON
3rd
CLOVABRAE SOLAR FLAIR SHCM
DR S A SAVAGE & MR D McLEAN
Res
INT CH/GER CH VDH/CFBRH/HR CH MIDLANDS-CORNER HAZEL MUFFIN GER VET CH
DR A PALLAVICINI