Blackpool & District Canine Society - 26th June 2022 - Judge: Mrs Liz Sharkey
BOB
Malandex Xpats Gem at Gallus
Mrs A M Glasgow
DCC
Ch Snikkles Swashbuckler JW
Mr G Atkins & Mrs C Charles
RDCC
Arranbrae Laird of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M Robertson
BCC
Malandex Xpats Gem at Gallus
Mrs A M Glasgow
RBCC
Ch Scalbeck Sophistication at Menander (Mrs B & Mrs C Cope & Kemp)
Mrs B Cope & Mrs C Kemp
BP
Orora's Oriana
Mrs B Harcourt-Brown
BV
Jolie Fille Des Emeraudes Du Lac avec Lubin (Imp Fra)
Ms V J Rudd
Yearling Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 2
1st
Kiltondale Cherokee
Miss G Alexanders & Mr M Leckenby
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st
Kiltondale Chicago Flame JW
Mrs J & Mr S Leckenby
2nd
Lubin's London Calling
V J Rudd
3rd
Kilfinan Mister Moonlight for Talluarchy
Miss E J & Mrs J A Peart
Res
Duncannas Special Edition at Strufingill JW
Mr S & Mrs L Kuz
VHC
Burnhock Superior Diamond for Gillaber
Mrs A Gill & Mr A Hosie
Limit Dog - Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st
Ramsgrove Coruscation for Breaksea
Mrs G R Burfitt
2nd
Memorylane Do The Tra-La-Laa at Snikkles JW (Imp Fin)
Mr G Atkins & Mrs C Charles
3rd
Talraz Light Up The Sky for Kilfinan
Mr & Mrs A E Burscough
Res
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B Harcourt-Brown
VHC
Bradiba's Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin at Calkylona (Imp Deu)
Mr B & Mrs J Costello
Open Dog - Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st
Ch Snikkles Swashbuckler JW
Mr G Atkins & Mrs C Charles
2nd
Arranbrae Laird of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M Robertson
3rd
Ch Snowmead Shades of Gray JW
Ms J L Waldron
Res
Snikkles Bluebeard at Pirateer JW ShCM ShCEx
Miss A M Gibb
VHC
Ch Arranbrae Muy Guapo JW
Mrs K Delaney
Veteran Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st
Jb De Chester at Gallus (Imp Fra)
Mrs A M Glasgow
2nd
Edenborough Edge of Glory
Miss J M Carter
3rd
Davankirk Bromley Main
Mr D & Mrs W Curry
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st
Basnikova Muza Od Plzenskeho Lotra at Gallus (Imp Cze) NAF
Mrs A M Glasgow
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st
Orora's Oriana
Mrs B Harcourt-Brown
2nd
Basnikova Muza Od Plzenskeho Lotra at Gallus (Imp Cze) NAF
Mrs A M Glasgow
3rd
Kiltondale Cinderelli
Mr G & Mrs L Peirson
Junior Bitch - Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st
Menander Special Edition
Mrs B Cope
2nd
Irisaddition Love Actually
Mrs R Salter
3rd
Kelham Like Dreams Do at Roxilyn
Mrs K Edwards
Res
Barnswood Magic Moments
Mr P Martin
VHC
Osmart Tzara's Midnite Aria
Mrs R S Wood
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st
Irisaddition Love Actually
Mrs R Salter
2nd
Kelham Like Dreams Do at Roxilyn
Mrs K Edwards
3rd
Clanmac's Hey There Delilah
Mr J L Macdougall
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st
Memorylane More Than Words for Sengalas (Imp Fin)
Mrs A & Mr N May
2nd
Barnswood Mary Poppins
Mr P Martin
3rd
Kiltondale Memphis Belle at Strufingill
Mr S & Mrs L Kuz
Res
Kilfinan Ladybird
Mr & Mrs A E Burscough
Limit Bitch - Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st
Malandex Xpats Gem at Gallus
Mrs A M Glasgow
2nd
Tybury's Song of Ice and Fire
Miss A R Cooper
3rd
Roxilyn Take A Bow JW
Mrs K Edwards
Res
Aoibh Skylark
Mrs E M Ayrton
VHC
Douglasdale Dream Island
Mrs S Muir
Open Bitch - Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st
Ch Scalbeck Sophistication at Menander
Mrs B Cope & Mrs C Kemp
2nd
Corimist Fashion Star
Mr M J Johnston
3rd
Nellbrook Pure Imagination JW
Mrs N Edwards
Res
Denters Whirlwinds Broadway Baby (imp) JW
Mr G & Mrs L Peirson
VHC
Irisaddition Effie Trinket JW
Mrs R Salter
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st
Jolie Fille Des Emeraudes Du Lac avec Lubin (Imp Fra)
V J Rudd
2nd
Kiltondale Spring Evening for Ellishar
Ms S Jenkinson
3rd
Clovabrae Solar Flair ShCM
Dr S A Savage & Mr D Mclean