Border Union Ag Soc - 16th June 2013 - Judge Mrs Shelagh Walker (Douglasdale)
BOB
TALRAZ ROYAL ASCOT JW
Mr & Mrs G J McERLANE
BP
TALRAZ FLEUR DE LYS
Mr & Mrs M J JAY
DCC
Talraz Royal Ascot JW
Mr & Mrs G J McERLANE
RDCC
Braddabrook Muto
Mrs E M AYRTON
BCC
Talraz Honeysuckle
Miss C M HANNAN
RBCC
Thornsky Tango In The Night
Ms H KOCHANOWSKI
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st
Braedoon Highland Laddie At Razkal
Mrs C RYAN
Puppy Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Braedoon Highland Laddie At Razkal
Mrs C RYAN
Junior Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
In Vogue Island High Society At Talraz
Mr & Mrs M J JAY
2nd
Braemoray Dream Angus Of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
3rd
Kilfinan Country Bracken
Mr D & Mrs A MORRANT
Res
Holtend Horizon
Mrs M BUCKLEY
Yearling Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Braemoray Dream Angus Of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
2nd
Kilfinan Country Bracken
Mr D & Mrs A MORRANT
3rd
Chillibears Manhatten
Mr J & Mrs E FERRIGNO
Res
Edenborough Edge Of Glory
Miss J M CARTER & Miss S J HOLMES
Graduate Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Bargemon Baryshnikov At Barkenbear JW
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
2nd
Thornsky Moondance
Ms H KOCHANOWSKI
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Runival Winter Storm
Mrs D A BARLEY
2nd
Balidorn Bold As Brass
Mrs G R BURFITT
3rd
Ciopar Rangers Rascal At Duncannas JW
Mr J S DUNCAN
Res
Rosimar River Jax
Mrs M PARKIN
VHC
Bargemon Beauford Tourer At Barkenbear
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Limit Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Talraz Royal Ascot JW
Mr & Mrs G J McERLANE
2nd
Braddabrook Muto
Mrs E M AYRTON
3rd
Kiltondale Mid-knight
Ms Y C DRUMMOND & Mr C B FORREST
Res
Karmeliann Stargazer
Miss M CARTER
VHC
Lochbarra Dark Shadow For Aughenaird
Mrs E AUGHEY
Open Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
Lochbarra Moonwalker
Mrs D A BARLEY
2nd
Mojo Magical Mystery For Bethlyntee
Mrs L S DUMBRELL
3rd
Thingamebob My Guy
Mr G E S & Mrs N GILBERT
Res
Dychix Captain Jack JW
Ms S GIBB
VHC
CH Breaksea Gi Blues JW
Mrs D MANGNALL & Mrs G BURFITT
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Fleur De Lys
Mr & Mrs M J JAY
2nd
Bryonyhill Tickle My Dreamz
Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD
3rd
Thornyhill Providence
Mrs E NELSON
Puppy Bitch - Entries:1 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Fleur De Lys
Mr & Mrs M J JAY
Junior Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Kilfinan Country Shadow At Elemark
Mrs F M RICHARDS
2nd
Gallus Fortune Cookie
Mrs A M PATERSON
3rd
Westbere Whispering Angel
Mrs J JEMMETT
Res
Braemoray Annie Laurie Of Runival
Mrs D A BARLEY
VHC
Kiltondale Liadhich
R & M ROBERTSON
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Breaksea Incantation
Mrs G R BURFITT
2nd
Gallus Fortune Cookie
Mrs A M PATERSON
3rd
Highglade Ice Diamond For Westbere
Mrs J E JEMMETT
Res
Edenborough Marry The Night
Miss J M CARTER
VHC
Chillibears Tia's Of Joy
Mr J & Mrs E FERRIGNO
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Holtend Nightflyer
Dr M P BUCKLEY
2nd
Braddabrook Forget Me Not At Aoibh
Mrs E M AYRTON
3rd
Arranbrae Just One Look JW
Mrs K DELANEY
Res
Athemburgh Ruby Lady
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
VHC
Thornsky Foxtrot To Mintaria
Miss J HORNE
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Braddabrook Forget Me Not At Aoibh
Mrs E M AYRTON
2nd
In Vogue Island Get A Sweet Dream
Mrs V CRAIPEAU
3rd
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A E G WILDING
Res
Arranbrae Just One Look JW
Mrs K DELANEY
Limit Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz Honeysuckle
Miss C M HANNAN
2nd
Elemark Guelder Rose SHCM
Mrs F M RICHARDS
3rd
Pelido Disaronno Amaretto
Mr J & Mrs E FERRIGNO
Res
Mostonbrae Angel Of Peace For Talluarchy
Miss E & Mrs J PEART
VHC
Finesk Ladies Fancy
Mr D & Mrs S KIRBY
Open Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
Thornsky Tango In The Night
Ms H KOCHANOWSKI
2nd
CH Lochbarra Maid By Moonlight JW
Mr W & Mrs E A GAULT
3rd
Whistbrae Temptress Of Holtend
Dr M P BUCKLEY
Res
Gallus Living The Dream
Mrs A M PATERSON
VHC
Woodacre Thyme To Beguile JW
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER