BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
Border Union Agricultural Society Ch Show - 5th October 2021 – Judge: Mrs Sue Carter (Woodacre)
BOB
CH SAMMARA LITTLE BLACK DRESS
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
BP
FARMARENS IMPERIAL HIGHNESS AT ORORA
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
BV
CLOVABRAE SOLAR FLAIR SHCM
Dr S A SAVAGE & Mr D McLEAN
DCC
Farmarens Drums Of Spring At Talraz (imp Swe) JW
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
RDCC
CH Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
BCC
CH SAMMARA LITTLE BLACK DRESS
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
RBCC
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Bargemon Brigadoon At Barkenbear
Mr K & Mrs B HANDLEY
2nd
Aoibh Drummer Boy
Mrs E AYRTON
3rd
Osmart Tzara's Midnite Jazz
Mrs E A & Mr W GAULT
Puppy Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Bargemon Brigadoon At Barkenbear
Mr K & Mrs B HANDLEY
2nd
Osmart Tzara's Midnite Jazz
Mrs E A & Mr W GAULT
Junior Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Most Xquisit
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R & VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Bargemon Brigadoon At Barkenbear
Mr K & Mrs B HANDLEY
Yearling Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Most Xquisit
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R & VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Dychix Invictus For Razkal
Mrs C RYAN
3rd
Burnhock Superior Diamond For Gillaber
Mrs A A GILL & Mr A HOSIE
Res
Ciopar Celtic Cherokee
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
Novice Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Dychix Invictus For Razkal
Mrs C RYAN
2nd
Aoibh Drummer Boy
Mrs E AYRTON
3rd
Ciopar Celtic Cherokee
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
Res
Finesk The Dancing Master
Mrs S & Mr D KIRBY
Graduate Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Pepperjay Bartholomew JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
2nd
Duncannas Special Edition At Strufingill
Mr S KUZ
3rd
Finesk The Dancing Master
Mrs S & Mr D KIRBY
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Farmarens Drums Of Spring At Talraz (Imp Swe) JW
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
2nd
Talraz Comic Relief At Canaich JW
Dr S SAVAGE & Mr D McLEAN
Limit Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Bradiba's Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin At Calkylona (Imp Deu)
Mr W G B & Mrs J R COSTELLO
Open Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
CH Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW SHCM SHCEX
Miss A M GIBB
3rd
CH Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW
Mrs J L WALDRON
Res
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
VHC
Davankirk Bromley Main
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Veteran Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Look To The Future At Capelaw SHCM
Ms V GAMBLE
2nd
Davankirk Bromley Main
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Bargemon High Society
Mr B & Mrs C CANTY
2nd
Irisaddition Love Actually
Mrs R SALTER
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Farmarens Imperial Highness At Orora
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Clanwillow Amazing Grace
Mr K R & Mrs S B JONES
3rd
Matamata Lorien Lady At Talraz
Mrs E A & Mr M & Miss L JAY
Res
Bargemon High Society
Mr B & Mrs C CANTY
VHC
Megamaree Shining Star At Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Junior Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Matamata Lorien Lady At Talraz
Mrs E A & Mr M & Miss L JAY
2nd
Wildan's Heaven Sent
Mrs C JOHNSON
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Burnhock Exquisite Diamond
Mrs A FISHBURN
2nd
Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
3rd
Kiltondale Memphis Belle At Strufingill
Mr S & Mrs L KUZ
Res
Heather Mist Miss Tillietudlem At Quothquan (Imp Swe)
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
VHC
Wildan's Heaven Sent
Mrs C JOHNSON
Novice Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
2nd
Adjucet Stand By Me
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
3rd
Kiltondale Memphis Belle At Strufingill
Mr S & Mrs L KUZ
Res
Matamata Lorien Lady At Talraz
Mrs E A & Mr M & Miss L JAY
VHC
Megamaree Shining Star At Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Graduate Bitch (4 Abs: 0
1st
Corimist Fashion Star
Mr M J JOHNSTON
2nd
Debbeacol Takes Two To Tango
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Megamaree Lavender N'lace For Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Res
Talraz By Firelight To Capelaw
Ms V GAMBLE
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Aoibh Fiery Flamenco JW
Mrs E AYRTON
3rd
Philemon Keltic Magic For Westbere (Imp Deu)
Mrs J E JEMMETT
Limit Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex French Xpectation For Gillaber
Mrs A GILL & Mr A HOSIE
2nd
Bargemon Melba JW
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
3rd
Caldermist Dance In The Dark
Mrs A PEDDER
Res
Saskyadu Your So Magical
Mr B & Mrs D K PERKINS
VHC
Innkalies Miss Marple At Allachoy
Mrs A HIGGINS
Open Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
CH Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rd
Braemoor's Fabulous Fennela At Winaria (Imp Nld) JW
Mr D MOIR
Res
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
VHC
Irisaddition Effie Trinket JW
Mrs R SALTER
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Clovabrae Solar Flair SHCM
Dr S A SAVAGE & Mr D McLEAN
2nd
Kilfinan Country Shadow At Elemark JW SHCM
Mrs F M RICHARDS
3rd
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW