BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
Border Union Agricultural Society - 18th June 2022 - Judge: Mrs A Gill (Gillaber)
BOB
CH POTTERDALE ANDANTE
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
BP
BASNIKOVA MUZA OD PLZENSKEHO LOTRA GALLUS (IMP CZE)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
BV
CLOVABRAE SOLAR FLAIR SHCM
Dr S A SAVAGE & Mr D McLEAN
DCC
CH Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
RDCC
CH Arranbrae Muy Guapo JW
Mrs K DELANEY
BCC
Malandex Xpat's Gem At Gallus JW
Mrs A M GLASGOW
RBCC
Corimist Fashion Star
Mr M J JOHNSTON
Minor Puppy Dog - No Entries
Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 1
Junior Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Bargemon Brigadoon At Barkenbear JW
Mr K & Mrs B HANDLEY
2nd
Old Smuggler's Special Effect At Corimist (Imp Swe)
Miss N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
3rd
Saint Laurent De Chester At Caldermist (Imp Fra)
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
Res
Talraz Badge Of Honour
Ms V NOLAN
VHC
Osmart Tzara's Midnite Jazz
Mrs E A & Mr W GAULT
Yearling Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Kiltondale Cherokee
Miss G ALEXANDERS & Mr M LECKENBY
2nd
Allachoy Sound Of Harris
Mr R & Mrs H KELLY
Novice Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Old Smuggler's Special Effect At Corimist (Imp Swe)
Miss N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
2nd
Talraz Badge Of Honour
Ms V NOLAN
3rd
Osmart Tzara's Midnite Jazz
Mrs E A & Mr W GAULT
Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Gorgeous George
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
2nd
Dychix Invictus For Razkal
Mrs C RYAN
3rd
Ceilmear's Be Good At Baxilby
Miss A BUTLER
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Duncannas Special Edition At Strufingill JW
Mr S KUZ
2nd
Brodaty Limited Edition At Bethlyntee
Mrs L DUMBRELL
3rd
Finesk The Dancing Master
Mrs S & Mr D KIRBY
Res
Kiltondale Chicago Flame JW
Mrs J & Mr S LECKENBY
VHC
Aoibh Ready To Rumba
MISS F AYRTON
Limit Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
CH Farmarens Drums Of Spring At Talraz (Imp Swe) JW
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
3rd
Bradiba's Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin At Calkylona (Imp Deu)
Mr W G B & Mrs J R COSTELLO
Res
Talraz Comic Relief At Canaich
Dr S SAVAGE & Mr D McLEAN
VHC
Douglasdale Garanatus At Scotesham
Mrs A M BUSWELL
Open Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
CH Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
2nd
CH Arranbrae Muy Guapo JW
Mrs K DELANEY
3rd
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Res
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW SHCM SHCEX
Miss A M GIBB
VHC
Kiltondale Amarillo Star
Mrs J & Mr S LECKENBY
Veteran Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp Fra)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
Talraz Nuts In May
Ms V NOLAN
3rd
Talraz Look To The Future At Capelaw SHCM
Ms V GAMBLE
Res
Invercoyle Caperdonich At Barkenbear
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
VHC
Davankirk Bromley Main
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Basnikova Muza Od Plzenskeho Lotra Gallus (Imp Cze)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
Orora's Oriana
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Basnikova Muza Od Plzenskeho Lotra Gallus (Imp Cze)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
Kiltondale Cinderelli
Mr G & Mrs L PEIRSON
Junior Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Song Of Summer
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
2nd
Bargemon High Society
Mr B & Mrs C CANTY
3rd
Irisaddition Love Actually
Mrs R SALTER
Res
Allachoy Isle Of Neave
Mrs A & Mr L HIGGINS
VHC
Calowych Moana At Baxilby
Miss A BUTLER
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Corimist Destiny By Design
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
2nd
Irisaddition Love Actually
Mrs R SALTER
3rd
Megamaree Shining Star At Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Res
Allachoy Isle Of Neave
Mrs A & Mr L HIGGINS
Novice Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Basnikova Muza Od Plzenskeho Lotra Gallus (Imp Cze)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
Talraz Song Of Summer
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rd
Calowych Moana At Baxilby
Miss A BUTLER
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Kiltondale Memphis Belle At Strufingill
Mr S & Mrs L KUZ
2nd
Irisaddition Love Actually
Mrs R SALTER
3rd
Finesk Bratach Bana
Mrs S & Mr D KIRBY
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Bustroc Rosebud
Mr & Mrs R BALLANTYNE
Limit Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
Malandex Xpat's Gem At Gallus JW
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
Corimist Fashion Star
Mr M J JOHNSTON
3rd
Corimist Glamour Girl
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
Res
Aoibh Skylark
Mrs E M AYRTON
VHC
Douglasdale Dream Island
Mrs S MUIR
Open Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Invercoyle Erdradour
Mrs F & Mr A W STEEL
2nd
Calowych Christmas Cracker JW
Mr & Mrs N WALLIS
3rd
Innkalies Miss Marple At Allachoy
Mrs A HIGGINS
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Clovabrae Solar Flair SHCM
Dr S A SAVAGE & Mr D McLEAN
2nd
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Kiltondale Spring Evening For Ellishar
Ms S JENKINSON