BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
Crufts - Saturday 12th March 2016
Judges: (D) Mrs Janet Wood (Pepperjay) (B) Mr Don Moir (Winaria) (Ref) Mr Frank Kane (Hirontower)
BOB
Ch Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
DCC
Ch Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
RDCC
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus JW
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
BCC
Ch Potterdale Seagulls Ringside Rumour (Imp NLD)
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
RBCC
Ch Moonhill Zweet Dreamz JW
Mrs B R WHITE
BP
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
Minor Puppy Dog - No Entries
Puppy Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Potential
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
2nd
Balfarg Bobby Brown
Mr A PARR & Mr D W MORE
3rd
Corimist Soul On Fire
MRS A HEARSUM & MISS N WHELAN & MISS J YOUNG
Res
Debbeacol True Grit
Mr D HEATH
VHC
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer
Miss A M GIBB
Junior Dog - Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xclusive Diamond
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp FRA)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp SWE)
Mrs S NEEDHAM
Res
Clan Of Stork's Outlander [ATC AS02187BEL]
MR M EILERS
VHC
Winterlyn Northern Lights
Mrs E A STOCKWELL
Yearling Dog - Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW ShCM
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
2nd
Talraz Nuts In May
Mrs V BAILEY
3rd
Ragellie Wake Up Call
Mrs M OJEVAAR
Res
Memorylane Playin With Paradise HEJW-15, FIW-15 [ATC AT00490FIN]
Mr T TORMA
VHC
Kitesover Passchendale Boy
Mrs C BODDINGTON
Undergraduate Dog - Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st
Victory Wind's John Lennon [ATC AR01881FRA]
Mr J PAIN & Miss A GARCIA
2nd
Ramsgrove Majendie's Dream
Mrs W HINES
3rd
Coalacre Memories With Rainforest
Mrs K MILLER
Res
Debbeacol Born To Boogie
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
VHC
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp FRA)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Graduate Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st
Memorylane Uno Dos Tres Flash [ATC AT00548FIN]
Miss N BRUSIN
2nd
Pipadene Visionary Soul
Mr J & Mrs M BEAUMONT
3rd
Coalacre Memories With Rainforest
Mrs K MILLER
Res
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
VHC
Gillaber Benromach
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st
Ribbondale Smart Guy
Mrs S E CLACK
2nd
Clovabrae Midnight Sun JW
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
3rd
Memorylane Uno Dos Tres Flash [ATC AT00548FIN]
Miss N BRUSIN
Res
Pipadene Vision Of Destiny
Mr & Mrs L J BETTS
VHC
Braedoon Highland Laddie At Razkal JW ShCM
Mrs C RYAN & Mrs E BLACK
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st
Merrythorpe Mr Kipling
Mr G M & Mrs M A J THORPE
2nd
Moonhill Blaze Of Glory
Mrs B R WHITE & Mrs J BURCH
3rd
Itani Alberto
Mr S & Mrs A WELLS
Res
Malandex Xclusively Loved JW ShCM
Mr M J & Mrs S A OSBORNE
VHC
Caldermist Ramrod ShCM
Mrs L DODGSON
HC
Braemoray Dream Angus Of Woodacre JW
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
Limit Dog - Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st
Snikkles Blue Print JW
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
2nd
Farmarens Qing Of Sweden [ATC AQ02011SWE]
Mme D RAQUET
3rd
Corimist Chicago For Kiltondale JW
Mrs L PEIRSON & Ms N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
Res
Manortonway Man About Town
Mr A J & Mrs T M BUSH
VHC
Sengalas Rephael JW
Mrs J & Mr R SWABY
Open Dog - Entries: 30 Abs: 5
1st
Ch Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
2nd
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus JW
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Ch/NED/BEL/LUX/INT Ch Beardie Connections Kenji JW
Mr R OTTO
Res
Ch Pipadene Undercover Agent JW
Mr & Mrs L J BETTS
VHC
Pipadene Union Jack
Mrs V & Mr M W JEFFRIES
Veteran Dog - Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st
Ch Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
2nd
Ir Ch Breaksea Allegro JW ShCM
Miss M CARTER
3rd
Dajue's Basie Legend
Mr W & Mrs J FINCH
Res
Ch Kiandra Kashmir
Ms A C BLAND
VHC
Ch Breaksea Gi Blues JW
Mrs D MAGNALL & Mrs G R BURFITT
HC
Ger Ch Philemon Sixth Sense (ATC AG00348DEU)
Mrs K SELLE
Good Citizen Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Braddabrook Voyager At Kitesover JW
Mrs C BODDINGTON
2nd
Nellbrook It's Now Or Never
Mrs D MANGNALL
3rd
Ch Hisnhers Diamond Geezer At Anfranjo JW ShCM
Miss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
Res
Navillus Rainbow Shadow
Miss E SULLIVAN
VHC
Colepark Eternal Legacy
Mr I A & Mrs J F LAWRENCE
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp FRA)
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Corimist Soul Sister
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
Res
Philemon Fine Thymes at Hielark (Imp DEU)
Mr D J & Mrs J A HALL
VHC
Dychix Because I'm Worth It
Mrs D BEECH
Junior Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Malandex Diamond Xpression For Emazenridge
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
3rd
Philemon Everlasting Moment (ATC AS01221DEU)
Mrs K & Mr A SELLE
Res
Braemoray Loch An Eilein
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
VHC
La Belle De Cadix Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit [ATC AS03114FRA]
Mme D RAQUET
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
2nd
Heleview Heartbreaker From Fraglestone
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
3rd
Bargemon Tosca JW
Mr N & Mrs C WALLIS
Res
Juste Un Reve Black Du Paradis Des Coeurs Tendres (ATC AR01446FRA)
Mrs C PAGNIER
VHC
Bargemon Carmen
Miss G GIBSON & Mr J PILGRIM
Undergraduate Bitch - Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st
Invercoyle Erdradour
Mrs F & Mr A W STEEL
2nd
Balfarg Be All And End All
Mr D W MORE
3rd
Victory Wind's Just The Girl For Corimist (Imp FRA)
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
Res
Bargemon Carmen
Miss G GIBSON & Mr J PILGRIM
VHC
Charncroft China Brown
Mr A & Mrs L A STEWART
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Beardmarked's Three Mile Smile [ATC AR02517SWE]
Miss F A WESTERBAAN V/D MEIJ
2nd
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
3rd
Sammara Fancy Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
Res
Braemoor's Angel Delight With Richeath (Imp NLD)
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
VHC
Kiltondale Spring Evening For Ellishar
Ms S JENKINSON
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Pure Gold
Miss A EDINBORO & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Natterjack Dwarka's Dream JW
Mr D HYDE
3rd
Malandex So Xciting For Greybeards
Mr & Mrs J CROUCH
Res
Kiltondale Homeward Bound To Menander
Mrs B COPE
VHC
Gillaber Benachie JW
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st
Talluarchy Angel Wings
Miss E J & Mrs J A PEART
2nd
Clovabrae Solar Flair
Dr S A SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
3rd
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
Res
Highglade Ice Diamond For Westbere JW
Mrs J E JEMMETT
VHC
Moppetswood Moon Madness
Ms H SZMIDT
Limit Bitch - Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st
Kiltondale Liadhich With Quothquan ShCM
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
2nd
Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge JW ShCM
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS & Mrs A E MAY
3rd
Gallus Fortune Cookie ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Res
Corimist Cover Girl
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
VHC
Damalek Designer Chimes JW
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
Open Bitch - Entries: 25 Abs: 5
1st
Ch Potterdale Seagulls Ringside Rumour (Imp NLD)
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Ch Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW ShCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
3rd
Ch Woodacre Thyme To Beguile JW
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
Res
Ch Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Isabella For Roxilyn (Imp DEU)
Mrs K EDWARDS
VHC
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A E G WILDING
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 25 Abs: 6
1st
Ch Moonhill Zweet Dreamz JW
Mrs B R WHITE
2nd
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Ch Caramac C'mon Ring My Bell
Mrs A C RICHARDSON
Res
Int/ITA/Lux/Croa/Euro Ch A La Folie Des Emeraudes Du Lac [ATC AH00905FRA]
MR D & MRS R PONTHUS
VHC
Bargemon En Vogue ShCM
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
Good Citizen Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st
Talluarchy Angel Wings ShCM
Miss E J & Mrs J A PEART
2nd
Highglade Ice Diamond For Westbere JW
Mrs J E JEMMETT
3rd
Moppetswood Moon Madness
Ms H SZMIDT
Res
Malandex Xquisitly Loved
Mr C R & Mrs C A BONNER
VHC
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW