BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
East of England Ag. Soc. Champ. Show - 11 July 2021 - Judge(s): MRS SUE BIRD
DCC
SNOWMEAD SHADES OF GRAY JW
MS J L WALDRON
RDCC
POTTERDALE PIPER
MR W J & MRS J S SALMON
BCC
MALANDEX FRENCH XPECTATION FOR GILLABER
MRS A GILL & MR A HOSIE
RBCC
CALDERMIST DANCE IN THE DARK
MRS A PEDDER
BOB
MALANDEX FRENCH XPECTATION FOR GILLABER
MRS A GILL & MR A HOSIE
BP
CORIMIST DESTINY BY DESIGN
MISS N WHELAN & MS J YOUNG
BV
SENGALAS INDIANA ECLIPSE FOR EMAZENRIDGE JW SHCM
MR M & MRS C GRIGGS & MRS A MAY
Junior Dog - Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st
POTTERDALE HERITAGE
MR W J & MRS J S SALMON
2nd
MALANDEX RUBY'S KITESURFER FOR EMAZENRIDGE
MRS C J & MR M A GRIGGS
3rd
KELKARY CRUISIN BLUES SKIES AT CORIMIST (IMP CAN)
MISS N WHELAN & MS J YOUNG
Res
FRAGLESTONE FAMILY AFFAIR
MISS P K BROOKS & MR S C GRUNDY
VHC
RAGELLIE TALE OF GOLD FOR MARSBY
MRS J & MR R SWABY
Yearling Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st
BURNHOCK SUPERIOR DIAMOND FOR GILLABER
MRS A GILL & MR A HOSIE
2nd
LUBIN'S LONDON CALLING
V J RUDD
3rd
BEABEARDIES GOLDEN BROWN
MR P J & MRS L M ROWAN
Novice Dog - Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st
MALANDEX RUBY'S KITESURFER FOR EMAZENRIDGE
MRS C J & MR M A GRIGGS
2nd
BURNHOCK SUPERIOR DIAMOND FOR GILLABER
MRS A GILL & MR A HOSIE
3rd
FRAGLESTONE FAMILY AFFAIR
MISS P K BROOKS & MR S C GRUNDY
Res
CEILMEAR'S BE GOOD
MISS A H BUTLER
VHC
RAGELLIE TALE OF GOLD FOR MARSBY
MRS J & MR R SWABY
Graduate Dog - Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st
SNIKKLES SWASHBUCKLER JW
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
2nd
PEPPERJAY BARTHOLOMEW
MR A & MRS J WOOD
3rd
DUNCANNAS SPECIAL EDITION AT STRUFINGILL JW
MR S & MRS L KUZ
Res
DYCHIX OH BOY
MR & MRS MILLER
VHC
CLANMAC BRAW BROON
MR J L MACDOUGALL
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st
POTTERDALE PIPER
MR W J & MRS J S SALMON
2nd
SNOWMEAD SIMPLY BRILLIANT AT NADENE
MISS E MAHER & MISS D RICHARDSON
3rd
TALRAZ COMIC RELIEF AT CANAICH JW
DR S A SAVAGE & MR D McLEAN
Res
PRETTY BEAR BEAUTIFUL BILL AT CROFTDALE (IMP DEU)
MRS HINCHLIFFE
VHC
KILFINAN MISTER MOONLIGHT FOR TALLUARCHY
MISS E J & MRS J A PEART
Limit Dog - Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st
MEMORYLANE DO THE TRA-LA-LAA AT SNIKKLES JW (IMP FIN)
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
2nd
ORORA'S THE EMPEROR
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
MALANDEX XPRESSLY FRENCH FOR EMAZENRIDGE JW
MRS C J & MR M A GRIGGS
Res
BRAEMORAY LOCH RANZA AT CLANWILLOW
MR K R & MRS S B JONES
VHC
RAMSGROVE CORUSCATION FOR BREAKSEA
MRS G R BURFITT
Open Dog - Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st
SNOWMEAD SHADES OF GRAY JW
MS J L WALDRON
2nd
CH CALDERMIST KISS IN THE DARK JW SHCM
MRS A PEDDER
3rd
CH ARRANBRAE MUY GUAPO JW
MRS K DELANEY
Res
PIPADENE WHISKEY MAC
MR & MRS I PICKUP
VHC
SNIKKLES BLUEBEARD AT PIRATEER JW SHCM SHCEX
MISS A M GIBB
Veteran Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st
JEWEL OF THE LORD DES BERGERS DES MILLE ET UNE NUIT KELLIGREWS (IMP FRA)
MRS L BARTLETT
2nd
DAVANKIRK BROMLEY MAIN
MR D & MRS W CURRY
Special Beginners Dog - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st
CEILMEAR'S BE GOOD
MISS A H BUTLER
2nd
BEABEARDIES GOLDEN BROWN
MR P J & MRS L M ROWAN
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st
FARMARENS IMPERIAL HIGHNESS AT ORORA (IMP SWE) NAF
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
CLANWILLOW AMAZING GRACE
MR K R & MRS S B JONES
3rd
MEGAMAREE SHINING STAR AT DAVANKIRK
MR D & MRS W CURRY
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st
CORIMIST DESTINY BY DESIGN
MISS N WHELAN & MS J YOUNG
Junior Bitch - Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st
BREAKSEA DARK DIAMOND
MRS P SAPSFORD
2nd
KILTONDALE MEMPHIS BELLE AT STRUFINGILL
MR S & MRS L KUZ
3rd
MEMORYLANE MORE THAN WORDS FOR SENGALAS
MR N & MRS A E MAY
Res
HIGHGLADE HONKY TONK ANGEL
MRS S D BROWN
VHC
POTTERDALE PRECIOUS ROSE
MR M & MRS J LEWIS & MRS D MORELAND
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st
FIRSTPRIZEBEARS SANFRANCISCO AT CARAMAC (IMP BEL)
MRS A C RICHARDSON
2nd
SASKYADU MOMENTS OF MAGIC
MR A & MRS S EVANS
3rd
KILTONDALE MEMPHIS BELLE AT STRUFINGILL
MR S & MRS L KUZ
Novice Bitch - Entries: 10 Absentees: 0
1st
FIRSTPRIZEBEARS SANFRANCISCO AT CARAMAC (IMP BEL)
MRS A C RICHARDSON
2nd
SASKYADU MOMENTS OF MAGIC
MR A & MRS S EVANS
3rd
HIGHGLADE HONKY TONK ANGEL
MRS S D BROWN
Res
KILTONDALE MEMPHIS BELLE AT STRUFINGILL
MR S & MRS L KUZ
VHC
CLANWILLOW AMAZING GRACE
MR K R & MRS S B JONES
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 8 Absentees: 3
1st
CALDERMIST DANCE IN THE DARK
MRS A PEDDER
2nd
KILTONDALE KINKYBOOTS JW
MR G & MRS L PEIRSON
3rd
KILTONDALE COCO CHANEL AT JELLWELL
MR R A & MRS H M JELLIE
Res
RAMSGROVE RUSSIAN WITH LOVE
MISS R NEWSON
VHC
ADJUCET MY GIRL
Mr A HOLLIS
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st
MALANDEX FRENCH XPECTATION FOR GILLABER
MRS A GILL & MR A HOSIE
2nd
CORIMIST GLAMOUR GIRL
MISS N WHELAN & MS J YOUNG
3rd
KILTONDALE COCO CHANEL AT JELLWELL
MR R A & MRS H M JELLIE
Res
SUBESSEN HEART OF HEARTS
MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN
VHC
THINGAMEBOB SHES A STAR JW
MR D & MRS J ROBINSON
Limit Bitch - Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st
SASKYADU YOUR SO MAGICAL
MR B & MRS D K PERKINS
2nd
DOUGLASDALE DREAM ISLAND
MRS S MUIR
3rd
KELLIGREWS KISS UNDER A STAR JW
MRS L BARTLETT
Res
BREAKSEA FANTASMAGORICAL
MRS G R BURFITT
VHC
AOIBH SKYLARK
MRS E AYRTON
Open Bitch - Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st
CH LUNA DE CHESTER AT KINGSWUD (IMP FRA) JW
MR D & MRS S COLLINS
2nd
SENGALAS INDIANA TRUE
MR N & MRS A E MAY
3rd
CH BRAEMORAY LOCH AN EILEIN JW
MR A & MRS H HARDS
Res
KILTONDALE SPRING EVENING FOR ELLISHAR
MS S JENKINSON
VHC
IRISADDITION EFFIE TRINKET JW
MRS R SALTER
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st
SENGALAS INDIANA ECLIPSE FOR EMAZENRIDGE JW SHCM
MR M & MRS C GRIGGS & MRS A MAY
2nd
CH PIPADENE VISIONARY SPIRIT FOR PEPPERJAY JW
MR A & MRS J WOOD
3rd
KILTONDALE SPRING BLOSSOM
MRS R E & MR I KNEESHAW
Res
CH CARBONNIE CALLIECO STAR FOR KELLIGREWS JW SHCM
MRS L BARTLETT
VHC
CLOVABRAE SOLAR FLAIR SHCM
DR S A SAVAGE & MR D McLEAN
Special Beginners Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st
SASKYADU YOUR SO MAGICAL
MR B & MRS D K PERKINS
2nd
CLANWILLOW AMAZING GRACE
MR K R & MRS S B JONES
3rd
KILTONDALE SPRING EVENING FOR ELLISHAR
MS S JENKINSON
Res
RAMSGROVE RUSSIAN WITH LOVE
MISS R NEWSON)