BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
East of England Ag Soc - 8th July 2022 - Judge: Mrs K M Edwards
DCC
Memorylane Do The Tra-La-Laa at Snikkles JW (Imp Fin)
Mr G Atkins & Mrs C Charles
RDCC
Ch Potterdale Andante
Mr J J Garrity & Miss A E Tibbetts
BCC
Alistair's Designed Just Right for Kemelstowe (Imp Swe)
Mrs M Sewell
RBCC
Malandex Xpats Gem at Gallus
Mrs A M Glasgow
BOB
Alistair's Designed Just Right for Kemelstowe (Imp Swe)
Mrs M Sewell
BP
Kiltondale Cinderelli
Mr G & Mrs L Peirson
BV
Ch Moonhill Sweet Sensation of Atherleigh JW
Mrs G & Mr M O'Connell
BSpB
Calowych Moana at Baxilby
Miss A H Butler
Minoir Puppy Dog - No Entries
Puppy Dog - No Entries
Junior Dog - Entries: 4 Ans: 0
1st
Saint Laurent De Chester at Caldermist (Imp Fra) JW
Mr G & Mrs A Pedder
2nd
Bargemon Brigadoon at Barkenbear JW
Mrs B & Mr K Handley
3rd
Old Smuggler's Special Effect at Cormist (Imp Swe)
Miss N Whelan & Ms J Young
Res
Allachoy Sound of Harris
Mr R M & Mrs H W M Kelly
Yearling Dog - Entries: 2 Ans: 0
1st
Dychix Never Ending Story
Mrs D Beech
2nd
Allachoy Sound of Harris
Mr R M & Mrs H W M Kelly
Novice Dog - Entries: 2 Ans: 0
1st
Beabeardies Golden Brown
Mr P J & Mrs L M Rowan
2nd
Allachoy Sound of Harris
Mr R M & Mrs H W M Kelly
Graduate Dog - Entries: 7 Ans: 2
1st
Dychix Never Ending Story
Mrs D Beech
2nd
Fraglestone Family Affair
Miss P K Brooks & Mr S C Grundy
3rd
Beabeardies Golden Brown
Mr P J & Mrs L M Rowan
Res
Ragellie Tale of Gold for Marsby
Mrs J & Mr R Swaby
VHC
Denters Whirlwinds Dream Lover at Bendale (Imp Deu)
Miss A E G Wilding
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 10 Ans: 1
1st
Malandex Most Xquisit
Miss M J & Miss R Van De Hoef
2nd
Potterdale Heritage
Mr W J & Mrs J S Salmon
3rd
Potterdale Gorgeous George
Mr J J Garrity & Miss A E Tibbetts
Res
Pretty Bear Beautiful Bill at Croftdale (Imp Deu)
Mrs Hinchliffe
VHC
Subessen Heart of Rome (re-Imp) TAF
Miss C E Bowden
Limit Dog - Entries: 5 Ans: 0
1st
Memorylane Do The Tra-La-Laa at Snikkles JW (Imp Fin)
Mr G Atkins & Mrs C Charles
2nd
Pepperjay Bartholomew
Mr A & Mrs J Wood
3rd
Malandex Xpressly Loved JW
Mr M J & Mrs S A Osborne
Res
Talraz Comic Relief at Canaich JW
Dr S A Savage & Mr D McLean
Open Dog - Entries: 8 Ans: 0
1st
Ch Potterdale Andante
Mr J J Garrity & Miss A E Tibbetts
2nd
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie for Oscarlusion (Imp Swe)
Mrs S Needham
3rd
Ch Snikkles Swashbuckler JW
Mr G Atkins & Mrs C Charles
Res
Int Ch/ch Farmarens Take Me to The Circus
Miss L Sandberg
VHC
Ch Snowmead Shades of Gray JW
Ms J L Waldron
Veteran Dog - Entries: 6 Ans: 1
1st
Ch Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D Beech
2nd
Bonny and Clyde's This Boy for Gildenmede (deu Imp) JW
Mrs D Glasspool
3rd
Invercoyle Caperdonich at Barkenbear
Mrs B & Mr K Handley
Res
Pretty Bear Zweet Dream at Croftdale (Imp Deu)
Mrs Hinchliffe
VHC
Davankirk Bromley Main.Mr D & Mrs W Curry
Special Beginners Dog - Entries: 2 Ans: 0
1st
Beabeardies Golden Brown
Mr P J & Mrs L M Rowan
2nd
Allachoy Sound of Harris
Mr R M & Mrs H W M Kelly
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 1 Ans: 0
1st
Basnikova Muza Od Plzenskeho Lotra at Gallus (Imp Cze) NAF
Mrs A M Glasgow
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Ans: 2
1st
Kiltondale Cinderelli
Mr G & Mrs L Peirson
2nd
Bartfellows Eternal Glory
Mrs N G & Mr M Mogford
3rd
Basnikova Muza Od Plzenskeho Lotra at Gallus (Imp Cze) NAF
Mrs A M Glasgow
Res
Orora’s French Silk at Merrimak
Miss J Rivers
Junior Bitch - Entries: 7 Ans: 1
1st
Menander Special Edition
Mrs B Cope
2nd
Calowych Moana at Baxilby
Miss A H Butler
3rd
Bargemon High Society JW
Mr B M & Mrs C M Canty
Res
Clanmac’s Hey There Delilah
Mr J L Macdougall
VHC
Irisaddition Love Actually
R Salter
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 8 Ans: 1
1st
Calowych Moana at Baxilby
Miss A H Butler
2nd
Megamaree Shining Star at Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W Curry
3rd
Clovabrae Nikita for Seacharmzed
Ms E Hough
Res
Clanwillow Amazing Grace JW
Mrs S B & Mr K R Jones
VHC
Clanmac’s Hey There Delilah
Mr J L Macdougall
Novice Bitch - Entries: 9 Ans: 2
1st
Calowych Moana at Baxilby
Miss A H Butler
2nd
Basnikova Muza Od Plzenskeho Lotra at Gallus (Imp Cze) NAF
Mrs A M Glasgow
3rd
Potterdale Plus One
Mr M & Mrs J Lewis
Res
Clovabrae Nikita for Seacharmzed
Ms E Hough
VHC
Highglade Honky Tonk Angel
Mrs S D Brown
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 12 Ans: 3
1st
Calowych Moana at Baxilby
Miss A H Butler
2nd
Fraglestone Familiarity
Miss P K Brooks & Mr S C Grundy
3rd
Kiltondale Memphis Belle at Strufingill
Mr S & Mrs L Kuz
Res
Ramsgrove Russian with Love
Miss R Newson
VHC
Beabeardies Cinnamon Girl
Mr N & Mrs L Bevis
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 5 Ans: 1
1st
Malandex So Xquisit
Miss M J Baker & Miss R Van De Hoef
2nd
Subessen Heart of Hearts
Mrs S & Miss C Bowden
3rd
Firstprizebears Sanfrancisco at Caramac (Imp Bel)
Mrs A C Richardson
Res
Ramsgrove Sunshine at Beabeardies
Mr N & Mrs L Bevis
Limit Bitch - Entries: 11 Ans: 3
1st
Malandex Xpats Gem at Gallus
Mrs A M Glasgow
2nd
Caldermist Dance in The Dark
Mr G & Mrs A Pedder
3rd
Corimist Glamour Girl
Miss N Whelan & Ms J Young
Res
Tybury's Song of Ice and Fire
Miss A R Cooper
VHC
Kelligrews Kiss under A Star JW
Mrs L Bartlett
Open Bitch - Entries: 12 Ans: 0
1st
Alistair's Designed Just Right for Kemelstowe (Imp Swe)
Mrs M Sewell
2nd
Multi Ch Farmarens Ultra Chic Nord Jv-15
Miss Ms Sandberg
3rd
Denters Whirlwinds Broadway Baby (Imp Deu) JW
Mr G & Mrs L Peirson
Res
Corimist Galway Girl at Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M E Harkin
VHC
Potterdale Angeleyes at Sammara
Mr W & Mrs S M O'brien
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 9 Ans: 3
1st
Ch Moonhill Sweet Sensation of Atherleigh JW
Mrs G & Mr M O'Connell
2nd
Sengalas Indiana Eclipse for Emazenridge JW ShCM
Mr M & Mrs C Griggs & Mrs A May
3rd
Ch Carbonnie Callieco Star for Kelligrews JW ShCM
Mrs L Bartlett
Res
Clovabrae Solar Flair ShCM
Dr S A Savage & Mr D McLean
VHC
Ch Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H Hards
Special Beginners Bitch - Entries: 2 Ans: 0
1st
Calowych Moana at Baxilby
Miss A H Butler