BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
Eastern Bearded Collie Association Championship Show - Monday 28th March 2016
Judges: (D) Mr Tony Bush (Manortonway) (B) Mr Les Griffiths (Silene) (BIS) Mrs Frances Chapman-King (Strathcarra/Inzievar)
BIS
Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
RBIS
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW ShCM
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
BPIS
Miner's Lake Breaking News At Northlander (Imp DEU)
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES
BVet
DCC
Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
RDCC
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW ShCM
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
BCC
Gillaber Benachie JW
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
RBCC
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Kelligrews King Of The Stars
Mrs L BARTLETT
Puppy Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Miner's Lake Breaking News At Northlander (Imp DEU)
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES
2nd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer
Miss A M GIBB
3rd
Potterdale Potential
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
Res
Kelligrews King Of The Stars
Mrs L BARTLETT
VHC
Dychix I'm Lovin It At Benfalcon
Mrs S & Mr K PENTON
Junior Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xclusive Diamond
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Snowmead Super Sleuth
Ms J L WALDRON
3rd
Braemoray Loch Ranza at Clanwillow
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
Res
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp SWE)
Mrs S NEEDHAM
VHC
Pretty Bear Zweet Dream (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Yearling Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW ShCM
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
2nd
Malandex Xclusive Diamond
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
3rd
Snowmead Super Sleuth
Ms J L WALDRON
Res
Jewel Of The Lord Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit
Mrs L BARTLETT
VHC
Highglade Drovers Dream At Kiandra
Ms A C BLAND
Maiden Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Miner's Lake Breaking News At Northlander (Imp DEU)
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES
2nd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer
Miss A M GIBB
3rd
Pretty Bear Zweet Dream (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Novice Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Miner's Lake Breaking News At Northlander (Imp DEU)
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES
2nd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer
Miss A M GIBB
3rd
Pretty Bear Zweet Dream (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Res
Malendex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K HODGSON & Ms J McCOURT
Debutant Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Miner's Lake Breaking News At Northlander (Imp DEU)
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES
2nd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer
Miss A M GIBB
3rd
Talraz Come What May
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Res
Malendex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K HODGSON & Ms J McCOURT
Graduate Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st
Gillaber Benromach
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
2nd
Invercoyle Caperdonich At Barkenbear
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
3rd
Malandex Xceptional Love At Anfranjo
Miss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
Res
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
VHC
Coalacre Memories With Rainforest
Mrs K MILLER
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st
Orora's Entertainer
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Clovabrae Midnight Sun JW
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
3rd
Pipadene Visionary Soul
Mr J & Mrs M BEAUMONT
Res
Ribbondale Smart Guy
Mrs S E CLACK
VHC
Talraz Look And Look Again
Ms D E JACQUES & Mr S E PANAS
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Caldermist Ramrod ShCM
Mrs L DODGSON
2nd
Just Brilliant For Roxilyn Smartness (Imp POL)
Mrs K EDWARDS
Limit Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Snikkles Blue Print JW
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
2nd
Merrythorpe Mr Kipling
Mr G M & Mrs M A J THORPE
3rd
Corimist Chicago For Kiltondale JW
Mrs L PEIRSON & Ms N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
Res
Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
VHC
Bargemon Beauford Tourer At Barkenbear ShCM
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Open Dog - Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st
Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
2nd
Ch Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
3rd
Ramsgrove Gandalf ShCM
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
Res
Ch Gatsby De Chester At Snowmead (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
VHC
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp SWE)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
Veteran Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 4
1st
Ch Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
2nd
Ch Malandex Xactly Right For Kemelstowe JW
Mrs M SEWELL
3rd
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
Res
Thingamebob My Guy
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp FRA)
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
2nd
Megamaree Just Perfection
Mrs M PEPPER
3rd
Breaksea Pure Fiction
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON & Mrs G R BURFITT
Res
Ramsgrove Resilience
Mrs W HINES
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Snikkles Love In A Mist
Miss K BRAMLEY & Mr K MOORE
2nd
Dychix Because I'm Worth It
Mrs D BEECH
3rd
Mojo Message from Heaven for Richeath
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
Res
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
VHC
Alistair's You Are My Sunshine (Imp SWE)
Mrs W HINES
Junior Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 6
1st
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
2nd
Snikkles Love In A Mist
Miss K BRAMLEY & Mr K MOORE
3rd
Mojo Message from Heaven for Richeath
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
Res
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
VHC
Damalek Rainchaser For Scapafield
Mrs J F WIGGINS
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
2nd
Bargemon Carmen
Miss G GIBSON & Mr J PILGRIM
3rd
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Res
Thingamebob Shes The One
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
VHC
Caldermist Locked In A Kiss
Mrs L DODGSON & Mrs A PEDDER
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Snikkles Love In A Mist
Miss K BRAMLEY & Mr K MOORE
2nd
Dychix Because I'm Worth It
Mrs D BEECH
3rd
Bargemon Carmen
Miss G GIBSON & Mr J PILGRIM
Res
Megamaree Just Perfection
Mrs M PEPPER
VHC
Alistair's You Are My Sunshine (Imp SWE)
Mrs W HINES
Novice Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Snikkles Love In A Mist
Miss K BRAMLEY & Mr K MOORE
2nd
Megamaree Just Perfection
Mrs M PEPPER
3rd
Alistair's You Are My Sunshine (Imp SWE)
Mrs W HINES
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Snikkles Love In A Mist
Miss K BRAMLEY & Mr K MOORE
2nd
Bargemon Carmen
Miss G GIBSON & Mr J PILGRIM
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Alcheringa Persian Moon
Mrs B J HURRY
2nd
Kiltondale Spring Breeze
Mr G & Mrs D A ELCOME
3rd
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Res
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
VHC
Kiltondale Spring Evening For Ellishar
Ms S JENKINSON
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st
Gillaber Benachie JW
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
2nd
Snikkles Sapphire
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
3rd
Kiltondale Spring Breeze
Mr G & Mrs D A ELCOME
Res
Talraz Fleur De Lys JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
VHC
Kiltondale Homeward Bound To Menander
Mrs B COPE
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Talluarchy Angel Wings ShCM
Miss E J & Mrs J A PEART
3rd
Moonhill Absolute Bliss At Zoesta JW
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
Res
Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
Limit Bitch - Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st
Sammara Fancy Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Talraz Hot Favourite
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rd
Leamedo Pure Class At Fruindale
Mr & Mrs M PATTERSON
Res
Alcheringa Persian Silk
Mrs B J HURRY
VHC
Aratika Creme De La Creme JW
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
Open Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st
Ch Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW ShCM
Mrs L BARTLETT
2nd
Ch Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW ShCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
3rd
Ch Pattishawl Just The One To Cheryshd JW
Mrs S J RITCHIE
Res
Ch Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Isabella For Roxilyn (Imp DEU)
Mrs K EDWARDS
VHC
Miner's Lake Rising Star For Kiltondale JW (Imp DEU)
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
2nd
Elemark Guelder Rose ShCM
Mrs F M RICHARDS
3rd
Ch Gillaber Balnacara At Aliskye JW
Mr A HOSIE
Res
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
VHC
Braddabrook Osanna At Brodaty
Mr & Mrs W A KEDZIERSKI
Special Veteran Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Saskyadu Magical Moonlight At Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
2nd
Bamburger Believe In Angels
Ms J HOUSDEN & Ms J HARRISON
3rd
Siren In Silk At Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY