Eastern Bearded Collie Association Championship Show - Monday 17th April 2017
Judges: (D) Mr Robin Newhouse (Annecy) (B) Mrs Liz Jay (Talraz) BIS Mrs Margaret Harkin (Claudalla)
BIS
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW ShCM
Mrs A PEDDER
RBIS
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
BPIS
Miss Dior De Chester At Menander (Imp FRA)
Mrs B COPE
BVetIS
Bargemon Boadicea JW
Mrs P W HALL
DCC
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW ShCM
Mrs A PEDDER
RDCC
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
BCC
Ch Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCM
Mrs N EDWARDS
RBCC
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 1
Puppy Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Roxilyn Mission Control
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Kiltondale Millenium Star
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
3rd
Malandex Xpressly Loved
Mr M J & Mrs S A OSBORNE
Res
Arranbrae Muy Guapo
Mrs K DELANEY
VHC
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Junior Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Cheryshd For Eternity
Mrs S J RITCHIE
2nd
Cheryshd Memories At Bethlyntee
Mrs L DUMBRELL
3rd
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
Res
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
VHC
Dychix Silas Marner
Mr A N & Mrs S D WRIGHT
Yearling Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear (A.I)
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
2nd
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
3rd
Natterjack Starman JW
Mr D HYDE
Maiden Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Cheryshd For Eternity
Mrs S J RITCHIE
2nd
Arranbrae Muy Guapo
Mrs K DELANEY
3rd
Dychix Silas Marner
Mr A N & Mrs S D WRIGHT
Res
Corimist Soul Legend Of Scotesham
Mrs A M BUSWELL & Miss N WHELAN
Novice Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Roxilyn Mission Control
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Cheryshd For Eternity
Mrs S J RITCHIE
3rd
Corimist Soul On Fire
MRS A HEARSUM & MISS N WHELAN & MISS J YOUNG
Res
Arranbrae Muy Guapo
Mrs K DELANEY
Debutant Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Roxilyn Mission Control
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Cheryshd For Eternity
Mrs S J RITCHIE
3rd
Arranbrae Muy Guapo
Mrs K DELANEY
Res
Corimist Soul Legend Of Scotesham
Mrs A M BUSWELL & Miss N WHELAN
Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Braemoray Loch Ranza at Clanwillow
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
2nd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW
Miss A M GIBB
3rd
Pretty Bear Zweet Dream (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Magic Dust
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Liberty's Taste Of Duffy's (Imp USA)
MRS A HEARSUM & MRS M APPLEBY
3rd
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp SWE)
Mrs S NEEDHAM
Res
Potterdale Harrier At Otterswish
Mrs C HARDY
VHC
Coalacre Memories With Rainforest
Mrs K MILLER
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xceptional Love At Anfranjo
Miss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
2nd
Coalacre Memories With Rainforest
Mrs K MILLER
3rd
Malandex Xclusively Loved JW ShCM
Mr M J & Mrs S A OSBORNE
Res
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
Limit Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 4
1st
Caldermist Ramrod ShCM
Mrs L DODGSON
2nd
Orora's Entertainer
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Clovabrae Midnight Sun JW
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
Res
Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
Open Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW ShCM
Mrs A PEDDER
2nd
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Ch Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Res
Corimist Chicago For Kiltondale JW
Mrs L PEIRSON & Ms N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
VHC
Ch Snikkles Blue Print JW
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
Veteran Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Gallus Absolute Quality JW ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
Ch Dychix Captain Jack JW ShCM
Miss A M GIBB
3rd
Ch Malandex Xactly Right For Kemelstowe JW
Mrs M SEWELL
Res
Ch Hisnhers Diamond Geezer At Anfranjo JW ShCM
Miss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
VHC
Bargemon Beauford Tourer At Barkenbear ShCM
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Special Veteran Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Malandex Xactly Right For Kemelstowe JW
Mrs M SEWELL
2nd
Paleeda Pizazz
Mrs P E LEE
3rd
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
Res
Thingamebob My Guy
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Philemon Just One Look At Hielark (Imp DEU)
Mr D J & Mrs J A HALL
2nd
Cinebear's Dolly Parton At Highglade (Imp DEU)
Mrs S D BROWN
3rd
Chyanullys Pavlova
Miss J KENNEDY
Res
Alcheringa Perfect Choice
Mrs P W HALL
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
Miss Dior De Chester At Menander (Imp FRA)
Mrs B COPE
2nd
Bountshire Bountys Girl
Miss M K & Mrs K ROBERTSON
3rd
Malandex Xpressly Chosen
Mrs S SHIELD
Res
Kiltondale Hearts On Fire
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
VHC
Malandex Xpressly Made For Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
Junior Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Scalbeck In The Spot Light
Mrs L PEIRSON & Mr T & Mrs C PALFREYMAN
2nd
Cheryshd Dream Come True
Mrs S J RITCHIE
3rd
Ragellie Solitaire
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
Res
Irisaddition Effie Trinket
Mrs R SALTER
VHC
Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander
Mrs B COPE & Mrs C KEMP
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp FRA)
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
2nd
Potterdale Platinum Star JW
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Mojo Message From Heaven For Richeath
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
Res
Kiltondale Material Girl At Jellwell
Mrs H M & Mr R A JELLIE
VHC
Breagha Des Emeraudes Du Lac To Calkylona (Imp FRA)
Mr W G B & Mrs J R COSTELLO
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 4
1st
Malandex Xpressly Chosen
Mrs S SHIELD
2nd
Cheryshd Dream Come True
Mrs S J RITCHIE
3rd
Malandex Xpressly Made For Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
Res
Cinebear's Dolly Parton At Highglade (Imp DEU)
Mrs S D BROWN
Novice Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex Xpressly Chosen
Mrs S SHIELD
2nd
Cheryshd Dream Come True
Mrs S J RITCHIE
3rd
Malandex Xpressly Made For Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
Res
Mojo Message From Heaven For Richeath
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
VHC
Scalbeck In The Spot Light
Mrs L PEIRSON & Mr T & Mrs C PALFREYMAN
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xpressly Chosen
Mrs S SHIELD
2nd
Cheryshd Dream Come True
Mrs S J RITCHIE
3rd
Scalbeck In The Spot Light
Mrs L PEIRSON & Mr T & Mrs C PALFREYMAN
Res
Kiltondale Material Girl At Jellwell
Mrs H M & Mr R A JELLIE
VHC
Aoibh Skylark
Mrs E M AYRTON
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Bargemon Tosca JW
Mr N & Mrs C WALLIS
2nd
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
3rd
Bargemon Carmen
Miss G GIBSON & Mr J PILGREM
Res
Roseollie Revelation
Miss J M CARTER
VHC
Snikkles Love In A Mist
Miss K BRAMLEY & Mr K MOORE
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
2nd
Kiltondale Pearls A Singer
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
3rd
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Res
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
VHC
Malandex Diamond Xpression For Emazenridge
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Bushblades Causin A Storm With Kayanarra
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX & Miss K FARRIER
2nd
Victory Wind's Just The Girl For Corimist (Imp FRA)
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
3rd
Malandex So Xciting For Greybeards
Mr & Mrs J CROUCH
Res
Gillaber Benachie JW
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
VHC
Arranbrae Just One Look
Mrs K DELANEY
Limit Bitch - Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st
Potterdale Birthday Star To Ragellie
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
2nd
Kilfinan Country Shadow At Elemark JW
Mrs F M RICHARDS
3rd
Braemoray Annie Laurie Of Runival
Mrs D A BARLEY
Res
Ciopar Celtic Mine Alone
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
VHC
Thornsky Foxtrot To Mintaria
Miss J HORNE
Open Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCM
Mrs N EDWARDS
2nd
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
3rd
Ch Natterjack Dwarka's Dream JW ShCM
Mr D HYDE
Res
Ch Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW ShCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
VHC
Gallus Fortune Cookie ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st
Bargemon Boadicea JW
Mrs P W HALL
2nd
Bamburger Dress To Impress
Mrs J HOUSDEN & Miss J HARRISON
3rd
Ch Braemoray Isle Of Gigha JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
Res
Ch Gillaber Balnacara At Aliskye JW
Mr A HOSIE
VHC
Aratika Spirit Maid
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
Special Veteran Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Saskyadu Magical Moonlight At Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
2nd
Sylvabrae Smile A While
Mrs S & Mr R M NEWTON
3rd
Siren In Silk At Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Res
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT