Eastern Bearded Collie Association Champ Show - 20th November 2021
Judges: (D) Mr Don Moir (Winaria) (B) Mrs Lynn Dumbrell (Bethlyntee) (BIS) Mrs L Salt (Woodlyn)
Judges: (D) Mr Don Moir (Winaria) (B) Mrs Lynn Dumbrell (Bethlyntee) (BIS) Mrs L Salt (Woodlyn)
BIS
CH MOONHILL SWEET SENSATION OF ATHERLEIGH JW SHCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
RBIS
ORORA'S THE EMPEROR
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
BPIS
FARMARENS IMPERIAL HIGHNESS AT ORORA
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
BVIS
PATTISHAWL SHE'S A DREAM FOR PEPPERJAY
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
DCC
ORORA'S THE EMPEROR
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
RDCC
Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
BCC
CH MOONHILL SWEET SENSATION OF ATHERLEIGH JW SHCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
RBCC
Malandex Xpressly Made For Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Thingamebob Perfect Touch
Mrs M & Mr M GLASCOTT
2nd
Tamjenta Bendelacreme
Mrs D SKINNER
3rd
Burnhock Extremely Xciting
Mr P & Mrs S HOLDER
Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Bargemon Brigadoon At Barkenbear
Mr K & Mrs B HANDLEY
2nd
Thingamebob Perfect Touch
Mrs M & Mr M GLASCOTT
3rd
Aoibh Drummer Boy
Mrs E AYRTON
Res
Megamaree Follow That Star
Mrs M K TAYLOR
Junior Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex Most Xquisit
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Bargemon Brigadoon At Barkenbear
Mr K & Mrs B HANDLEY
3rd
Dychix Never Ending Story
Mrs D BEECH
Res
Aoibh Drummer Boy
Mrs E AYRTON
VHC
Riveybreeze Sapphire Cedar
Mrs V WEBB
Yearling Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex Most Xquisit
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Dychix Invictus For Razkal
Mrs C RYAN
3rd
Malandex Ruby's Kitesurfer For Emazenridge
Mrs C & Mr M GRIGGS
Res
Dychix Never Ending Story
Mrs D BEECH
VHC
Denters Whirlwinds Dream Lover At Bendale (Imp Deu)
Miss A E G WILDING
Maiden Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Dychix Reason To Believe
Mrs J BOOTON
2nd
Matamata Homely House
Mr R & Mrs M KAY
3rd
Lubin's London Calling
V J RUDD
Novice Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Dychix Reason To Believe
Mrs J BOOTON
2nd
Thingamebob Perfect Touch
Mrs M & Mr M GLASCOTT
Debutant Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Dychix Reason To Believe
Mrs J BOOTON
2nd
Dychix Never Ending Story
Mrs D BEECH
3rd
Thingamebob Perfect Touch
Mrs M & Mr M GLASCOTT
Res
Matamata Homely House
Mr R & Mrs M KAY
Graduate Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 4
1st
Kilfinan Mister Moonlight For Talluarchy
Miss E J & Mrs J A PEART
2nd
Burnhock Perfect Diamond Of Woodacre
Mesdames S CARTER & J PALMER
3rd
Megamaree Hot Toddy
Mrs M K TAYLOR
Res
Miner's Lake Just For Me At Croftdale (Imp Deu)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Pepperjay Bartholomew JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
2nd
Ceilmear Malt Teaser
Miss A H BUTLER
3rd
Roxilyn Smart As They Come
Miss C WINSOR
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Farmarens Drums Of Spring At Talraz (Imp Swe) JW
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
2nd
Talraz Comic Relief At Canaich JW
Dr S SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
3rd
Ramsgrove The Great Oopsie
Mrs C STEAD & Mrs K EDWARDS
Res
Malandex Xpressly French For Emazenridge
Mrs C & Mr M GRIGGS
VHC
Debbeacol Rhythm Is A Dancer JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Limit Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
3rd
Memorylane Do The Tra-la-laa At Snikkles (Imp Fin) JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
Res
Bradiba's Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin At Calkylona (Imp Deu)
Mr W G B & Mrs J R COSTELLO
VHC
Snowmead Simply Brilliant At Nadene
Misses E & D MAHER & RICHARDSON
Open Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
CH Snikkles Swashbuckler JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
2nd
CH Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW
Mrs J L WALDRON
3rd
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Veteran Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz Nuts In May
Ms V NOLAN
2nd
CH Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
3rd
Highglade Drovers Dream At Kiandra
Ms A C BLAND
Res
Talraz Come What May At Croftdale
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Special Vintage Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 1
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Braemoor's Quite The Catch (Imp Nld)
Mrs W LEE-FINGALS
2nd
Kelham Like Dreams Do
Mrs K EDWARDS
3rd
Irisaddition Love Actually
Mrs R SALTER
Res
Debbeacol Yorkshire Pride
Mrs J BOOTON
VHC
Osmart Tzara's Midnite Aria
Mrs R S WOOD
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Farmarens Imperial Highness At Orora
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Kelham Like Dreams Do
Mrs K EDWARDS
3rd
Megamaree Shining Star At Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Junior Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Matamata Lorien Lady At Talraz
Mrs E A & Mr M & Miss L JAY
2nd
Corimist Destiny By Design
Miss N WHELAN & Ms J & YOUNG
3rd
Malandex So Xquisit
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R & VAN DE HOEF
Res
Clovabrae Villanelle
Mrs C STEAD
VHC
Potterdale Sparkle Plus Treebeard
Mr P & Mrs K M EVANS
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
2nd
Malandex Ruby's Shellseeker
Mrs S SHIELD
3rd
Heather Mist Miss Tillietudlem At Quothquan (Imp Swe)
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Res
Burnhock Exquisite Diamond
Mrs A FISHBURN
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Braemoor's Quite The Catch (Imp Nld)
Mrs W LEE-FINGALS
2nd
Kelham Like Dreams Do
Mrs K EDWARDS
3rd
Irisaddition Love Actually
Mrs R SALTER
Res
Debbeacol Yorkshire Pride
Mrs J BOOTON
VHC
Clovabrae Nikita For Seacharmzed
Miss E K HOUGH
Novice Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st
Matamata Lorien Lady At Talraz
Mrs E A & Mr M & Miss L JAY
2nd
Highflying Sexy Dancer At Debbeacol (Imp Swe)
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Firstprizebears Riogrande Met Clanwillow (Imp Bel)
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
Res
Ramsgrove Russian With Love
Miss R NEWSON
VHC
Clovabrae Villanelle
Mrs C STEAD
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Saskyadu Moments Of Magic
Mr A & Mrs S EVANS
2nd
Highflying Sexy Dancer At Debbeacol (Imp Swe)
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Kelham Like Dreams Do
Mrs K EDWARDS
Res
Ramsgrove Russian With Love
Miss R NEWSON
VHC
Debbeacol Yorkshire Pride
Mrs J BOOTON
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Aoibh Fiery Flamenco JW
Mrs E AYRTON
2nd
Saskyadu Moments Of Magic
Mr A & Mrs S EVANS
3rd
Adjucet My Girl
Mr A HOLLIS
Res
Firstprizebears Riogrande Met Clanwillow (Imp Bel)
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
VHC
Beabeardies Cinnamon Girl
Mrs L & Mr N BEVIS
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Dychix Incandescent For Tamjenta
Mrs D SKINNER
2nd
Megamaree Lavender N'lace For Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Corimist Glamour Girl
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
2nd
Douglasdale Dream Island
Mrs S MUIR
3rd
Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara
Mr & Mrs W & S M O'BRIEN
Res
Larkslane's Dream Weaver Of Osmart (Imp Can)
Mrs R WOOD
VHC
Roxilyn Take A Bow JW
Mrs K EDWARDS
Limit Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Saskyadu Your So Magical
Mr B & Mrs D K PERKINS
2nd
Nellbrook Incantation Of Woodacre
Mesdames S CARTER & J PALMER
Open Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
CH Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW SHCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
2nd
Malandex Xpressly Made For Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
3rd
CH Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr & Mrs S & W O'BRIEN
Res
Calowych Christmas Cracker
Mr & Mrs N WALLIS
VHC
CH Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp Fra) JW
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Clovabrae Solar Flair SHCM
Dr S A & Mr D SAVAGE & MCLEAN
2nd
CH Talraz Fleur De Lys JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rd
Kiltondale Liadhich with Quothquan SHCM
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Res
Pretty Bear Wild Flower Mit Adjucet (imp Deu)
Mr A HOLLIS
VHC
Drama Queen At Ramsgrove
Mr D SKINNER
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Pattishawl She's A Dream for Pepperjay
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD