Midland Counties Canine Society - 24th October 2014 - Judge: Mrs Liz Jay
BOB
FR CH VICTORY WIND'S GLENMORANGIE [ATC AP01282FRA]
MR J P BERNARDI
BP
SAMMARA FANCY DRESS
MR W & MRS S M O'BRIEN
DCC
CH BARGEMON BARYSHNIKOV AT BARKENBEAR JW SHCM
MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
RDCC
MALANDEX MOST XCITING JW
MISS M J BAKER & MISS R VAN DE HOEF
BCC
FR CH VICTORY WIND'S GLENMORANGIE [ATC AP01282FRA]
MR J P BERNARDI
RBCC
PATTISHAWL JUST THE ONE TO CHERYSHD JW
MRS S J RITCHIE
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
INVERCOYLE DALLAS DHU
MRS F & MR A W STEEL
2nd
INVERCOYLE CAPERDONICH AT BARKENBEAR
MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
RAMSGROVE MAJENDIE'S DREAM
MRS W HINES
2nd
POTTERDALE MAGIC DUST
MRS C LEWRY & MRS J LEWIS
3rd
PROAMORE WONDROUS THEODORE
MR M R & MRS S J HOLDEN & MRS E J HACKWOOD
Junior Dog - Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st
CLOVABRAE MIDNIGHT SUN
MR G & MRS C STEAD
2nd
COLEPARK SAXON CRUSADER FOR RAGELLIE
MR P & MRS P A STYLES
3rd
NELLBROOK ITS A MYSTERY
MRS P A GRIFFITHS
Res
PIPADENE VISIONARY SOUL
MR J & MRS M BEAUMONT
VHC
GILLABER BENROMACH
MR A HOSIE
Yearling Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st
MALANDEX MOST XCITING JW
MISS M J BAKER & MISS R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
ORORA'S MAGNIFIQUE
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
MEGAMAREE ROCK LEGEND
MISS L H CARTER & MRS M PEPPER
Res
WIGHTBEARDS ISLE BE BACK
MRS A M ABBOTT
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
HIGHGLADE HALO N HARP
MRS S D BROWN
2nd
REMBRAND RUM AND COKE
MRS J TURNER
3rd
LABOOSHAR LORD WELLINGTON
MISS K BARTON & MR A FELTON
Res
NAVILLUS RAINBOW SHADOW
MISS E SULLIVAN
VHC
ARATIKA DAYDREAM BELIEVER JW
MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY
Limit Dog - Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st
BRADDABROOK VOYAGER AT KITESOVER JW
MRS C BODDINGTON
2nd
EDENBOROUGH EDGE OF GLORY
MISSES J M CARTER & S J HOLMES
3rd
BRYONYHILL GRAND DESIGN
MR A D & MRS S B HOOD
Res
ALISTAIRS READY MADE FOR MALARKEY JW (IMP SWE)
MR A & MRS H FIEDLER
VHC
PIPADENE UNION JACK
MRS V & MR M W JEFFRIES
Open Dog - Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st
CH BARGEMON BARYSHNIKOV AT BARKENBEAR JW SHCM
MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
2nd
CH KIANDRA KASHMIR
MS A C BLAND
3rd
DYCHIX SMOKE ON THE WATER
MRS D BEECH
Res
DYCHIX CAPTAIN JACK
MISS A M GIBB
VHC
ROXILYN DARK AND DASHING SHCM
MRS K EDWARDS
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
POTTERDALE PERULA
MRS B GOODYER & MRS J LEWIS
2nd
BRYONYHILL BOARS HILL BIG BANG
MR A D & MRS S B HOOD
3rd
KILTONDALE SPRING EVENING FOR ELLISHAR
MS S JENKINSON
Res
MOONFELLOW FEEL FREE TO KILTONDALE
MR G & MRS L PEIRSON
VHC
INVERCOYLE ERDRADOUR
MRS F & MR A W STEEL
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
SAMMARA FANCY DRESS
MR W & MRS S M O'BRIEN
2nd
SAMMARA LITTLE BLACK DRESS
MR W & MRS S M O'BRIEN
3rd
COALACRE EVITA
MISS L TOMLINSON
Res
BRYONYHILL BOARS HILL BIG BANG
MR A D & MRS S B HOOD
VHC
KILTONDALE SPRING EVENING FOR ELLISHAR
MS S JENKINSON
Junior Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
NATTERJACK DWARKA'S DREAM
MR D HYDE
2nd
GILLABER BENACHIE
MRS A GILL & MRS H COOK
3rd
DYCHIX WHISTLING DIXIE
MRS D BEECH
Res
PIPADENE VUSA AMAKHOSI
MR & MRS L J BETTS
VHC
CHYANULLYS JOY'S SECOND HOPE
MR K & MRS K McCALISTER
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st
MALANDEX SO XCITING FOR GREYBEARDS
MR & MRS J CROUCH
2nd
NATTERJACK DWARKA'S DREAM
MR D HYDE
3rd
CORIMIST COVER GIRL
MISS N WHELAN & MS J YOUNG
Res
CALDERMIST HEAVEN KNOWS FOR CLOVABRAE
MRS C STEAD & MRS A PEDDER
VHC
BRAEMOOR'S ANGEL DELIGHT WITH RICHEATH (IMP NDL)
MRS W E LEE-FINGLAS
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st
KILTONDALE LIADHICH WITH QUOTHQUAN
MR R & MRS M ROBERTSON
2nd
DAMALEK DESIGNER CHIMES JW
MR G & MRS M HALE
3rd
ARATIKA CREME DE LA CREME JW
MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY
Res
KILFINAN COUNTRY SHADOW AT ELEMARK JW
MRS F M RICHARDS
VHC
KILTONDALE UPTOWN GIRL AT SCALBECK JW
MR G W & MRS C KEMP
Limit Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
PATTISHAWL JUST THE ONE TO CHERYSHD JW
MRS S J RITCHIE
2nd
ENIGMA AT ORORA JW
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
CARBONNIE CALLIECO STAR FOR KELLIGREWS JW
MRS L BARTLETT
Res
BENDALE SWEET GEORGIA BROWN
MISS A E G WILDING
VHC
PRETTY BEAR REAL SPECIAL LADY FOR KEMELSTOWE (IMP DEU)
MRS M SEWELL
Open Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st
FR CH VICTORY WIND'S GLENMORANGIE [ATC AP01282FRA]
MR J P BERNARDI
2nd
CH SENGALAS BREAKING DAWN FOR CLOVABRAE JW
MRS C STEAD & MRS A E MAY
3rd
CH MOONHILL SWEET SENSATION OF ATHERLEIGH JW SHCM
MRS G & MR M O'CONNELL
Res
CH NELLBROOK IMAGINATION JW SHCM
MRS N EDWARDS
VHC
ROXILYN DARK AND DELECTABLE
MRS K EDWARDS