BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
Midshires Bearded Collie Club Championship Show - 7th August 2016
Judges: (D) Mr Tony Burscough (Kilfinan) (B) Mrs Gill Burfitt (Breaksea) (Ref) Mrs Maureen Betts (Pipadene)
BIS
Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
RBIS
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A E G WILDING
BPIS
Natterjack Nordic Star Over Clovabrae
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
BVetIS
DCC
Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
RDCC
Corimist Chicago For Kiltondale JW
Mrs L PEIRSON & Ms N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
BCC
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A E G WILDING
RBCC
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Holtend Voyager's Return To Kitesover
Mrs C BODDINGTON
2nd
Cheryshd Memories At Bethlyntee
Mrs L DUMBRELL
3rd
Holtend Infinity 
Mr K COLEMAN
Res
Holtend Time Traveller
Dr M P BUCKLEY
VHC
Cheryshd For Eternity
Mrs S J RITCHIE
Puppy Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Holtend Voyager's Return To Kitesover
Mrs C BODDINGTON
2nd
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear (A.I)
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
3rd
Natterjack Starman
Mr D HYDE
Res
Holtend Infinity
Mr K COLEMAN
VHC
Holtend Time Traveller
Dr M P BUCKLEY
Junior Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Highglade Barachiel
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
2nd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer 
Miss A M GIBB
3rd
Megamaree Just Amazing
Mrs J & Mr L G WEBB
Yearling Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Highglade Barachiel
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
3rd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer
Miss A M GIBB
Res
Bonny And Clyde's This Boy For Gildenmede JW (Imp DEU)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
VHC
Winterlyn Northern Lights
Mrs E A STOCKWELL
Maiden Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Natterjack Starman
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Holtend Infinity
Mr K COLEMAN
3rd
Holtend Time Traveller
Dr M P BUCKLEY
Res
Braemoor's Party Trick (ATC NLD)
Miss I GROENIER
VHC
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
Novice Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Braemoor's Party Trick (ATC NLD)
Miss I GROENIER
2nd
Croftcaileag Dugald Dubh
Mrs S HOPKINS
Debutante Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Natterjack Starman
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Holtend Time Traveller
Dr M P BUCKLEY
3rd
Braemoor's Party Trick (ATC NLD)
Miss I GROENIER
Res
Croftcaileag Dugald Dubh
Mrs S HOPKINS
VHC
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
Graduate Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Invercoyle Caperdonich At Barkenbear 
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
2nd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer 
Miss A M GIBB
3rd
Potterdale Harrier At Otterswish 
Mrs C HARDY
Res
Croftcaileag Dugald Dubh 
Mrs S HOPKINS
VHC
Emmanelz Little Lover
Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE & Miss C COOK
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
2nd
Invercoyle Dallas Dhu 
Mrs F & Mr A W STEEL
3rd
Nellbrook It's Now Or Never 
Mrs D MANGNALL
Res
Potterdale Magic Dust
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
VHC
Labooshar Lord Wellington
Miss K BARTON & Mr A FELTON
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz Look And Look Again
Ms D E JACQUES & Mr S E PANAS
2nd
Clovabrae Midnight Sun JW
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
3rd
Bryonyhill Tripple Truffle
Mrs L A BROOKES
Limit Dog - Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
3rd
Edenborough Edge Of Glory
Miss J M CARTER & Miss S J HOLMES
Res
Highglade Halo'n Harp
Mrs S D BROWN
VHC
Chillibears Manhatten
Mr J & Mrs E FERRIGNO
Open Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st
Corimist Chicago For Kiltondale JW
Mrs L PEIRSON & Ms N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
2nd
Merrythorpe Mr Kipling 
Mr G & Mrs M THORPE
3rd
Ch Dychix Captain Jack JW ShCM
Ms S GIBB
Res
Braddabrook Voyager At Kitesover JW
Mrs C BODDINGTON
VHC
Ch Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Special Open Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st:
Nellbrook It's Now Or Never
Mrs D MANGNALL
2nd:
Holtend Deerstalker Madsway 
Mrs M B HAND
Special Veteran Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 4
1st
Elemark Briar ShCM
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
2nd
Ch Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
3rd
Dajue's Basie Legend
Mr W & Mrs J FINCH
Res
Holtend Deerstalker Madsway 
Mrs M HAND
VHC
Potterdale Bilberry JW ShCM
Mr L & Mrs J WEBB
Special Vintage Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Kirstancourt Kiss N Tail 
Mrs S J RITCHIE
2nd
Thingamebob My Guy
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Ragellie Solitaire 
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
2nd
Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander 
Mrs B COPE
3rd
Holtend Captured In Time
Dr M P BUCKLEY
Res
Scalbeck In The Spot Light 
Mrs L PEIRSON & Mr T & Mrs C PALFREYMAN
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs:0
1st
Natterjack Nordic Star Over Clovabrae
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
2nd
Willowmead Dream Magic at Bryonyhill
Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD
3rd
Braemoor's Start The Party With Bushblades (Imp NLD)
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
Res
Pipadene Work Your Magic at Manortonway
Mr A J & Mrs T M BUSH
VHC
Karmeliann Kindred Spirit
Miss M CARTER
Junior Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
2nd
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Kiltondale Pearls A Singer
Mrs L & Mr G PEIRSON
Res
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp FRA)
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
VHC
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Heleview Heartbreaker From Fraglestone JW
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
Res
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp FRA)
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
VHC
Damalek Rainchaser For Scapafield
Mrs J F WIGGINS
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 3 + 2
1st
Natterjack Nordic Star Over Clovabrae
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
2nd
Willowmead Dream Magic at Bryonyhill
Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD
3rd
Braemoor's Start The Party With Bushblades (Imp NLD)
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
Res
Holtend Captured In Time
Dr M P BUCKLEY
Novice Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st
Natterjack Nordic Star Over Clovabrae
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
2nd
Willowmead Dream Magic at Bryonyhill
Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD
3rd
Braemoor's Start The Party With Bushblades (Imp NLD)
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
Res
Mojo Message From Heaven For Richeath
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 3
1st
Braemoor's Start The Party With Bushblades (Imp NLD)
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
2nd
Karmeliann Kindred Spirit
Miss M CARTER
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 4
1st
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
2nd
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
3rd
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st
Caldermist Heaven Sent
Mrs M APPLEBY & Mrs D GLASSPOOL
2nd
Merrythorpe Miss Scarlett At Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M E HARKIN & Mrs M THORPE
3rd
Nellbrook Illusion
Mrs N EDWARDS
Res
Potterdale Parula
Mrs B V GOODYER & Mrs J LEWIS
VHC
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Braemoor's Beyond The Stars (ATC NLD) 
Miss I GROENIER
3rd
Balfarg Be All And End All
Mr D W MORE
Res
Bushblades Causin A Storm With Kayanarra
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX & Miss K FARRIER
VHC
Balbridge Nansies Kiss JW
Mr J & Mrs F EVANS and Mr R & Mrs S BALLANTYNE
Limit Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st
Kiltondale Homeward Bound To Menander
Mrs B COPE
2nd
Ch Natterjack Dwarka's Dream JW
Mr D HYDE
3rd
Talraz Fleur De Lys JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
Res
Aratika Creme De La Creme JW
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
VHC
Kilfinan Country Shadow At Elemark JW
Mrs F M RICHARDS
Open Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A E G WILDING
2nd
Ch Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW ShCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
3rd
Ch Pattishawl Just The One To Cheryshd JW
Mrs S J RITCHIE
Res
Roxilyn Raise The Roof
Mrs K EDWARDS
VHC
Talraz Hot Favourite
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
Special Open Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st:
Ch Pretty Bear Real Special Lady For Kemelstowe (Imp DEU)
Mrs M SEWELL
2nd:
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
3rd:
Brookles The Gift You Are Of Gwalltafwyn JW ShCM
Ms D STEER
Res:
Holtend Hartsleap Madsway 
Mrs M HAND
Special Veteran Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st
Elemark Guelder Rose ShCM
Mrs F M RICHARDS
2nd
Ch Claudalla Jenny Wren JW ShCM
Mr J & Mrs M E HARKIN
3rd
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Res
Ch Caramac C'mon Ring My Bell
Mrs A C RICHARDSON
VHC
UK & NL Ch Bushblades Ready To Rejoice
Miss I GROENIER
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Nellbrook Mystification JW
Mrs N EDWARDS
2nd
Subessen Land Of Grace
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rd
Nellbrook Blue Enchantment Of Jentilima ShCM
Mrs C MILNES
Res
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
VHC
Bendale Love Me Too JW
Miss A E G WILDING