BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
Midshires Bearded Collie Club Champ Show - 17th July 2022
Judges: (D) Janet Steel (Spinningdale) (B) Jane Palmer (Woodacre) (BIS) Karen Edwards
BIS
CH POTTERDALE ANDANTE
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
RBIS
CH POTTERDALE PRECIOUS ROSE
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
BPIS
ORORA'S ORIANA
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
DCC
CH Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
RDCC
Orora's The Emperor
MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN
BCC
CH Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
RBCC
CH Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander
Mrs B COPE
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Holtend Beyond The Blue
Dr M P BUCKLEY
Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Holtend Beyond The Blue
Dr M P BUCKLEY
Junior Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz Badge Of Honour
Ms V NOLAN
2nd
Saint Laurent De Chester At Caldermist (Imp Fra) JW
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
3rd
Aoibh Drummer Boy
Mrs E AYRTON
Res
Allachoy Sound Of Harris
Mr R & Mrs H KELLY
Yearling Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Allachoy Sound Of Harris
Mr R & Mrs H KELLY
Maiden Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Badge Of Honour
Ms V NOLAN
2nd
Holtend Beyond The Blue
Dr M P BUCKLEY
Novice Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Allachoy Sound Of Harris
Mr R & Mrs H KELLY
Debutant Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Holtend Beyond The Blue
Dr M P BUCKLEY
Graduate Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Fraglestone Family Affair
Miss P K BROOKs & Mr S C GRUNDY
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
Brodaty Limited Edition At Bethlyntee
Mrs L DUMBRELL
2nd
Burnhock Superior Diamond For Gillaber
Mrs A A GILL & Mr A HOSIE
3rd
Potterdale Gorgeous George
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
Res
Thingamebob Hes The One
G E S & M S GILBERT & J & D ROBINSON
VHC
Subessen Heart Of Rome (re-import)
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Kilfinan Mister Moonlight For Talluarchy
Miss E J & Mrs J A PEART
Limit Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Pepperjay Bartholomew JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
3rd
Memorylane Do The Tra-la-laa At Snikkles (Imp Fin) JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
Res
Talraz Light Up The Sky For Kilfinan
Mr A & Mrs C BURSCOUGH
VHC
Talraz Comic Relief At Canaich JW
Dr S SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
Open Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
CH Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
2nd
CH Arranbrae Muy Guapo JW
Mrs K DELANEY
3rd
CH Snikkles Swashbuckler JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
Res
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
VHC
Malandex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K HODGSON & Mr McCOURT
Special Open Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 1
Veteran Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Bonny And Clyde's This Boy For Gildenmede (Imp Deu) JW
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
2nd
Talraz Nuts In May
Ms V NOLAN
3rd
Pretty Bear Zweet Dream At Croftdale (Imp Deu)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Special Vintage Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 1
Minor Puppy Bitch - No Entries
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Orora's Oriana
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Basnikova Muza Od Plzenskeho Lotra Gallus (Imp Cze)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Orora's French Silk At Merrimak
Mrs J RIVERS
Res
Kiltondale Cinderelli
Mr G & Mrs L PEIRSON
VHC
Braesnobel Rum N'raisin
Mrs J GOODBRAND
Junior Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Menander Special Edition
Mrs B COPE
2nd
Calowych Moana At Baxilby
Miss A BUTLER
3rd
Irisaddition She's All That With Bridus JW
Mrs & Miss S BIRD
Res
Aoibh Djembe
Mrs N EMMINGHAM
VHC
Braesnobel Rum N'raisin
Mrs J GOODBRAND
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Bargemon High Society
Mr B & Mrs C CANTY
2nd
Calowych Moana At Baxilby
Miss A BUTLER
3rd
Clovabrae Nikita For Seacharmzed
Miss E K HOUGH
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Basnikova Muza Od Plzenskeho Lotra Gallus (Imp Cze)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Novice Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 4
1st
Calowych Moana At Baxilby
Miss A BUTLER
2nd
Basnikova Muza Od Plzenskeho Lotra Gallus (Imp Cze)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Aoibh Djembe
Mrs N EMMINGHAM
Res
Orora's French Silk At Merrimak
Mrs J RIVERS
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Basnikova Muza Od Plzenskeho Lotra Gallus (Imp Cze)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st
Fraglestone Familiarity
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
2nd
Aoibh Fiery Flamenco JW
Mrs E AYRTON
3rd
Ragellie Fairytale
Mrs P A STYLES
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Kilfinan Ladybird
Mr A & Mrs C BURSCOUGH
2nd
Brodaty Sent With Love To Bobsacres
Mrs L M & Mr B J ANDERSON
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Caldermist Kiss In The Dark
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
2nd
Subessen Heart Of Hearts
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Limit Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
CH Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
2nd
Malandex Xpat's Gem At Gallus
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Tybury's Song Of Ice And Fire
Miss A R COOPER
Res
Douglasdale Dream Island
Mrs S MUIR
VHC
Brodaty Barleysugar At Bobsacres
Mrs L ANDERSON
Open Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
CH Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander
Mrs B COPE
2nd
CH Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rd
CH Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp Fra) JW
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
Res
Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
VHC
CH Malandex French Xpectation For Gillaber
Mrs A GILL & Mr A HOSIE
Special Open Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Douglasdale Dream Island
Mrs S MUIR
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Clovabrae Solar Flair SHCM
Dr S A SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
2nd
Kiltondale Isn't She Lovely For Braesnobel
Mrs J GOODBRAND
3rd
Heleview Harmony SHCM
Mrs J E BURFORD
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Kiltondale Liadhich With Quothquan SHCM
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
2nd
Jaroca Sea Spray At Fraglestone
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY