Birmingham 'National' - 11th May - Judge: MRS ANGELA PEDDER
Dog CC
Ch DIOTIMA FROM THE HEART FOR GILDENMEDE
MRS D GLASSPOOL
Res DCC
BREAKSEA G I BLUES JW
MRS D MANGNALL & MRS G BURFITT
Bitch CC
DEBBEACOL PRIDE AND JOY JW
MRS D WEIGHTMAN
Res BCC
NELLBROOK IMAGINATION JW
MRS N EDWARDS
Best Of Breed
Ch DIOTIMA FROM THE HEART FOR GILDENMEDE
MRS D GLASSPOOL
Best Puppy
COALACRE FALLEN HERO
MISS L TOMLINSON
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
COALACRE FALLEN HERO
MISS L TOMLINSON
2nd
BARBUDO BACK ON TRACK
MR & MRS E WESSON
3rd
MANORTONWAY MAN ABOUT TOWN
A J & T M BUSH
Res
GLENSPEY BULLET PROOF SOUL AT CORIMIST IMP
MISS N WHELAN & MS J YOUNG
Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
SNOWMEAD STORM'S RANSOM
MRS L ROPER-SANDS
Junior Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
BRENRIGA WRAPPED IN GOLD FOR ZOESTA
MR M & MRS S FOOKS
2nd
SAMMARA OVER THE MOON
MR D & MRS S COLLINS
3rd
PIPADENE UNDERCOVER AGENT JW
MR & MRS L J BETTS
Res
BALIDORN BOLD AS BRASS
MRS G R BURFITT
VHC
THORNSKY MOONDANCE
MS H KOCHANOWSKI
Yearling Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
BRENRIGA WRAPPED IN GOLD FOR ZOESTA
MR M & MRS S FOOKS
2nd
KILFINAN COUNTRY BREEZE
MRS S J & MR J MARSHALL
3rd
PIPADENE UNION JACK
MRS V & MR M W JEFFRIES
Graduate Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
KILFINAN COUNTRY KNIGHT
MR & MRS A E BURSCOUGH
2nd
SUBESSEN ECHOES OF POWER JW
MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
TALRAZ ROYAL ASCOT JW
MR & MRS G J McERLANE
2nd
KARMELIANN STARGAZER JW ShCM
MISS M CARTER
3rd
MOJO MAGICAL MYSTERY FOR BETHLYNTEE
MRS L DUMBRELL
Res
LOCHBARRA DARK SHADOW FOR AUGHENAIRD
MRS E AUGHEY
VHC
MOPPETSWOOD DORMOUSE
MS H SZMIDT
Limit Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st
BREAKSEA G I BLUES JW
MRS D MANGNALL & MRS G BURFITT
2nd
DYCHIX CAPTAIN JACK JW ShCM
MS S GIBB
3rd
CARAMAC CHANGE THE BEAT JW
MRS A C RICHARDSON
Res
TALRAZ WHITE FEATHERS
MISS K M M COOPER
VHC
KIANDRA KASHMIR
MS A C BLAND
Open Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Ch DIOTIMA FROM THE HEART FOR GILDENMEDE
MRS D GLASSPOOL
2nd
Ch SNIKKLES SEA LAVENDER JW
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
3rd
Ch BUMBLERIDGE'S NAUGHTY 'N' NICE JW ShCM
MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD
Res
IrCh BREAKSEA ALLEGRO JW ShCM
MISS M CARTER
VHC
BRYONYHILL MR REE
MR & MRS A D & S B HOOD
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
MOPPETSWOOD MORGAN LE FAY
MR G T & MRS F E JONES
2nd
HIGHGLADE ANGEL OF DREAMS
MR A J & MRS C A KITCHEN
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
GREENYBABES PRINCESS EVIE
MR A HOLLIS
2nd
MOPPETSWOOD MORGAN LE FAY
MR G T & MRS F E JONES
Junior Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
NELLBROOK IMAGINATION JW
MRS N EDWARDS
2nd
DEBBEACOL HARMONY IN MOTION
MRS D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
PIPADENE ULTIMATE DREAM JW
MR & MRS L J BETTS
Res
PIPADENE UPPER CRUST
MISS L S PATERSON
VHC
JELLWELL QUEEN OF CONNEMARA
MR R A & MRS H M JELLIE
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st
MINERS LAKE RISING STAR IMP JW
MR G & MRS L PEIRSON
2nd
Ch MALANDEX XPLOITS WITH NATTERJACK
MR D HYDE
3rd
DEBBEACOL HARMONY IN MOTION
MRS D WEIGHTMAN
Res
KILFINAN COUNTRY COLLEEN
MR & MRS A E BURSCOUGH
VHC
BARGEMON ISADORA JW
B M & C M CANTY
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
NAVILLUS RAINBOW CHASER JW
MISS E SULLIVAN
2nd
FIRSTPRIZEBEARS JACKIEO AVEC SNIKKLES IMP BEL JW
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
3rd
CRANSBERE SKY BURST
MR A HOLLIS
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st
LOCHBARRA MAID BY MOONLIGHT JW
MR W & MRS E A GAULT
2nd
TALRAZ WILD HONEY
MR & MRS T GIBBONS
3rd
SASKYADU MUSICAL MAGIC
MR A & MRS S EVANS
Res
SAMMARA SHIMMERING SEA
MRS M & MR J REEVES
VHC
CARBONNIE MAGICAL MILEY
MRS L CARR
Limit Bitch - Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st
DEBBEACOL PRIDE AND JOY JW
MRS D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
POTTERDALE STAR POTENTIAL
MISS M SALE & MRS J LEWIS
3rd
GELILAND MUSICAL BREEZE AT CORIMIST
MISS N WHELAN & MS J YOUNG
Res
ATHEMBURGH NEW BEGINNING
MR G E & MRS M S GILBERT
VHC
WILLOWMEAD ALICE BLUE GOWN JW
MISS K S MOORHOUSE
Open Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st
SASKYADU MAGICAL MOONLIGHT AT MALARKEY
MR A & MRS H FIEDLER
2nd
Ch CLAUDALLA JENNY WREN JW ShCM
MR J & MRS M E HARKIN
3rd
Ch NELLBROOK MYSTIFICATION JW
MRS N EDWARDS
Res
WILLOWMEAD KAYLA
MISS K S MOORHOUSE
VHC
Ch DIOTIMA'S HEART OF GOLD
MR D HYDE & MRS M APPLEBY