BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
Birmingham Dog Show Society - 8th May 2022 - Judge: Mr Barry Canty (Bargemon)
BOB
SCALBECK SOPHISTICATION AT MENANDER
Mrs B COPE
BP
PIPADENE XTRAA HINT OF CHILI JW
Mrs M BETTS
BV
DEBBEACOL POETRY IN MOTION
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
DCC
Ramsgrove The Great Oopsie
Mrs C STEAD & Mrs K EDWARDS
RDCC
CH Snikkles Swashbuckler JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
BCC
Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander
Mrs B COPE
RBCC
Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
Minor Puppy Dog - No Entries
Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Saint Laurent De Chester At Caldermist (Imp Fra)
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
2nd
Old Smuggler's Special Effect At Corimist (Imp Swe)
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
3rd
Talraz Badge Of Honour
Ms V NOLAN
Res
Allachoy Sound Of Harris
Mr R & Mrs H KELLY
Junior Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Saint Laurent De Chester At Caldermist (Imp Fra)
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
2nd
Tamjenta Bendelacreme
Mrs D SKINNER
3rd
Allachoy Sound Of Harris
Mr R & Mrs H KELLY
Yearling Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Dychix Never Ending Story
Mrs D BEECH
Novice Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Saint Laurent De Chester At Caldermist (Imp Fra)
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
2nd
Talraz Badge Of Honour
Ms V NOLAN
Graduate Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Gorgeous George
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
2nd
Potterdale Heritage
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
3rd
Gwalltafwyn Rhodd Unigryw
Ms D STEER
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Brodaty Limited Edition At Bethlyntee
Mrs L DUMBRELL
2nd
Braesnobel Looney Tunes
Mrs J GOODBRAND
3rd
Caldermist Shot In The Dark
Mr P & Mrs S HULME
Res
Burnhock Perfect Diamond Of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
VHC
Gwalltafwyn Rhodd Unigryw
Ms D STEER
Limit Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Ramsgrove The Great Oopsie
Mrs C STEAD & Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
CH Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
Res
Farmarens Drums Of Spring At Talraz (Imp Swe)
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
VHC
Memorylane Do The Tra-la-laa At Snikkles (Imp Fin) JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
Open Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
CH Snikkles Swashbuckler JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
2nd
CH Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW
Mrs J L WALDRON
3rd
CH Potterdale Piper
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
Res
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Veteran Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp Fra)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
CH Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
3rd
Bonny And Clyde's This Boy For Gildenmede (Imp Deu)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
Res
Croftcaileag Dugald Dubh
Mrs S HOPKINS
Special Beginner Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Allachoy Sound Of Harris
Mr R & Mrs H KELLY
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Kiltondale Cinderelli
Mr G & Mrs L PEIRSON
2nd
Basnikova Muza Od Plzenskeho Lotra At Gallus
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Orora's Oriana
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
Res
Orora's French Silk At Merrimak
Mrs J RIVERS
VHC
Kakos The Happiest Days Of Gwalltafwyn
Mrs D STEER-ELDRIDGE
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st
Pipadene Xtraa Hint Of Chili JW
Mr & Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Kelham Like Dreams Do
Mrs K EDWARDS
3rd
Talraz Song Of Summer
Mr M J, Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
Res
Kiltondale Cinderelli
Mr G & Mrs L PEIRSON
VHC
Basnikova Muza Od Plzenskeho Lotra At Gallus
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Junior Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Menander Special Edition
Mrs B COPE
2nd
Irisaddition Love Actually
Mrs R SALTER
3rd
Clanmac's Hey There Delilah
Mr J MACDOUGALL
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
CH Corimist Destiny By Design
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
2nd
Dychix The Rag Nymph
Mrs D BEECH & D SKINNER
3rd
Matamata Lorien Lady At Talraz
Mrs E A & Mr M & Miss L JAY
Res
Clovabrae Nikita For Seacharmzed
Miss E K HOUGH
Novice Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Kelham Like Dreams Do
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Basnikova Muza Od Plzenskeho Lotra At Gallus
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Clanmac's Hey There Delilah
Mr J MACDOUGALL
Res
Clovabrae Nikita For Seacharmzed
Miss E K HOUGH
VHC
Calowych Moana At Baxilby
Miss A BUTLER
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Debbeacol Takes Two To Tango
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Ceilmear's High Flyer
Mr L V SIMPSON & Mrs P R HOLLIDAY
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Roxilyn Take A Bow JW
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Malandex Xpat's Gem At Gallus JW
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Subessen Heart Of Hearts
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Res
Monarkshyre Melody Maker
Mrs M & Mr W FLOOD-SYMONDS
Limit Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
3rd
Corimist Glamour Girl
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
Res
Roxilyn Blue Diamond At Bramblemead (a.i.)
Mr R & Mrs K R AXFORD
VHC
Nellbrook Incantation Of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
Open Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander
Mrs B COPE
2nd
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp Fra)
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
3rd
Denters Whirlwinds Broadway Baby (Imp Deu) JW
Mrs L PEIRSON
Res
Corimist Galway Girl At Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M HARKIN
VHC
Irisaddition Effie Trinket JW
Mrs R SALTER
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Brookles The Gift You Are Of Gwalltafwyn JW SHCM
Ms D STEER
Special Beginner Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Clanmac's Hey There Delilah
Mr J MACDOUGALL
2nd
Calowych Moana At Baxilby
Miss A BUTLER