North of England Bearded Collie Club - 15th May 2011
Judges: (D) Miss Anne Wilding (Bendale) (B) Mrs Denise Barley (Runival) (BIS) Mr Don Moir (Winaria)
Judges: (D) Miss Anne Wilding (Bendale) (B) Mrs Denise Barley (Runival) (BIS) Mr Don Moir (Winaria)
Best In Show
BRAEMORAY ISLE OF GIGHA JW
Reserve Best In Show
KIANDRA KASHMIR
Best Puppy In Show
PATTISHAWL JUST SO RIGHT FOR KEMELSTOWE
Best Veteran In Show
CH BUSTROC AE FOND KISS
Dog CC
Kiandra Kashmir
Res Dog CC
Kittistone Sea Lord JW
Bitch CC
Braemoray Isle Of Gigha JW
Res Bitch CC
Malandex Xploits with Natterjack
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st
Bargemon Baryshnikov
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
2nd
Balidorn Bold As Brass
Mrs G R Burfitt
3rd
Kilfinan Country Breeze
Mrs S J MARSHALL
Res
Bushblades American Dreams
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
VHC
Thingamebob Top Notch
Mr & Mrs S & P WALKER
Puppy Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Pattishawl Just So Right for Kemelstowe
Mrs M SEWELL
2nd
Bargemon Baryshnikov
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
3rd
Kilfinan Country Breeze
Mrs S J MARSHALL
Res
Bushblades American Dreams
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
VHC
Thingamebob Top Notch
Mr & Mrs S & P WALKER
Junior Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S & Miss C BOWDEN
2nd
Dychix Cornelius Fudge
Mr D & Miss N JEBB & RYAN
3rd
Thingamebob Rudy Valentino
Miss K & Mrs J BRAMLEY & ROBINSON
Res
Bargemon Beauford Tourer
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
VHC
Saskyadu Magical Wizard
Mrs A ROBSON
Yearling Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S & Miss C BOWDEN
2nd
Talraz Royal Ascot JW
Mr & Mrs G J McERLANE
3rd
Thingamebob Rudy Valentino
Miss K & Mrs J BRAMLEY & ROBINSON
Res
Colepark Eternal Legend
Mrs D & Mr D JENKINS & LAWRENCE
VHC
Bargemon Beauford Tourer
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Maiden Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Bargemon Baryshnikov
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
2nd
Dychix Cornelius Fudge
Mr D & Miss N JEBB & RYAN
3rd
Thingamebob Top Notch
Mr & Mrs S & P WALKER
Res
Bridus One Step Beyond To Ardassine
Mrs S WILLIAMS
VHC
Rosimar River Jax
Mrs M PARKIN
Novice Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Bargemon Baryshnikov
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
2nd
Bridus One Step Beyond To Ardassine
Mrs S WILLIAMS
3rd
Rosimar River Jax
Mrs M PARKIN
Debutant Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Bargemon Baryshnikov
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
2nd
Braddabrook Muto
Mrs E M AYRTON
3rd
Dychix Cornelius Fudge
Mr D & Miss N JEBB & RYAN
Res
Bridus One Step Beyond To Ardassine
Mrs S WILLIAMS
VHC
Rosimar River Jax
Mrs M PARKIN
Graduate Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Breaksea GI Blues JW
Mrs D MANGNALL & Mrs G BURFITT
2nd
Karmeliann Stargazer JW
Miss M CARTER
3rd
Talraz Piece Of Heaven
Miss C HANNAN
Res
Lochbarra Dark Shadow For Aughenaird
Mrs E AUGHEY
VHC
Braddabrook Muto
Mrs E M AYRTON
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Kiandra Kashmir
Ms A C BLAND
2nd
Malandex Xplicitly Done JW
Miss M J BAKER
3rd
Breaksea GI Blues
Mrs D MANGNALL & Mrs G BURFITT
Res
Nellbrook Unexpected For Pyesbridge
Miss D MOLLOY
VHC
Gillaber Ballater
Medames A GILL & H COOK
Mid Limit Dog - No Entries
Limit Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
2nd
Nellbrook Apparition at Pyesbridge
Miss D MOLLOY
3rd
Bumbleridge's Orinoko JW
Medames S M & C M NICHOLLS-WARD & PERRY
Res
Mostonbrae Ticket to Ride at Skehandale
Mrs S A & Mr G G OAKES
VHC
Thingamebob My Guy
Mr G E S & Mrs N GILBERT
Open Dog - Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st
Kittistone Sea Lord JW
Mr T R & Mrs J FELTON
2nd
CH Ciopar Flash Fisichella
Mr A HOSIE
3rd
CH Bushblades Transaction JW SHCM
Dr P S FOX Mrs Y M FOX & Miss K FARRIER
Res
Potterdale Star Audition For Pepperjay JW SHCM
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
VHC
Claudalla Jacob Marley At Merrythorpe
Mr G M & Mrs M A J THORPE
Veteran Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
CH Ciopar Celtic Razzle's Boy JW
Mrs P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
2nd
IR CH Breaksea Allegro JW SHCM
Miss M CARTER
3rd
Jellwell Juke Box Jury
Mr R A & Mrs H M JELLIE
Special Vintage Dog - No Entries:
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Thingamebob Top Totty
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
2nd
Osmart Belle In Black Satin at Invercoyle
Mrs F & Mr A W STEEL & Mrs J HOSBOURNE
3rd
Bargemon Isadora
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
Res
Balidorn Crazy Love for Karmeliann
Miss M CARTER
VHC
Talraz White Lace
Mr M J & Mrs E A JAY
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Thingamebob Top Totty
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
2nd
Firstprizebears Jackieo avec Snikkles
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
3rd
Jamchala Lady of Shalott
Mrs J LEECH
Res
Osmart Belle In Black Satin at Invercoyle
Mrs F & Mr A W STEEL & Mrs J HOSBOURNE
VHC
Potterdale Birthday Star To Ragellie
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
Junior Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xploits with Natterjack
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Osmart Muff's Jessica Black
Miss R S PARKER
3rd
Ramsgrove Happy Thymes
Mrs W HINES
Res
Dychix Ginny Potter At Skehandale
Mrs S A & Mr G G OAKES
VHC
Breaksea Arianwen
Mrs G R BURFITT
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Hot Favourite
Mr M & Mrs E A JAY
2nd
Osmart Muff's Jessica Black
Miss R S PARKER
3rd
Dychix Ginny Potter At Skehandale
Mrs S A & Mr G G OAKES
Res
Kiltondale Pretty In Pink
Mr G & Mrs L PEIRSON
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xploits with Natterjack
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Thingamebob Top Totty
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
3rd
Firstprizebears Jackieo avec Snikkles
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
Res
Balidorn Crazy Love for Karmeliann
Miss M CARTER
VHC
Breaksea Arianwen
Mrs G R BURFITT
Novice Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xploits with Natterjack
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Thingamebob Top Totty
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
3rd
Balidorn Crazy Love for Karmeliann
Miss M CARTER
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xploits with Natterjack
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Thingamebob Top Totty
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
3rd
Balidorn Crazy Love for Karmeliann
Miss M CARTER
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Talraz Hot Favourite
Mr M & Mrs E A JAY
2nd
Lochbarra Maid By Moonlight JW
Mr W & Mrs E A GAULT
3rd
Navillus Rainbow Chaser
Miss E SULLIVAN
Res
Malandex Xplicit
Miss M J BAKER
VHC
Osmart Muff's Jessica Black
Miss R S PARKER
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Ramsgrove Lizzie Lentil
Mrs W HINES
2nd
Bushblades Seaquil For Kayanarra
Dr P S FOX Mrs Y M FOX & Miss K FARRIER
3rd
Caramac C'mon Ring My Bell
Mrs A C RICHARDSON
Res
Menander Star Attraction
Mrs B COPE
VHC
Seacharmzed Adorabubble
Ms E K HOUGH
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Gillaber Balnacara at Aliskye JW
Mr A HOSIE
2nd
Nellbrook Just An Illusion
Mrs N EDWARDS
3rd
Bushblades Bound To Beguile At Forneave
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX & Mr D M & Mrs K M BURN
Res
Potterdale Star Potential
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
Limit Bitch - Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st
Bumbleridge's Morning Mist
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
2nd
Bellandean Bewitched At Charncroft
Mrs J A JAMES
3rd
Diotima's Heart Of Gold
Mrs M APPLEBY & Mr D HYDE
Res
Bendale Maid In Blue At Thingamebob
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
VHC
Bushblades Bound To Beguile At Forneave
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX & Mr D M & Mrs K M BURN
Open Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st
Braemoray Isle Of Gigha JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
2nd
CH Osmart Maid In Black By Sioux For Lochbarra JW
Mr W & Mrs E A GAULT
3rd
Ciopar Celtic Chancer
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
Res
Bustroc Red Red Rose
Mr R & Mrs S Mr E B BALLANTYNE & BURNS
VHC
Nellbrook Blue Enchantment Of Jentilima SHCM
Mrs C M MILNES
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
CH Bustroc Ae Fond Kiss
Mr R BALLANTYNE & S E B BURNS
2nd
Arranbrae Just Maybe
Mrs P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
CH Breaksea Devil in Disguise at Nellbrook
Mrs N EDWARDS
2nd
Menander Starstruck of Spinningdale
Mr P & Mrs J STEEL
3rd
Toriavic Fine Romance
Mrs L V CLARK