North of England BCC - 4th May 2013
Judges: (D) Kim Evans (B) Dr Margaret Buckley
Judges: (D) Kim Evans (B) Dr Margaret Buckley
BIS
WILLOWMEAD KAYLA
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
RBIS
CH MALANDEX XACTLY RIGHT FOR KEMELSTOWE JW
Mrs M SEWELL
BPIS
TALRAZ FLEUR DE LYS
Mr & Mrs M J JAY
DCC
CH Malandex Xactly Right For Kemelstowe JW
Mrs M SEWELL
RDCC
Potterdale Bilberry SHCM
Mrs J WEBB
BCC
Willowmead Kayla
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
RBCC
Elemark Guelder Rose
Mrs F M RICHARDS
Minor Puppy Dog -
1st
Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
Puppy Dog -
1st
Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
2nd
Caldermist Ramrod
Mrs L DODGSON
Junior Dog -
1st
Braemoray Dream Angus Of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
2nd
Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
3rd
Kilfinan Country Bracken
Mr D & Mrs A MORRANT
Res
Westbere Wolfgang
Mrs A ROBSON
VHC
Navillus Rainbow Shadow
Miss E SULLIVAN
Yearling Dog -
1st
Braemoray Dream Angus Of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
2nd
Barbudo Back On Track JW
Mr & Mrs E WESSON
3rd
Labooshar Lord Wellington
Mr A FELTON & Miss K BARTON
Res
Aratika Silver By Nature
Mrs D L & Mr A J CORNFORD
VHC
Navillus Rainbow Shadow
Miss E SULLIVAN
Maiden Dog -
1st
Westbere Wolfgang
Mrs A ROBSON
2nd
Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
Novice Dog -
1st
Dychix Cornelius Fudge
Mr D & Miss N JEBB & RYAN
2nd
Labooshar Lord Wellington
Mr A FELTON & Miss K BARTON
3rd
Kilfinan Country Bracken
Mr D & Mrs A MORRANT
Res
Aratika Silver By Nature
Mrs D L & Mr A J CORNFORD
VHC
Westbere Wolfgang
Mrs A ROBSON
Debutant Dog -
1st
Labooshar Lord Wellington
Mr A FELTON & Miss K BARTON
2nd
Kilfinan Country Bracken
Mr D & Mrs A MORRANT
Graduate Dog -
1st
Braemoray Dream Angus Of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
2nd
Bargemon Baryshnikov At Barkenbear JW SHCM
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
3rd
Sengalas Rephael JW
Mrs J & Mr R SWABY
Res
Pipadene Union Jack
Mrs V & Mr M JEFFRIES
VHC
Thornsky Moondance
Ms H KOCHANOWSKI
Post Graduate Dog -
1st
Potterdale Paladium JW
Mr S & Mrs C GLAYSHER & Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Pipadene Undercover Agent JW
Mrs M BETTS
3rd
Pipadene Union Jack
Mrs V & Mr M JEFFRIES
Res
Kilfinan Country Breeze
Mrs S J MARSHALL
VHC
Saskyadu Magical Wizard
Mrs A ROBSON
Mid Limit Dog -
1st
Potterdale Bilberry SHCM
Mrs J WEBB
2nd
Subessen Echoes Of Power
Mrs S & Miss C BOWDEN
3rd
Braddabrook Muto
Mrs E M AYRTON
Res
Gillaber Ballachulish For Talluarchy
Miss E & Mrs J PEART
Limit Dog -
1st
Gillaber Ballater
Medames A GILL & H COOK
2nd
Dychix Smoke On The Water
Mrs D BEECH
3rd
Karmeliann Stargazer JW SHCM
Miss M CARTER
Res
Elemark Briar
Mr D K & Mrs A O MORRANT
Open Dog -
1st
CH Malandex Xactly Right For Kemelstowe JW
Mrs M SEWELL
2nd
CH Malandex Xceedingly Good JW
Miss M J BAKER
3rd
CH Claudalla Jacob Marley At Merrythorpe JW
Mr G M & Mrs M A J THORPE
Res
CH Kiandra Kashmir
Ms A C BLAND
VHC
Ramsgrove Homeward Bound To Gillaber JW SHCM
Medames A GILL & H COOK
Veteran Dog -
1st
CH Bumbleridge's Naughty 'n' Nice JW SHCM
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
2nd
CH Pipadene Special Brew
Mrs D & Mr A CORNFORD
3rd
IR CH Breaksea Allegro JW
Miss M CARTER
Special Vintage Dog -
1st
Willowmead Class Act JW
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
2nd
Pipadene Rave Review
Mr A J & Mrs D L CORNFORD
Minor Puppy Bitch -
1st
Talraz Fleur De Lys
Mr & Mrs M J JAY
2nd
Dychix Black Lace
Mrs K KIRK
3rd
Dychix Tangerine Dream
Mr B & Mrs S HAIGH
Puppy Bitch -
1st
Dychix Black Lace
Mrs K KIRK
2nd
Jakailu Carnelian Of Tykesway
3rd
Megamaree Just One Look
Res
Skehandale Briar Rose
Mr G & Mrs S OAKES
VHC
Jakailu Apache Tears
Junior Bitch -
1st
Kilfinan Country Lady
Mr A & Mrs C BURSCOUGH
2nd
Kilfinan Country Shadow At Elemark
Mrs F M RICHARDS
3rd
Chillibears Tia's Of Joy
Mr J & Mrs E FERRIGNO
Res
Braemoray Silver Tassie
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
VHC
Bushblades Wired For Sound
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
Yearling Bitch -
1st
Dychix Catch The Wind
Mr & Mrs B HAIGH
2nd
Aratika Creme De La Crème
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
3rd
Braemoray Silver Tassie
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
Res
Highglade Ice Diamond For Westbere
Mrs J E JEMMETT
VHC
Jellwell Queen Of Connemara
Mr & Mrs R A JELLIE
Maiden Bitch -
1st
Bushblades Wired For Sound
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
2nd
Talraz Fleur De Lys
Mr & Mrs M J JAY
3rd
Megamaree Just One Look
Res
Westbere Whispering Angel
Mrs J JEMMETT
Novice Bitch -
1st
Kilfinan Country Lady
Mr A & Mrs C BURSCOUGH
2nd
Braddabrook Forget Me Not At Aoibh
Mrs E M AYRTON
3rd
Kilfinan Country Shadow At Elemark
Mrs F M RICHARDS
Res
Bushblades Wired For Sound
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
VHC
Talraz Fleur De Lys
Mr & Mrs M J JAY
Debutant Bitch -
1st
Kilfinan Country Lady
Mr A & Mrs C BURSCOUGH
2nd
Dychix Catch The Wind
Mr & Mrs B HAIGH
3rd
Talraz Fleur De Lys
Mr & Mrs M J JAY
Graduate Bitch -
1st
Thornsky Foxtrot To Mintaria
Miss J HORNE
2nd
Braddabrook Forget Me Not At Aoibh
Mrs E M AYRTON
3rd
Talluarchy Angel Wings
Miss E & Mrs J PEART
Res
Osmart Muff's Jessica Black
Miss R S PARKER
VHC
Nellbrook Imagination JW SHCM
Mrs N EDWARDS
Post Graduate Bitch -
1st
Pelido Fraggle Rock At Alkibia
Misses Y & I NEWTON & WILSON
2nd
Miner's Lake Rising Star For Kiltondale JW
Mr G & Mrs L PEIRSON
3rd
Talraz Honeysuckle
Miss C M HANNAN
Res
Braddabrook Forget Me Not At Aoibh
Mrs E M AYRTON
VHC
Subessen Bit Of A Cheek
Mrs S & Miss C BOWDEN
Mid Limit Bitch -
1st
Jamchala Lady Of Shalott
Mrs J LEECH
2nd
Merrythorpe Miss Sunshine
Mr G M & Mrs M A J THORPE
Limit Bitch -
1st
Elemark Guelder Rose
Mrs F M RICHARDS
2nd
Pelido Disaronno Amaretto
Mr J & Mrs E FERRIGNO
3rd
Kiltondale Nice Try For Scalbeck
Mr G & Mrs C KEMP
Res
Kilfinan Country Clover
Mr & Mrs A E BURSCOUGH
VHC
Woodacre Thyme To Beguile JW
Medames S CARTER & J PALMER
Open Bitch -
1st
Willowmead Kayla
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
2nd
Navillus Moonlight Shadow
Miss E SULLIVAN
3rd
Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
Res
Thornsky Tango In The Night
Ms H KOCHANOWSKI
VHC
Thornsky Dancing Days For Mobuff
Miss J PRICE, Miss A & HORNE
Veteran Bitch -
1st
Osmart Sioux Blubery Muffin
Miss R S PARKER
2nd
CH Nellbrook Mystification JW
Mrs N EDWARDS
3rd
Merrythorpe Miss Daydream
Mr G M & Mrs M A J THORPE
Res
Talraz Indiana
Mr & Mrs M J JAY
Special Vintage Bitch -
1st
Osmart Haley's Sadie Brown
Mrs J H OSBORNE
2nd
CH Claudalla Lady Tippins
Mr J & Mrs M E HARKIN