BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
North of England Bearded Collie Club Champ Show - 26th August 2021
Judges: (D) Mr Alan Hosie (Aliskye) (B) Mrs Sandra Taylor (Bruernish)
BIS
POTTERDALE PRECIOUS ROSE
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
RBIS
POTTERDALE ANDANTE
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
BPIS
FARMARENS IMPERIAL HIGHNESS AT ORORA
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
BVIS
CH CALDERMIST KISS IN THE DARK JW SHCM
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
DCC
Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
RDCC
CH Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
BCC
Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
RBCC
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Bargemon Brigadoon At Barkenbear
Mr K & Mrs B HANDLEY
2nd
Aoibh Drummer Boy
Mrs E AYRTON
3rd
Megamaree Follow That Star
Mrs M K TAYLOR
Res
Osmart Tzara's Midnite Jazz
Puppy Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Bargemon Brigadoon At Barkenbear
Mr K & Mrs B HANDLEY
2nd
Dychix Never Ending Story
Mrs D BEECH
3rd
Kiltondale Cherokee
Miss G ALEXANDERS & Mr M LECKENBY
Res
Osmart Tzara's Midnite Jazz
VHC
Riveybreeze Sapphire Cedar
Mrs V WEBB
Junior Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Gorgeous George
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
2nd
Kiltondale Cherokee
Miss G ALEXANDERS & Mr M LECKENBY
3rd
Ciopar Celtic Cherokee
Res
Riveybreeze Sapphire Cedar
Mrs V WEBB
Yearling Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Kelkary Cruisin Blue Skies At Corimist (Imp USA)
Miss N WHELAN & Ms J & YOUNG
Novice Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Gorgeous George
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
2nd
Bargemon Brigadoon At Barkenbear
Mr K & Mrs B HANDLEY
3rd
Dychix Never Ending Story
Mrs D BEECH
Res
Ciopar Celtic Cherokee
VHC
Riveybreeze Sapphire Cedar
Mrs V WEBB
Graduate Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Pepperjay Bartholomew JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
2nd
Brodaty Limited Edition At Bethlyntee
Mrs L DUMBRELL
3rd
Aoibh Ready To Rumba
MISS F AYRTON
Res
Kiltondale Chicago Flame
Mrs J & Mr S LECKENBY
VHC
Braesnobel Looney Tunes
Mrs J GOODBRAND
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Farmarens Drums Of Spring At Talraz (Imp Swe) JW
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
2nd
Caldermist Shot In The Dark
Mr P & Mrs S HULME
3rd
Talraz Comic Relief At Canaich JW
Dr S SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
Res
Clanmac Braw Broon
Mr J L MACDOUGALL
Limit Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
2nd
Bradiba's Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin At Calkylona (Imp Deu)
Mr W G B & Mrs J R COSTELLO
3rd
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Res
Ramsgrove Coruscation For Breaksea
Mrs G R BURFITT
VHC
Roxilyn Smart As They Come
Miss C WINSOR
Open Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 5
1st
CH Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
CH Arranbrae Muy Guapo JW
Mrs K DELANEY
3rd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW SHCM SHCEX
Miss A M GIBB
Res
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
VHC
Natterjack Snoop Dogg (exp)
Ms A PALLAVICINI & Mr D HYDE
Veteran Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
CH Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW SHCM
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
2nd
Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
3rd
Davankirk Bromley Main
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Farmarens Imperial Highness At Orora
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Bargemon High Society
Mr B & Mrs C CANTY
3rd
Megamaree Shining Star At Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Res
Osmart Tzara's Midnite Aria
Mrs R S WOOD
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Plus One
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Matamata Lorien Lady At Talraz
Mrs E A & Mr M & Miss L JAY
Junior Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
2nd
Corimist Destiny By Design
Miss N WHELAN & Ms J & YOUNG
3rd
Clovabrae Villanelle
Mrs C STEAD
Res
Heather Mist Miss Tillietudlem At Quothquan (Imp Swe)
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
VHC
Potterdale Eleanor Rose Of Tykesway
L BARRACLOUGH
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Burnhock Exquisite Diamond
2nd
Heather Mist Miss Tillietudlem At Quothquan (Imp Swe)
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
3rd
Memorylane More Than Words For Sengalas
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
Res
Firstprizebears Sanfrancisco At Caramac (Imp Bel)
Mrs A C RICHARDSON
VHC
Seagull Song Song Blue
Dr A PALLAVICINI
Novice Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Burnhock Exquisite Diamond
2nd
Matamata Lorien Lady At Talraz
Mrs E A & Mr M & Miss L JAY
3rd
Adjucet Stand By Me
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
Res
Barnswood Mary Poppins
Mr P MARTIN
VHC
Clovabrae Nikita For Seacharmzed
Miss E K HOUGH
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st
Corimist Glamour Girl
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
2nd
Aoibh Fiery Flamenco JW
Mrs E AYRTON
3rd
Subessen Heart Of Hearts
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Res
Corimist Fashion Star
Mr M J JOHNSTON
VHC
Debbeacol Takes Two To Tango
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Roxilyn Take A Bow JW
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Winterlyn Heaven Can Wait With Pipadene
Mr & Mrs M BETTS
3rd
Alistair's Designed Just Right For Kemelstowe (Imp Swe)
Mrs M SEWELL
Res
Adjucet Stand By Me
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
Limit Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st
Corimist Galway Girl At Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M HARKIN
2nd
Nellbrook Pure Imagination JW
Mrs N EDWARDS
3rd
Larkslane's Dream Weaver Of Osmart (Imp Can)
Mrs R WOOD
Res
Saskyadu Your So Magical
Mr B & Mrs D K PERKINS
VHC
Caldermist Dance In The Dark
Mrs A PEDDER
Open Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
2nd
Sengalas Indiana True
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
3rd
Braemoor's Fabulous Fennela At Winaria (Imp Nld) JW
Mr D MOIR
Res
Bradiba's Christmas Charm (atc Deu)
Dr A PALLAVICINI
VHC
CH Potterdale Platinum Star JW
Mrs M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st
CH Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS
2nd
CH Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW SHCM
Mrs L BARTLETT
3rd
CH Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
Res
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
VHC
Roxilyn Dark And Delectable
Mrs K EDWARDS