BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
National Working & Pastoral Breeds Dog Society - 17th July 2021 – Judge: Mrs Christine Bailey
BOB
POTTERDALE PIPER
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
BP
CORIMIST DESTINY BY DESIGN
Miss N WHELAN & Ms J & YOUNG
BV
CH PIPADENE ULTIMATE DREAM JW
Mrs M BETTS
DCC
Potterdale Piper
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
RDCC
Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW
Mrs J L WALDRON
BCC
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
RBCC
Corimist Glamour Girl
Miss N WHELAN & Ms J & YOUNG
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs 0
1st
Matamata Prancing Pony
Mrs M HOMER
Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs 0
1st
Matamata Prancing Pony
Mrs M HOMER
Junior Dog - Entries: 7 Abs 0
1st
Fraglestone Family Affair
Miss P K BROOKs & Mr S C & GRUNDY
2nd
Malandex Most Xquisit
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R & VAN DE HOEF
3rd
Kelkary Cruisin Blue Skies At Corimist (imp Usa)
Miss N WHELAN & Ms J & YOUNG
Res
Potterdale Gorgeous George
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
VHC
Potterdale Heritage
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
Yearling Dog - Entries: 5 Abs 0
1st
Malandex Most Xquisit
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R & VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Burnhock Perfect Diamond Of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
3rd
Dychix Jimichu
Ms S & Mr A MILLER
Res
Denters Whirlwinds Dream Lover At Bendale (imp Deu)
Miss A E G WILDING
VHC
Mollyfleck Gift Of Gold
Mr & Mrs A KITCHEN
Novice Dog - Entries: 6 Abs 0
1st
Fraglestone Family Affair
Miss P K BROOKs & Mr S C & GRUNDY
2nd
Malandex Most Xquisit
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R & VAN DE HOEF
3rd
Burnhock Perfect Diamond Of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
Res
Denters Whirlwinds Dream Lover At Bendale (imp Deu)
Miss A E G WILDING
VHC
Chyanullys Finest Hour At Whizzbomb
Mrs P GRIFFITHS
Graduate Dog - Entries: 6 Abs 0
1st
Snikkles Swashbuckler JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
2nd
Pepperjay Bartholomew JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
3rd
Dychix Oh Boy
Mr A & Ms S MILLER
Res
Gwalltafwyn Rhodd Unigryw
Ms D STEER
VHC
Burnhock Perfect Diamond Of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Abs 0
1st
Potterdale Piper
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
2nd
Pretty Bear Beautiful Bill At Croftdale (imp Deu)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
3rd
Gwalltafwyn Rhodd Unigryw
Ms D STEER
Res
Kelligrews King Of The Stars JW
Mrs L BARTLETT
VHC
Ceilmear's Wise Man
Mr & Mrs C A KITCHEN
Limit Dog - Entries: 4 Abs 0
1st
Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
2nd
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
3rd
Memorylane Do The Tra-la-laa At Snikkles (imp Fin) JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
Res
Ramsgrove Coruscation For Breaksea
Mrs G R BURFITT
Open Dog - Entries: 7 Abs 2
1st
Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW
Miss J WALDRON
2nd
Pipadene Whiskey Mac
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
3rd
CH Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW SHCM
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
Res
CH Arranbrae Muy Guapo JW
Mrs K DELANEY
VHC
Potterdale Magic Dust SHCM
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries 4 Abs 4
Puppy Bitch - Entries 2 Abs 0
1st
Corimist Destiny By Design
Miss N WHELAN & Ms J & YOUNG
2nd
Clovabrae Nikita For Seacharmzed
Miss E K HOUGH
Junior Bitch - Entries 7 Abs 2
1st
Malandex So Xquisit
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R & VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
3rd
Fraglestone Familiarity
Miss P BROOKS & Mr S GRUNDY
Res
Breaksea Dark Diamond
Mrs P SAPSFORD
VHC
Heather Mist Miss Tillietudlem At Quothquan (imp Swe)
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Yearling Bitch - Entries 2 Abs 1
1st
Karmeliann Lucky Seven
Mrs M A COX
Novice Bitch - Entries 4 Abs 0
1st
Malandex So Xquisit
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R & VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
3rd
Fraglestone Familiarity
Miss P BROOKS & Mr S GRUNDY
Res
Heather Mist Miss Tillietudlem At Quothquan (imp Swe)
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Graduate Bitch - Entries 6 Abs 0
1st
Corimist Glamour Girl
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
2nd
Caldermist Dance In The Dark
Mrs A PEDDER
3rd
Tybury's Song Of Ice And Fire
Miss A R COOPER
Res
Roxilyn Blue Diamond At Bramblemead (A.I.)
Mr & Mrs R & K R AXFORD
VHC
Alistair's Designed Just Right For Kemelstowe (imp Swe)
Mrs M SEWELL
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries 3 Abs 1
1st
Winterlyn Heaven Can Wait With Pipadene
Mr L J & Mrs M A
2nd
Brookles The Gift You Are Of Gwalltafwyn JW SHCM
Ms D STEER
Limit Bitch - Entries 6 Abs 1
1st
Nellbrook Incantation Of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
2nd
Corimist Galway Girl At Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M HARKIN
3rd
Kelligrews Kiss Under A Star JW
Mrs L BARTLETT
Res
Douglasdale Dream Island
Mrs S MUIR
VHC
Brimblebec Blueberry Pie
Mrs C McCAWLEY & Mr R CHARLESWORTH
Open Bitch - Entries 6 Abs 2
1st
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
2nd
CH Luna De Chester At Kingswud (imp Fra) JW
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
3rd
Malandex Xpressly Made For Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
Res
CH Potterdale Platinum Star JW
Mrs M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
Veteran Dog/Bitch - Entries 7 Abs 1
1st
CH Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS
2nd
CH Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey (imp Swe) JW
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
3rd
Highglade Angel Of Dreams
Mr A J & Mrs C A KITCHEN
Res
Brookles The Gift You Are Of Gwalltafwyn JW SHCM
Ms D STEER
VHC
CH Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW SHCM
Mrs L BARTLETT