BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
Paignton & District Fanciers Assoc - 5th August 2022 - Judge: Ms Justine Waldron (Snowmead)
BOB
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
DCC
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
RDCC
Saint Laurent De Chester At Caldermist (Imp Fr) JW
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
BCC
Corimist Galway Girl At Claudalla
Mrs M & Mr J HARKIN
RBCC
Ch Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp Fra) JW
Mrs S & Mr D COLLINS
BP
Orora's Oriana
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
BV
MULTI Ch Beardie Connections Kenji
Mr M OTTO
BSB
Clanmac's Hey There Delilah
Mr J MACDOUGALL
Special Beginners Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Thingamebob Thats My Boy
Miss L HAWKINS & Mr K PRESTWOOD
Puppy Dog - NO ENTRIES
Junior Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Saint Laurent De Chester At Caldermist (Imp Fr) JW
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
2nd
Thingamebob Thats My Boy
Miss L HAWKINS & Mr K PRESTWOOD
Yearling Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Irisaddition Greatest Show
Mr M OTTO
2nd
Potterdale Solar Plus at Snowtip
Mrs T & Mr G TIPPETT
3rd
Thingamebob Thats My Boy
Miss L HAWKINS & Mr K PRESTWOOD
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Heritage
Mrs J & Mr W SALMON
2nd
Thingamebob Hes All That
Ms L HAWKINS
Limit Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Adjucet Tale As Old As Time
Mr A HOLLIS
3rd
Pepperjay Bartholomew JW
Mrs J WOOD
Res
Bryonyhill Wizzard Wizzes To Crestasan
Mrs S JACKSON
Open Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Potterdale Piper
Mrs J & Mr W SALMON
2nd
Arranbrae Laird of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
3rd
Ch Arranbrae Muy Guapo
Mrs K DELANEY
Res
Mandalex Xtremely Brown
Mrs J HODGSON & Miss K McCOURT
Veteran Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
MULTI Ch Beardie Connections Kenji
Mr M OTTO
2nd
Balfarg Bobby Brown
Mr A PARR
3rd
Bonny and Clyde's This Boy for Gildenmede (Imp Deu)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
Special Beginners Bitch - Entries:3 Abs: 0
1st
Clanmac's Hey There Delilah
Mr J MACDOUGALL
2nd
Ceilmear's High Flyer
Mrs P HOLLIDAY
3rd
Kakos The Happiest Days of Gwalltafwyn
Mrs D STEER-ELDRIDGE
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Orora's Oriana
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Kakos The Happiest Days of Gwalltafwyn
Mrs D STEER-ELDRIDGE
Junior Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Pipadene Xtraa Hint Of Chili JW
Mr J & Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Clanmac's Hey There Delilah
Mr J MACDOGALL
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Clanmac's Hey There Delilah
Mr J MACDOGALL
2nd
Irisaddition She's All That With Bridus JW
Mrs S & Miss E V BIRD
3rd
Esp Ch ClanWillow Amazing Grace JW
Mrs S B & Mr K R BIRD
Pots Graduate Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Ragellie Fairytale
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
2nd
Crestasan Black Pearl
Mrs S JACKSON
3rd
Ceilmear's High Flyer
Mrs P HOLLIDAY
Limit Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 5
1st
Corimist Galway Girl At Claudalla
Mrs M & Mr J HARKIN
2nd
Adjucet My Girl
Mr A HOLLIS
3rd
Caldermist Dance In The Dark
Mrs A PEDDER
Res
Winterlyn Heaven Can Wait With Pipadene
Mrs M & Mr J BETTS
VHC
Roxilyn Blue Diamond at Bramblemead (A.I.) (AV3)
Mrs K & Mr R & M AXFORD
Open Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 4
1st
Ch Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp Fra) JW
Mrs S & Mr D COLLINS
2nd
Potterdale Parula
Mrs B GOODYER
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Pretty Bear Wild Flower Mit Adjucet
Mr A HOLLIS
2nd
Rembrand Hit For Hat
Mrs J TURNER
3rd
Corimist Musical Soul at Eltimaris
Mr S & Mrs J PATTERSON