Southern Counties Bearded Collie Club Championship Show - Saturday 6th February 2016
Judges: (D) Mr David Cavill (Toveri) (B) Miss Ann Wilding (Bendale) (BIS) Mrs Marion Appleby (Diotima)
BIS
Sammara Fancy Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
RBIS
Potterdale Pure Sterling
Mr S & Mrs C GLAYSHER & Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS
BPIS
Braemoray Loch An Eilein
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
BVetIS
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
DCC
Potterdale Pure Sterling
Mr S & Mrs C GLAYSHER & Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS
RDCC
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus JW
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
BCC
Sammara Fancy Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
RBCC
Enigma At Orora JW
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Miner's Lake Breaking News At Northlander (Imp DEU)
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES
2nd
Megamaree Just Amazing
3rd
Highglade Barachiel
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
Puppy Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Miner's Lake Breaking News At Northlander (Imp DEU)
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES
2nd
Balfarg Bobby Brown
Mr A PARR & Mr D W MORE
3rd
Braemoray Loch Ranza at Clanwillow
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
Res
Pretty Bear Zweet Dream (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
VHC
Debbeacol True Grit
Mr D HEATH
Junior Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Winterlyn Northern Lights
Mrs E A STOCKWELL
2nd
Bonny And Clyde's This Boy For Gildenmede (Imp DEU)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
3rd
Snowmead Super Sleuth
Ms J L WALDRON
Res
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp SWE)
Mrs S NEEDHAM
VHC
Jupiter De Chester Avec Majikcharms (GKC)
Ms R J MARTEL
Yearling Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Bonny And Clyde's This Boy For Gildenmede (Imp DEU)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
2nd
Kitesover Passchendale Boy
Mrs C BODDINGTON
3rd
Snowmead Super Sleuth
Ms J L WALDRON
Res
Bargemon Figaro
Mr J & Mrs B SPRINKS
VHC
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp SWE)
Mrs S NEEDHAM
Maiden Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xclusive Diamond
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Pretty Bear Zweet Dream (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
3rd
Debbeacol True Grit
Mr D HEATH
Novice Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xclusive Diamond
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Pretty Bear Zweet Dream (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
3rd
Debbeacol True Grit
Mr D HEATH
Debutante Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Snowmead Super Sleuth
Ms J L WALDRON
2nd
Talraz Come What May
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
3rd
Debbeacol True Grit
Mr D HEATH
Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xceptional Love At Anfranjo
Miss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
2nd
Ramsgrove Majendie's Dream
Mrs W HINES
3rd
Potterdale Magic Dust
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
Res
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
VHC
Talraz Come What May
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
Orora's Entertainer
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Malandex Xceptional Love At Anfranjo
Miss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
3rd
Pipadene Vision Of Destiny
Mr & Mrs L J BETTS
Res
Indigo De Chester (Imp FRA)
Mr P & Mrs E G COLLEY
VHC
Ribbondale Smart Guy
Mrs S E CLACK
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xclusively Loved JW ShCM
Mr M J & Mrs S A OSBORNE
2nd
Just Brilliant For Roxilyn Smartness (Imp POL)
Mrs K EDWARDS
3rd
Navillus Rainbow Shadow
Miss E SULLIVAN
Res
Holtend Horizon
Dr M P BUCKLEY
VHC
Moonhill Blaze Of Glory
Mrs J BURCH & Mrs B R WHITE
Limit Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Shilstone Craftsman
Mrs C & Mr K NICHOLSON
3rd
Snowmead Storm's Ransom For Dougalston
Mrs L ROPER-SANDS
Res
Barbudo Back On Track JW
Mr E & Mrs C WESSON
VHC
Moonhill Toot Sweet
Mrs G P BOWEN & Mr D P WORMALD
Open Dog - Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st
Potterdale Pure Sterling
Mr S & Mrs C GLAYSHER & Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus JW
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Gatsby De Chester At Snowmead (Imp Fra)
Ms J L WALDRON
Res
Ch Pipadene Undercover Agent JW
Mr & Mrs L J BETTS
VHC
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp SWE)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
Special Open Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Snowmead Storm's Ransom For Dougalston
Mrs L ROPER-SANDS
2nd
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
3rd
Colepark Eternal Legacy
Mr I A & Mrs J F LAWRENCE
Res
Ch Skyebucks What A Difference JW ShCM
Mr D & Mrs S HUDSON
Special Veteran Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
2nd
Ch Gallus Absolute Quality JW ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
Res
Talibee Sailaway
Miss A R COOPER
VHC
Talibee Shining Star ShCM
Mrs S MARTIN
Special Vintage Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice JW ShCM
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
2nd
Thymewinds Repertoire
Mr J & Mrs B SPRINKS
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Breaksea Pure Fiction
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON & Mrs G R BURFITT
2nd
Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp FRA)
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
3rd
Elamount Enchanted
Res
Mojo Message from Heaven for Richeath
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
VHC
Osmart Jess Dark Duchess For Trystam
Mr K & Mrs A RANSOM
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st
Braemoray Loch An Eilein
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
2nd
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
Res
Philemon Fine Thymes at Hielark (Imp DEU)
Mr D J & Mrs J A HALL
VHC
Alistair's You Are My Sunshine (Imp SWE)
Mrs W HINES
Junior Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Malandex Diamond Xpression For Emazenridge
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
3rd
Sulynbourne Lunette
Mrs B M KNIGHT
Res
Bryleia Legacys Winter Song
Mrs N KING
VHC
Snowmead Savannah Belle
Miss A R COOPER
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st
Alistair's Xpatriate At Malandex (Imp SWE)
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rd
Kiltondale Spring Breeze
Mr G & Mrs D A ELCOME
Res
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
VHC
Thingamebob Shes The One
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Alistair's You Are My Sunshine (Imp SWE)
Mrs W HINES
2nd
Philemon Final Fling For Thymewinds (Imp DEU)
Mrs W A SMITH
3rd
Amberose Designed To Be Delightful For Dougalston (Imp POL)
Mrs L ROPER-SANDS
Res
Bargemon Arabella
VHC
Sulynbourne Lunette
Mrs B M KNIGHT
Novice Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Sulynbourne Lunette
Mrs B M KNIGHT
2nd
Kitesover Fleur Of Arras
Mrs C FORRESTER-LYONS
3rd
Bargemon Cosette
Mr M SNUGGS
Res
Bryleia Legacys Winter Song
Mrs N KING
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Bargemon Arabella
3rd
Sulynbourne Lunette
Mrs B M KNIGHT
Res
Bargemon Cosette
Mr M SNUGGS
VHC
Bryleia Legacys Winter Song
Mrs N KING
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st
Sammara Fancy Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Pipadene Vusa Amakhosi JW
Mr & Mrs L J BETTS
3rd
Braemoor's Angel Delight With Richeath (Imp NLD)
Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st
Malandex So Xciting For Greybeards
Mr & Mrs J CROUCH
2nd
Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
3rd
Natterjack Dwarka's Dream JW
Mr D HYDE
Res
Talraz Fleur De Lys JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
VHC
Moonhill Absolute Bliss At Zoesta JW
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
My Fair Lady
Mrs V A & Mr A J BRIDGER
3rd
Moppetswood Moon Madness
Ms H SZMIDT
Res
Malandex Xquisitly Loved
Mr C R & Mrs C A BONNER
VHC
Skyebucks Wishin And Hoping At Dramatrix
Mr T & Mrs A RANN
Limit Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st
Talraz Hot Favourite
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
2nd
Gallus Fortune Cookie ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge JW ShCM
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS & Mrs A E MAY
Res
Bushblades Causin A Storm With Kayanarra
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX & Miss K FARRIER
VHC
Holtend Nightflyer
Dr M P BUCKLEY
Open Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st
Enigma At Orora JW
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mr & Mrs L J BETTS
3rd
Roxilyn Raise The Roof
Mrs K EDWARDS
Res
Ch Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW ShCM
Mrs L BARTLETT
VHC
Kiltondale Spring Breeze
Mr G & Mrs D A ELCOME
Special Open Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW ShCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
2nd
Subessen Echoes Of Love At Pastraka JW
Mr T E & Mrs A M COLWELL
3rd
Bargemon Boadicea JW
Mrs P W HALL
Res
Navillus Rainbow Chaser
Miss E SULLIVAN
VHC
Moppetswood Moon Madness
Ms H SZMIDT
Special Veteran Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
2nd
Ch Sengalas Indiana Star
Mrs S E CLACK
3rd
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Res
Damalek Dusty Chimes JW ShCM
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
VHC
Bargemon En Vogue ShCM
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st
Barbudo Belleza
Mr E & Mrs C WESSON
2nd
Saskyadu Magical Moonlight At Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
3rd
Romalia Rare Chance
Mrs G BOWEN
Res
Bamburger Believe In Angels
Ms J HOUSDEN & Ms J HARRISON
VHC
Damalek Diamond Chimes At Skyebucks
Mr D & Mrs S HUDSON