Southern Counties BCC Champ Show - 1st February 2020 – Judges: (D) Mrs S Needham (Oscarlusion) (B) Mr J Andersson (Alistairs) (Sweden) (BIS) Mrs C Nicholson (Shilstone)
BIS
CH POTTERDALE PLATINUM PLUS
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
RBIS
POTTERDALE ANDANTE
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
BPIS
SNIKKLES SWASHBUCKLER
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
BVIS
SENGALAS INDIANA ECLIPSE FOR EMAZENRIDGE
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS & Mrs A E MAY
BVinIS
BARGEMON BOADICEA JW
Mrs P W HALL
DCC
CH Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
RDCC
Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
BCC
Malandex So Xciting For Greybeards
Mr & Mrs J CROUCH
RBCC
Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge
Mrs C & Mr M GRIGGS
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Beardoni Hope Lies Eternal
Mr R & Mrs N CLOSE
Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Snikkles Swashbuckler
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
Junior Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Snikkles Swashbuckler
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
2nd
Pepperjay Bartholomew
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
Yearling Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Clanmac Braw Broon
Mr J L MACDOUGALL
2nd
Cheryshd One Golden Kiss At Hewanorra
Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE & Mr CARTER
Maiden Dog – No Entries
Novice Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 1
Debutant Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 1
Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Snowmead Simply Brilliant At Nadene
Miss E MAHER & Miss D RICHARDSON
2nd
Potterdale Piper
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
3rd
Kelligrews Kiss Under A Tree
Mrs L BARTLETT
Res
Douglasdale Garanatus At Scotesham
Mrs A M BUSWELL
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st
Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
2nd
Pretty Bear Beautiful Bill At Croftdale (Imp Deu)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
3rd
Monarkshyre Maverick
Mr A J & Mrs G I SMITH
Res
Ceilmear Malt Teaser
Miss A H BUTLER
VHC
Bryonyhill Wizzard Wizzes To Crestasan
Mrs S JACKSON
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Memorylane Do The Tra-la-laa At Snikkles (Imp Fin) JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
2nd
Malandex Xpressly Loved JW
Mr M J & Mrs S A OSBORNE
3rd
Bradiba's Brilliant English Muffin For Gildenmede (Imp Deu)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
Res
Kelligrews King Of The Stars JW
Mrs L BARTLETT
VHC
Megamaree Just Amazing JW SHCM
Mrs J & Mr L G WEBB
Limit Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st
Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW
Mrs J L WALDRON
2nd
Holtend Voyager's Return To Kitesover
Dr M P BUCKLEY
3rd
Ceilmear's Royal Marine
Mrs C A DAVIES & Mrs M J FEAR
Open Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
CH Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
CH Natterjack Starman JW
Mr D HYDE
3rd
CH Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
Res
Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
VHC
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITH
Special Open Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Malandex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K HODGSEN/McCOURT
2nd
Indigo De Chester (Imp Fra)
Mr P & Mrs E G COLLEY
3rd
CH Snikkles Blue Print JW
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
Res
Douglasdale Garanatus At Scotesham
Mrs A M BUSWELL
VHC
Holtend Time Traveller CDEx UDEx WDEx
Dr M P BUCKLEY
Veteran Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
CH Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
2nd
CH Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey (Imp Swe) JW
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
3rd
Nadene Harvester
Miss E MAHER & Miss D RICHARDSON
Res
CH Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S & Miss C BOWDEN
Special Vintage Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Deedledee Jim Skinner
Mrs W RAWSON
2nd
Talibee Shining Star SHCM
Mrs S MARTIN
3rd
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Winterlyn Forget Me Not
Miss L S PATERSON
2nd
Winterlyn Heaven Can Wait With Pipadene
Mr L J & Mrs M A BETTS & MR A & Mrs T BUSH
3rd
Caldermist Dance In The Dark
Mrs A PEDDER
Res
Beardoni Faith Hope And Love
Mrs M & Mr S BUSBY
VHC
Cinquepaws Emmanuelle
Mrs V M & Mr A M HARRISON
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Winterlyn Heaven Can Wait With Pipadene
Mr L J & Mrs M A BETTS & MR A & Mrs T BUSH
2nd
Back To Bob At Barbudo
Mrs N RIGLER
3rd
Dychix Last Tango
Mrs D BEECH
Res
Ceilmear's Silver Jubilee
Mrs M FEAR & Mr M & Ms R RODRIGUES
VHC
Subessen Heart Of Hearts
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Junior Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Roxilyn Take A Bow
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Roseollie Radiance
Mr A J SMITH
3rd
Roxilyn Like A Prayer
Mrs A E SIMMONDS
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Roxilyn Blue Diamond At Bramblemead (a.i.)
Mr & Mrs R & K R AXFORD
2nd
Victory Wind's Ocean Pearl For Snowmead (Imp Fra)
Mrs E COLLEY & Ms J L WALDRON
3rd
Natterjack Angel Hayz For Seacharmzed
Miss E K HOUGH
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Back To Bob At Barbudo
Mrs N RIGLER
2nd
Caldermist Dance In The Dark
Mrs A PEDDER
3rd
Dychix Last Tango
Mrs D BEECH
Res
Roxilyn After Eight
Mrs K EDWARDS
VHC
Subessen Heart Of Hearts
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Novice Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Roxilyn Like A Prayer
Mrs A E SIMMONDS
2nd
Roxilyn Blue Diamond At Bramblemead (a.i.)
Mr & Mrs R & K R AXFORD
3rd
Back To Bob At Barbudo
Mrs N RIGLER
Res
Caldermist Dance In The Dark
Mrs A PEDDER
VHC
Roxilyn After Eight
Mrs K EDWARDS
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Back To Bob At Barbudo
Mrs N RIGLER
2nd
Caldermist Dance In The Dark
Mrs A PEDDER
3rd
Roxilyn After Eight
Mrs K EDWARDS
Res
Ceilmear's Rising Star At Poppybriar
Mrs M POULTER
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Malandex French Xpectation For Gillaber
Mrs A GILL & Mr A HOSIE
2nd
Zoesta Eternal Bliss
Mr M & Mrs P BROWN
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st
Calowych Christmas Cracker JW
Mr & Mrs N WALLIS
2nd
Kelligrews Kiss Under A Star JW
Mrs L BARTLETT
3rd
Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
Res
Willowmead One Last Thyme With Ribbondale
Mrs S CLACK
VHC
Beardoni Belle Evangeline
Mrs M & Mr S BUSBY
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xpressly Chosen JW
Mrs S SHIELD
2nd
Zoesta Sheer Bliss At Moonhill
Mrs B R WHITE
3rd
Malandex Xpressly Sweet With Aratika
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
Limit Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
CH Potterdale Platinum Star JW
Mrs M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Malandex Xpressly Made For Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
3rd
Irisaddition Effie Trinket JW
Mrs R SALTER
Res
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
VHC
Bargemon Arabella
Mr M & Mrs P BROWN
Open Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex So Xciting For Greybeards
Mr & Mrs J CROUCH
2nd
CH Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
3rd
CH Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
Res
Malandex Diamond Xpression For Emazenridge
Mrs C & Mr M GRIGGS
VHC
CH Pipadene Whiskey And Lace JW
Mrs M BETTS
Special Open Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
CH Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
2nd
Firstmiss Josephine Rose (Imp Fra)
Mrs V M & Mr A M HARRISON
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS & Mrs A E MAY
2nd
CH Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS
3rd
CH Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW
Mrs L BARTLETT
Res
Aratika Creme De La Creme JW SHCM
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
VHC
Bargemon Isadora JW SHCM
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Bargemon Boadicea JW
Mrs P W HALL
2nd
Aratika Spirit Maid
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY