BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
Southern Counties Bearded Collie Club - 17th October 2021 – Judges: (D) Mrs Jane Palmer (Woodacre) (B) Mrs Marian Appleby (Diotima) (BIS) Mrs Kim Evans (Treebeards)
BIS
CH SNIKKLES SWASHBUCKLER JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
RBIS
POTTERDALE ANDANTE
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
BPIS
IRISADDITION LOVE ACTUALLY
Mrs R SALTER
BVIS
SENGALAS INDIANA ECLIPSE FOR EMAZENRIDGE JW SHCM
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS & Mrs A E MAY
DCC
CH Snikkles Swashbuckler JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
RDCC
Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
BCC
CH Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S O'BRIEN
RBCC
Roxilyn Take A Bow JW
Mrs K EDWARDS
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Aoibh Drummer Boy
Mrs E AYRTON
2nd
Thingamebob Perfect Touch
Mrs M & Mr M GLASCOTT
3rd
Thingamebob Truffle Time
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
Puppy Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Aoibh Drummer Boy
Mrs E AYRTON
2nd
Riveybreeze Sapphire Cedar
Mrs V WEBB
3rd
Thingamebob Truffle Time
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
Junior Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Most Xquisit
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R & VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Dychix Never Ending Story
Mrs D BEECH
3rd
Riveybreeze Sapphire Cedar
Mrs V WEBB
Yearling Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Most Xquisit
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R & VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Potterdale Gorgeous George
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
Maiden Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Aoibh Drummer Boy
Mrs E AYRTON
2nd
Dychix Never Ending Story
Mrs D BEECH
3rd
Lubin's London Calling
V J RUDD
Res
Beabeardies Golden Brown
Mr & Mrs P ROWAN
Novice Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Aoibh Drummer Boy
Mrs E AYRTON
2nd
Brodaty Special Edition
Mrs G E KEDZIERSKI
3rd
Dychix Never Ending Story
Mrs D BEECH
Res
Beabeardies Golden Brown
Mr & Mrs P ROWAN
VHC
Thingamebob Truffle Time
Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
Debutant Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Aoibh Drummer Boy
Mrs E AYRTON
2nd
Beabeardies Golden Brown
Mr & Mrs P ROWAN
Graduate Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Pepperjay Bartholomew JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
2nd
Brodaty Special Edition
Mrs G E KEDZIERSKI
3rd
Beabeardies Golden Brown
Mr & Mrs P ROWAN
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Ottawa Of Pure Magic Wood (Imp Fra)
Mrs L ROPER-SANDS
2nd
Thingamebob Hes The One
G E S & M S GILBERT & J & D ROBINSON
3rd
Beardoni Hope Lies Eternal
Mr R & Mrs N CLOSE
Res
Pretty Bear Zweet Dream At Croftdale (Imp Deu)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
CH Snikkles Swashbuckler JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
2nd
Braemoray Loch Ranza At Clanwillow
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
3rd
Pretty Bear Beautiful Bill At Croftdale (Imp Deu)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Res
Kelligrews King Of The Stars JW
Mrs L BARTLETT
Limit Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
2nd
Memorylane Do The Tra-la-laa At Snikkles (Imp Fin) JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
3rd
Bradiba's Brilliant English Muffin For Gildenmede (Imp Deu)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
Res
Snowmead Simply Brilliant At Nadene
Miss E MAHER & Miss D RICHARDSON
VHC
Zoesta White Collar Worker
Mrs J BURCH
Open Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan JW
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
2nd
Malandex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K HODGSEN/McCOURT
3rd
CH Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW
Mrs J L WALDRON
Res
Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (Imp Swe)
Mrs S NEEDHAM
VHC
Potterdale Magic Dust SHCM
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
Veteran Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Bonny And Clyde's This Boy For Gildenmede (Imp Deu) JW
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
2nd
CH Dychix Meet Joe Black
Mrs D BEECH
3rd
CH Shilstone Craftsman
Mrs C NICHOLSON
Res
Malandex Xceptional Love At Anfranjo
Miss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
VHC
Indigo De Chester (Imp Fra)
Mr P & Mrs E G COLLEY
Special Vintage Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
CH Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
2nd
CH Hisnhers Diamond Geezer At Anfranjo JW SHCM
Miss J Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON & Miss I KHAWAJA
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Irisaddition Love Actually
Mrs R SALTER
2nd
Irisaddition She's All That With Bridus
3rd
Clanmac's Hey There Delilah
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st
Bargemon High Society
Mr B & Mrs C CANTY
Junior Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Clovabrae Nikita For Seacharmzed
Miss E K HOUGH
2nd
Clanwillow Amazing Grace
Mr K R & Mrs S B JONES
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st
Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
2nd
Malandex Ruby's Shellseeker
Mrs S SHIELD
3rd
Firstprizebears Sanfrancisco At Caramac (Imp Bel)
Mrs A C RICHARDSON
Res
Ceilmear's High Flyer
Mr L V SIMPSON & Mrs P R HOLLIDAY
VHC
Heather Mist Miss Tillietudlem At Quothquan (Imp Swe)
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Saskyadu Moments Of Magic
Mr A & Mrs S EVANS
2nd
Clanwillow Amazing Grace
Mr K R & Mrs S B JONES
3rd
Bargemon High Society
Mr B & Mrs C CANTY
Res
Ceilmear's High Flyer
Mr L V SIMPSON & Mrs P R HOLLIDAY
Novice Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st
Malandex Ruby's Shellseeker
Mrs S SHIELD
2nd
Beabeardies Cinnamon Girl
Mrs L & Mr N BEVIS
3rd
Saskyadu Moments Of Magic
Mr A & Mrs S EVANS
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Beabeardies Cinnamon Girl
Mrs L & Mr N BEVIS
2nd
Firstprizebears Sanfrancisco At Caramac (Imp Bel)
Mrs A C RICHARDSON
3rd
Clanwillow Amazing Grace
Mr K R & Mrs S B JONES
Res
Ceilmear's High Flyer
Mr L V SIMPSON & Mrs P R HOLLIDAY
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st
Aoibh Fiery Flamenco JW
Mrs E AYRTON
2nd
Adjucet My Girl
Mr A HOLLIS
3rd
Ramsgrove Sunshine
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Roxilyn Blue Diamond At Bramblemead (a.i.)
Mr K R Mrs R AXFORD
2nd
Winterlyn Heaven Can Wait With Pipadene
Mr & Mrs M BETTS
3rd
Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
Res
Subessen Heart Of Hearts
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Roxilyn Take A Bow JW
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Caldermist Dance In The Dark
Mrs A PEDDER
3rd
Victory Wind's Ocean Pearl For Snowmead (Imp Fra)
Mrs E COLLEY & & Ms J L WALDRON
Limit Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Kelligrews Kiss Under A Star JW
Mrs L BARTLETT
2nd
Rembrand After Eight Delite
Mrs J TURNER
3rd
Zoesta Sheer Bliss At Moonhill
Mrs B R WHITE
Res
Firstprizebears Riogrande Met Clanwillow (Imp Bel)
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
VHC
Aoibh Skylark
Mrs E M AYRTON
Open Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st
CH Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S O'BRIEN
2nd
CH Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW SHCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
3rd
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Res
Willowmead One Last Thyme With Ribbondale
VHC
Malandex Xpressly Made For Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge JW SHCM
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS & Mrs A E MAY
2nd
Pretty Bear Wild Flower Mit Adjucet (Imp Deu)
Mr A HOLLIS
3rd
CH Lum-bi-ni Hopeful Isabella For Roxilyn (Imp Deu)
Mrs K EDWARDS
Res
CH Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
VHC
Kiltondale Liadhich With Quothquan SHCM
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
CH Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Pattishawl She's A Dream For Pepperjay
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
3rd
Greenybabes Princess Evie Avec Adjucet SHCM
Mr A HOLLIS