BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
Southern Counties Canine Association - 27 June 2021 - Judge: Mr I Pickup
DCC
SNIKKLES SWASHBUCKLER JW
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
RDCC
POTTERDALE PIPER
MR W J & MRS J S SALMON
BCC
CH MOONHILL SWEET SENSATION OF ATHERLEIGH JW
MRS G & MR M O'CONNELL
RBCC
BRODATY BARLEY SUGAR AT BOBSACRES
MRS L & MR B ANDERSON
BOB
CH MOONHILL SWEET SENSATION OF ATHERLEIGH JW
MRS G & MR M O'CONNELL
BP
MALANDEX MOST XQUISIT
MISS M J BAKER & MISS R VAN DE HOEF
BVet
CH CARBONNIE CALLIECO STAR FOR KELLIGREWS JW SHCM
MRS L BARTLETT
BJ
DENTERS WHIRLWINDS DREAM LOVER AT BENDALE (IMP DEU)
MISS A E G WILDING
B SPEC BEGIN
ROXILYN BLUE DIAMOND AT BRAMBLEMEAD
MRS K & MR R AXFORD
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st
MEGAMAREE FOLLOW THAT STAR
MRS M K TAYLOR
2nd
POTTERDALE SOLAR PLUS AT SNOWTIP
MR I G & MRS T M TIPPETT
Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st
MALANDEX MOST XQUISIT
MISS M J BAKER & MISS R VAN DE HOEF
Junior Dog - Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st
DENTERS WHIRLWINDS DREAM LOVER AT BENDALE (IMP DEU)
MISS A E G WILDING
2nd
POTTERDALE GORGEOUS GEORGE
MR J J GARRITY & MISS A E TIBBETTS
3rd
KELKARY CRUISIN BLUES SKIES AT CORIMIST (IMP CAN)
MISS N WHELAN & MS J YOUNG
Res
MALANDEX RUBY'S KITESURFER FOR EMAZENRIDGE
MRS C J & MR M A GRIGGS
VHC
POTTERDALE HERITAGE
MR W J & MRS J S SALMON
Maiden Dog - Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st
DENTERS WHIRLWINDS DREAM LOVER AT BENDALE (IMP DEU)
MISS A E G WILDING
2nd
BURNHOCK SUPERIOR DIAMOND FOR GILLABER
MRS A GILL & & MR A HOSIE
3rd
MALANDEX RUBY'S KITESURFER FOR EMAZENRIDGE
MRS C J & MR M A GRIGGS
Res
RAGELLIE TALE OF GOLD FOR MARSBY
MRS J & MR R SWABY
VHC
FRAGLESTONE FAMILY AFFAIR
MISS P K BROOKS & MR S C GRUNDY
Graduate Dog - Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st
SNIKKLES SWASHBUCKLER JW
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
2nd
PEPPERJAY BARTHOLOMEW
MR A & MRS J WOOD
3rd
ADJUCET TALE AS OLD AS TIME
MR A HOLLIS
Res
CEILMEAR'S BE GOOD
MISS A H BUTLER
VHC
BEABEARDIES GOLDEN BROWN
MR & MRS P ROWAN
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st
POTTERDALE PIPER
MR W J & MRS J S SALMON
2nd
SNOWMEAD SIMPLY BRILLIANT AT NADENE
MISS E MAHER & MISS D RICHARDSON
3rd
MALANDEX XPRESSLY FRENCH FOR EMAZENRIDGE JW
MRS C J & MR M A GRIGGS
Res
PRETTY BEAR BEAUTIFUL BILL AT CROFTDALE (IMP DEU)
MRS S HINCHLIFFE
VHC
KELLIGREWS KISS UNDER A TREE JW
MRS L BARTLETT
Limit Dog - Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st
MEMORYLANE DO THE TRA-LA-LAA AT SNIKKLES (IMP FIN) JW
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
2nd
SNOWMEAD SHADES OF GRAY JW
MS J L WALDRON
3rd
POTTERDALE ANDANTE
MR J J GARRITY & MISS A E TIBBETTS
Res
POTTERDALE FERNANDO AT SNOWTIP
MR I G & MRS T M TIPPETT
VHC
ARRANBRAE LAIRD OF QUOTHQUAN JW
MR R & MRS M ROBERTSON
Open Dog - Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1st
CH CALDERMIST KISS IN THE DARK JW SHCM
MRS A PEDDER
2nd
CH MALANDEX MOST XCITING JW
MISS M J BAKER & MISS R VAN DE HOEF
3rd
POTTERDALE MAGIC DUST SHCM
MRS C LEWRY & MRS J LEWIS
Res
SNIKKLES BLUEBEARD AT PIRATEER JW SHCM SHCEX
MISS A M GIBB
Special Beginners Dog - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st
CEILMEAR'S BE GOOD
MISS A H BUTLER
2nd
BEABEARDIES GOLDEN BROWN
MR & MRS P ROWAN
Veteran Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st
TALRAZ COME WHAT MAY AT CROFTDALE
MRS S HINCHLIFFE
2nd
DAVANKIRK BROMLEY MAIN
MR D & MRS W CURRY
3rd
EMMANELZ LITTLE LOVER AT HEWANORRA
MISS R SWALES-GLASSCOE & MR D CARTER
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog/Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st
ROXILYN BLUE DIAMOND AT BRAMBLEMEAD
MRS K & MR R AXFORD
2nd
MEGARMAREE JUST AMAZING
MR L & MRS J WEBB
3rd
PRETTY BEAR ZWEET DREAM AT CROFTDALE (IMP DEU)
MRS S HINCHLIFFE
Res
EMMANELZ LITTLE LOVER AT HEWANORRA
MISS R SWALES-GLASSCOE & MR D CARTER
Special Beginners Bitch - Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st
ROXILYN BLUE DIAMOND AT BRAMBLEMEAD
MRS K & MR R AXFORD
2nd
KARMELIANN LUCKY SEVEN
MRS M A COX
3rd
CEILMEAR'S HIGH FLYER
MR L V SIMPSON & MRS P R HOLLIDAY
Res
BEARDONI FAITH HOPE AND LOVE
MRS M & MR S BUSBY
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st
CLANWILLOW AMAZING GRACE
MR K R & MRS S B JONES
2nd
MEGAMAREE SHINING STAR AT DAVANKIRK
MR D & MRS W CURRY
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st
CORIMIST DESTINY BY DESIGN
MISS N WHELAN & MS J YOUNG
2nd
MALANDEX SO XQUISIT
MISS M J BAKER & MISS R VAN DE HOEF
3rd
CLANWILLOW AMAZING GRACE
MR K R & MRS S B JONES
Res
CLOVABRAE NIKITA FOR SEACHARMZED
MRS E HOUGH
Junior Bitch - Entries: 11 Absentees: 2
1st
MALANDEX RUBYS SHELLSEEKER
MRS S SHIELD
2nd
CEILMEAR'S HIGH FLYER
MR L V SIMPSON & MRS P R HOLLIDAY
3rd
MEMORYLANE MORE THAN WORDS FOR SENGALAS
MR N & MRS A E MAY
Res
HEATHER MIST MISS TILLIETUDLEM AT QUOTHQUAN (IMP SWE)
MR R & MRS M ROBERTSON
VHC
CRESTASAN BLACK PEARL
MRS S JACKSON
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st
FIRSTPRIZEBEARS SANFRANCISCO AT CARAMAC (IMP BEL)
MRS A C RICHARDSON
2nd
KARMELIANN LUCKY SEVEN
MRS M A COX
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st
FIRSTPRIZEBEARS SANFRANCISCO AT CARAMAC (IMP BEL)
MRS A C RICHARDSON
2nd
HEATHER MIST MISS TILLIETUDLEM AT QUOTHQUAN (IMP SWE)
MR R & MRS M ROBERTSON
3rd
CLANWILLOW AMAZING GRACE
MR K R & MRS S B JONES
Res
TARLOCRUZ SECRET MESSAGES FOR KARMELIANN
MS M CARTER
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1st
CALDERMIST DANCE IN THE DARK
MRS A PEDDER
2nd
BACK TO BOB AT BARBUDO
MRS N RIGLER
3rd
TYBURY'S SONG OF ICE AND FIRE
MISS A R COOPER
Res
SUBESSEN HEART OF HEARTS
MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN
VHC
ALISTAIR'S DESIGNED JUST RIGHT FOR KEMELSTOWE (IMP SWE)
MRS M SEWELL
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st
MALANDEX FRENCH XPECTATION FOR GILLABER
MRS A GILL & MR A HOSIE
2nd
CORIMIST GLAMOUR GIRL
MISS N WHELAN & MS J YOUNG
3rd
CORIMIST OVER THE RAINBOW
MR S & MRS J PATTERSON
Res
MONARKSHYRE MELODY MAKER
MRS M N & MR W E FLOOD-SYMONDS
VHC
ROXILYN LIKE A PRAYER
MRS A E SIMMONDS
Limit Bitch - Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st
BRODATY BARLEY SUGAR AT BOBSACRES
MRS L & MR B ANDERSON
2nd
CORIMIST GALWAY GIRL AT CLAUDALLA
MR J & MRS M E HARKIN
3rd
NELLBROOK INCANTATION OF WOODACRE
MRS S CARTER & MRS J PALMER
Res
MALANDEX XPRESSLY CHOSEN JW
MRS S SHIELD
VHC
KELLIGREWS KISS UNDER A STAR JW
MRS L BARTLETT
Open Bitch - Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st
CH MOONHILL SWEET SENSATION OF ATHERLEIGH JW
MRS G & MR M O'CONNELL
2nd
BRAEMOOR'S FABULOUS FENNELA AT WINARIA (IMP NLD) JW
MR D MOIR
3rd
SUBESSEN BLAZE OF FIRE
MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN
Res
CH POTTERDALE PLATINUM STAR JW
MISS M SALE & MRS J LEWIS
VHC
MALANDEX XPRESSLY MADE FOR MALARKEY
MR A & MRS H FIEDLER
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st
CH CARBONNIE CALLIECO STAR FOR KELLIGREWS JW SHCM
MRS L BARTLETT
2nd
KILTONDALE LIADHICH WITH QUOTHQUAN SHCM
MR R & MRS M ROBERTSON
3rd
SENGALAS INDIANA ECLIPSE FOR EMAZENRIDGE JW SHCM
MR M & MRS C GRIGGS & MRS A MAY
Res
GREENYBABES PRINCESS EVIE AVEC ADJUCET SHCM
MR A HOLLIS