BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
Scottish Kennel Club - 28th August 2016 - Judge: Miss Ellen Sullivan (Navillus)
BOB
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
DCC
Just Brilliant For Roxilyn Smartness (Imp POL)
Mrs K EDWARDS
RDCC
Ch Gallus Absolute Quality JW ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
BCC
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
RBCC
Natterjack Nordic Star Over Clovabrae
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
BP
Natterjack Nordic Star Over Clovabrae
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
BVet
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Scalbeck Sirius Over Shorndene
Mrs M S HENDERSON & B MITCHELL
Puppy Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Scalbeck Sirius Over Shorndene
Mrs M S HENDERSON & B MITCHELL
2nd
Braedoon Beathan
Mrs S STEEL
Junior Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer
Ms S GIBB
2nd
Ciopar Celtic Little Bear (A.I)
Ms P BUCHANAN-HISLOP
3rd
Braedoon Beathan
Mrs S STEEL
Graduate Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer
Ms S GIBB
2nd
Jb De Chester At Gallus (Imp FRA)
Mrs A M GLASGOW
3rd
Invercoyle Caperdonich At Barkenbear
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Res
Pretty Bear Zweet Dream (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Braedoon Highland Laddie At Razkal JW ShCM
Mrs C RYAN & Mrs E BLACK
2nd
Talraz Look To The Future
Miss V GAMBLE
3rd
Gillaber Benromach
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
Res
Invercoyle Dallas Dhu
Mrs F & Mr A W STEEL
VHC
Talraz Come What May
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Limit Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st
Just Brilliant For Roxilyn Smartness (Imp POL)
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Aratika Daydream Believer JW
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
3rd
Runival Winter Storm
Mrs D A BARLEY
Res
Bargemon Beauford Tourer At Barkenbear ShCM
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Open Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Corimist Chicago For Kiltondale JW
Mrs L PEIRSON & Ms N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
2nd
Pipadene Union Jack
Mrs V & Mr M W JEFFRIES
3rd
Ch Bargemon Baryshnikov At Barkenbear JW ShCM
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
Res
Ch Dychix Captain Jack JW ShCM
Ms S GIBB
Veteran Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Gallus Absolute Quality JW
Mrs A M GLASGOW
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Ragellie Solitaire 
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
2nd
Scalbeck Sweet Sensation At Seachran
Mr V & Mrs L SICHI
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Natterjack Nordic Star Over Clovabrae
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
2nd
Breagha Des Emeraudes Du Lac To Calkylona (Imp FRA)
Mr W G B & Mrs J R COSTELLO
Junior Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Corimist Soul Sister
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
Res
Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st
Runival Stormy Glory
Mrs D A BARLEY
2nd
Victory Wind's Just The Girl For Corimist (Imp FRA)
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
3rd
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Invercoyle Erdradour
Mrs F & Mr A W STEEL
2nd
Jolie Fille Des Emeraudes Du Lac Avec Lubin (Imp FRA)
Mr P J Mrs S A & Miss V J RUDD
3rd
Highglade Ice Diamond For Westbere JW
Mrs J E JEMMETT
Res
Damalek Rainchaser For Scapafield
Mrs J F WIGGINS
Limit Bitch - Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st
Gallus Fortune Cookie ShCM
Mrs A M GLASGOW
2nd
Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
3rd
Balbridge Nansies Kiss JW
Mr J & Mrs F EVANS and Mr R & Mrs S BALLANTYNE
Res
Clovabrae Solar Flair
Dr S A SAVAGE & Mr D MCLEAN
VHC
Arranbrae Just One Look JW
Mrs K DELANEY
Open Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
Talraz Hot Favourite
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
2nd
Thornyhill Dignity
Mrs C E NELSON
3rd
Roxilyn Raise The Roof
Mrs K EDWARDS
Res
Seacharmzed Razamataz
Miss E K HOUGH
VHC
Kiltondale Liadhich With Quothquan ShCM
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
Ch Gillaber Balnacara At Aliskye JW
Mr A HOSIE