BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
Three Counties Agricultural Society - 11th June 2022 - Judge: Mrs Shelagh Needham (Oscarlusion)
BOB
FARMARENS DRUMS OF SPRING AT TALRAZ (IMP SWE) JW
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
BP
KAKOS THE HAPPIEST DAYS OF GWALLTAFWYN
Mrs D STEER-ELDRIDGE
BV
KILTONDALE SPRING EVENING FOR ELLISHAR
Ms S JENKINSON
DCC
Farmarens Drums Of Spring At Talraz (Imp Swe) JW
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
RDCC
Brodaty Limited Edition At Bethlyntee
Mrs L DUMBRELL
BCC
Saskyadu Moments Of Magic
Mr A & Mrs S EVANS
RBCC
Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Holtend Beyond The Blue
Dr M P BUCKLEY
Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Holtend Beyond The Blue
Dr M P BUCKLEY
Junior Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Tamjenta Bendelacreme
Mrs D SKINNER
2nd
Allachoy Sound Of Harris
Mr R & Mrs H KELLY
Yearling Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Allachoy Sound Of Harris
Mr R & Mrs H KELLY
Graduate Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Gorgeous George
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
2nd
Fraglestone Family Affair
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
3rd
Denters Whirlwinds Dream Lover At Bendale (Imp Deu)
Miss A E G WILDING
Res
Ragellie Tale Of Gold For Marsby
Mr R & Mrs J SWABY
VHC
Chyanullys Finest Hour At Whizzbomb
Mrs P GRIFFITHS
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Brodaty Limited Edition At Bethlyntee
Mrs L DUMBRELL
2nd
Braesnobel Looney Tunes
Mrs J GOODBRAND
3rd
Pretty Bear Beautiful Bill At Croftdale (Imp Deu)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Res
Subessen Heart Of Rome (re-import)
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
VHC
Burnhock Perfect Diamond Of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
Limit Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Farmarens Drums Of Spring At Talraz (Imp Swe) JW
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
2nd
Pepperjay Bartholomew JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
3rd
Memorylane Do The Tra-la-laa At Snikkles (Imp Fin) JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
Res
Bradiba's Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin At Calkylona (Imp Deu)
Mr W G B & Mrs J R COSTELLO
VHC
Snowmead Simply Brilliant At Nadene
Miss E MAHER & Miss D RICHARDSON
Open Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
CH Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
2nd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW SHCM SHCEX
Miss A M GIBB
3rd
CH Snikkles Swashbuckler JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
Res
CH Arranbrae Muy Guapo
Mrs K DELANEY
VHC
Malandex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K HODGSON/McCOURT
Veteran Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Bonny And Clyde's This Boy For Gildenmede (Imp Deu) JW
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
2nd
Pretty Bear Zweet Dream At Croftdale (Imp Deu)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Kakos The Happiest Days Of Gwalltafwyn
Mrs D STEER-ELDRIDGE
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Kakos The Happiest Days Of Gwalltafwyn
Mrs D STEER-ELDRIDGE
2nd
Kiltondale Cinderelli
Mr G & Mrs L PEIRSON
3rd
Braesnobel Rum N'raisin
Mrs J GOODBRAND
Res
Philemon Personal Note For Navillus (Imp Deu)
Miss E SULLIVAN
Junior Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Kelham Like Dreams Do
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Talraz Song Of Summer
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rd
Allachoy Isle Of Neave
Mrs A & Mr L HIGGINS
Res
Aoibh Djembe
Mrs N EMMINGHAM
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Clovabrae Nikita For Seacharmzed
Miss E K HOUGH
2nd
Allachoy Isle Of Neave
Mrs A & Mr L HIGGINS
3rd
Dychix The Rag Nymph
Mrs D BEECH & D SKINNER
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st
Saskyadu Moments Of Magic
Mr A & Mrs S EVANS
2nd
Clovabrae Nikita For Seacharmzed
Miss E K HOUGH
3rd
Firstprizebears Sanfrancisco At Caramac (Imp Bel)
Mrs A C RICHARDSON
Res
Fraglestone Familiarity
Miss P BROOKS & Mr S GRUNDY
VHC
Finesk Bratach Bana
Mrs S & Mr D KIRBY
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 3
1st
Subessen Heart Of Hearts
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
2nd
Brodaty Sent With Love To Bobsacres
Mrs L M & Mr B J ANDERSON
Limit Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st
Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
2nd
Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
3rd
Douglasdale Dream Island
Mrs S MUIR
Res
Roxilyn Take A Bow JW
Mrs K EDWARDS
VHC
Innkalies Miss Marple At Allachoy
Mrs A HIGGINS
Open Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 4
1st
CH Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
2nd
Corimist Galway Girl At Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M HARKIN
3rd
CH Rembrand After Eight Delite
Mrs J TURNER
Res
Malandex Xpressly Made For Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
VHC
Innkalies Miss Marple At Allachoy
Mrs A HIGGINS
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Kiltondale Spring Evening For Ellishar
Ms S JENKINSON
2nd
CH Potterdale Platinum Star JW
Mrs M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Brookles The Gift You Are Of Gwalltafwyn JW SHCM
Ms D STEER