West of England Ladies' Kennel Society - 27 April 2012
Judge: Miss R G Scott MSc
Judge: Miss R G Scott MSc
Dog CC
BREAKSEA G I BLUES JW
MRS D MANGNALL & MRS G BURFITT
Res DCC
Ch SNIKKLES SEA LAVENDER JW
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
Bitch CC
POTTERDALE ECLIPSE JW
MR G & MRS C STEAD & MRS J LEWIS
Res BCC
WOODACRE THYME TO BEGUILE JW
MRS S CARTER & MRS J PALMER
Best Of Breed
POTTERDALE ECLIPSE JW
MR G & MRS C STEAD & MRS J LEWIS
Best Puppy
SENGALAS BREAKING DAWN FOR CLOVABRAE
MRS C STEAD & MRS A E MAY
Veteran Dog - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st
IrCh BREAKSEA ALLEGRO JW ShCM
MISS M CARTER
2nd
EMULAS EXCLUSIVE
MRS J K EVERILL
3rd
NAVILLUS FANTASY SPIRIT
MRS H WILLIAMS
Res
MEDMERRY DAWN RAIDER
MR C & MRS M CORNFORD
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st
POTTERDALE PURE STERLING
MR S & MRS C GLAYSHER & MR M & MRS J LEWIS
2nd
SNOWMEAD STORMS RANSOM
MRS L ROPER-SANDS
3rd
COALACRE FALLEN HERO
MISS L TOMLINSON
Res
MANORTONWAY MAN ABOUT TOWN
A J & T M BUSH
VHC
LABOOSHAR LORD WELLINGTON
MISS K BARTON & MR A FELTON
Puppy Dog - Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st
SENGALAS REPHAEL
MRS J & MR R SWABY
2nd
SNOWMEAD STORMS RANSOM
MRS L ROPER-SANDS
3rd
MOONHILL SWEET WILLIAM OF ATHERLEIGH
MRS G O'CONNELL & MRS J EVANS
Res
POTTERDALE QUICKSILVER
MRS P PHILLIPS & MRS J LEWIS
VHC
LABOOSHAR LORD WELLINGTON
MISS K BARTON & MR A FELTON
Junior Dog - Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st
PIPADENE UNDERCOVER AGENT JW
MR & MRS L J BETTS
2nd
BALIDORN BOLD AS BRASS
MRS G R BURFITT
3rd
BELLANDEAN BEAUJOLAIS
MRS A & MR M HEARSUM
Res
BRIMBLEBEC BLUE BLAZER
MR R McCAWLEY & MRS C CHARLESWORTH
VHC
MOONSPELL GENERATION TO ALLHIKER
MISS A HALL
Yearling Dog - Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st
ROXILYN DARK AND DASHING
MRS K EDWARDS
2nd
POTTERDALE PALADIUM JW
MR S & MRS C GLAYSHER & MR M & MRS J LEWIS
3rd
BRENRIGA WRAPPED IN GOLD FOR ZOESTA
MR M & MRS S FOOKS
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 11 Absentees: 4
1st
KARMELIANN STARGAZER JW ShCM
MISS M CARTER
2nd
BRADDABROOK VOYAGER AT KITESOVER JW
MRS C BODDINGTON
3rd
BRADDABROOK FIRST FOOTER
MRS U CORNTHWAITE
Res
MOPPETSWOOD DORMOUSE
MS H SZMIDT
VHC
BREAKSEA CINEMASCOPE
MRS P & MR J PHILLIPS
Limit Dog - Entries: 14 Absentees: 1
1st
BREAKSEA G I BLUES JW
MRS D MANGNALL & MRS G BURFITT
2nd
POTTERDALE RIBERRY
MRS C LEWRY & MRS J LEWIS
3rd
KILTONDALE MID-KNIGHT
MS Y C DRUMMOND & MR C B FORREST
Res
HISNHERS DIAMOND GEEZER AT ANFRANJO JW ShCM
MISS J MR F & MRS A HARRISON
VHC
POTTERDALE BILBERRY ShCM
MR L & MRS J WEBB
Open Dog - Entries: 9 Absentees: 4
1st
Ch SNIKKLES SEA LAVENDER JW
MR G ATKINS & MRS C CHARLES
2nd
PIPADENE TIME TO RECAP
MR I & MRS S PICKUP
3rd
CARTIER DE CHESTER AT SNOWMEAD JW IMP FRA
MS J L WALDRON
Res
Ch DIOTIMA FROM THE HEART FOR GILDENMEDE
MRS D GLASSPOOL
VHC
POTTERDALE STAR AUDITION FOR PEPPERJAY
MR A & MRS J WOOD
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st
POTTERDALE BILBERRY ShCM
MR L & MRS J WEBB
2nd
TALIBEE SHINING STAR
MRS S MARTIN
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1st
MANORTONWAY MELODY MAKER
A J & T M BUSH
2nd
BRADDABROOK FLORENZA
MRS U CORNTHWAITE
3rd
PORTOFCALL COPPER CAMIO
MR A J & MRS C A KITCHEN
Res
Ch CLAUDALLA LADY TIPPINS
MR J & MRS M E HARKIN
VHC
KEEBERCOO KATRIONA AT WIGHTBEARDS
MR D M & MRS P A GREEN
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st
VICTORY WIND'S GHOST WHISPERER FOR SNOWMEAD
MS J L WALDRON
2nd
HIGHGLADE ANGEL OF DREAMS
MR A J & MRS C A KITCHEN
3rd
MOPPETSWOOD MORGAN LE FAY
MR G T & MRS F E JONES
Res
HIGHGLADE WINTER BELLARINA
MRS W E LEE-FINGLAS
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st
SENGALAS BREAKING DAWN FOR CLOVABRAE
MRS C STEAD & MRS A E MAY
2nd
MOONHILL SWEET SENSATION OF ATHERLEIGH
MRS G O'CONNELL & MRS J EVANS
3rd
SNOWMEAD SUMMER STORM
MS J L WALDRON
Res
MOPPETSWOOD WRAINEBOW
MS H SZMIDT
VHC
GREENYBABES PRINCESS EVIE
MR A HOLLIS
Junior Bitch - Entries: 14 Absentees: 4
1st
DEBBEACOL HARMONY IN MOTION
MRS D WEIGHTMAN
2nd
BENDALE SWEET GEORGIA BROWN
MISS A E G WILDING
3rd
BARBUDO XMAS ECLIPSE AT EMAZENRIDGE
MRS C J & MR M A GRIGGS
Res
BRADDABROOK LILY OF KITESOVER
MRS C BODDINGTON
VHC
PIPADENE ULTIMATE DREAM JW
MR & MRS L J BETTS
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 12 Absentees: 1
1st
CH MALANDEX XPLOITS WITH NATTERJACK
MR D HYDE
2nd
DEBBEACOL HARMONY IN MOTION
MRS D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
BENDALE SWEET GEORGIA BROWN
MISS A E G WILDING
Res
BARGEMON ISADORA JW
B M & C M CANTY
VHC
FRAGLESTONE FLOCKHEART JW
MISS P K BROOKS & MR S C GRUNDY
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 19 Absentees: 5
1st
POTTERDALE ECLIPSE JW
MR G & MRS C STEAD & MRS J LEWIS
2nd
WOODACRE THYME TO BEGUILE JW
MRS S CARTER & MRS J PALMER
3rd
MOONHILL BLUE SATIN'N LACE
MRS P PIERCE & MR K BAKER
Res
PATTISHAWL SHE'S A DREAM FOR PEPPERJAY
MR A & MRS J WOOD
VHC
BUMBLERIDGE'S LACEY LOCKET
MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD
Limit Bitch - Entries: 20 Absentees: 3
1st
POTTERDALE STAR POTENTIAL
MISS M SALE & MRS J LEWIS
2nd
WILLOWMEAD ALICE BLUE GOWN JW
MISS K S MOORHOUSE
3rd
KILTONDALE PRETTY IN PINK JW
MR G & MRS L PEIRSON
Res
CARAMAC C'MON RING MY BELL
MRS A C RICHARDSON
VHC
DEBBEACOL PRIDE AND JOY JW
MRS D WEIGHTMAN
Open Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st
MultiCh CALAS DE CHESTER [ATC AJ01495FRA]
MR J P BERNARDI
2nd
Ch DIOTIMA'S HEART OF GOLD
MR D HYDE & MRS M APPLEBY