BCC Logo

Bearded Collie Club

Show Results

BCC Logo
West of England Ladies Kennel Society - 23rd April 2022 - Judge: Mr Kevin Young (Sunkap)
BOB
CH CORIMIST DESTINY BY DESIGN
Miss N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
BP
OLD SMUGGLER'S SPECIAL EFFECT AT CORIMIST (IMP SWE)
Miss N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
DCC
Farmarens Drums Of Spring At Talraz (Imp Swe) JW
RDCC
CH Snikkles Swashbuckler JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
BCC
CH Corimist Destiny By Design
Miss N WHELAN & Ms J & YOUNG
RBCC
CH Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander
Mrs B COPE
Minor Puppy Dog - No Entries
Puppy Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Old Smuggler's Special Effect At Corimist (Imp Swe)
Miss N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
2nd
Talraz Badge Of Honour
Ms V NOLAN
3rd
Allachoy Sound Of Harris
Mr R & Mrs H KELLY
Junior Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Old Smuggler's Special Effect At Corimist (Imp Swe)
Miss N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
2nd
Tamjenta Bendelacreme
Mrs D SKINNER
3rd
Thingamebob Thats My Boy
Ms L HAWKINS & Mr K PRESTWOOD
Res
Philemon Open Secret At Bryonyhill (Imp Deu)
Mrs S B HOOD
VHC
Allachoy Sound Of Harris
Mr R & Mrs H KELLY
Yearling Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex Most Xquisit
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R & VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Thingamebob Thats My Boy
Ms L HAWKINS & Mr K PRESTWOOD
Novice Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Badge Of Honour
Ms V NOLAN
2nd
Philemon Open Secret At Bryonyhill (Imp Deu)
Mrs S B HOOD
3rd
Gwalltafwyn Rhodd Unigryw
Ms D STEER
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st
Fraglestone Family Affair
Miss P K BROOKS & Mr S C GRUNDY
2nd
Pepperjay Bartholomew JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
3rd
Potterdale Gorgeous George
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
Res
Potterdale Heritage
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
VHC
Burnhock Perfect Diamond Of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
Limit Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Farmarens Drums Of Spring At Talraz (Imp Swe) JW
Mr & Mrs M & Miss L JAY
2nd
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Memorylane Do The Tra-la-laa At Snikkles (Imp Fin) JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
Res
Malandex Xpressly Loved JW
Mr M J & Mrs S A OSBORNE
VHC
CH Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
Open Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
CH Snikkles Swashbuckler JW
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
2nd
INT CH Farmarens Take Me To The Circus (atc Swe)
Miss L SANDBERG
3rd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW SHCM SHCEX
Miss A M GIBB
Res
CH Potterdale Piper
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
VHC
Megamaree Just Amazing JW SHCM SHCEX
Mrs J & Mr L G WEBB
Veteran Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz Nuts In May
Ms V NOLAN
2nd
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITH
Special Beginner Dog - Entries: 2
1st
Thingamebob Thats My Boy
Ms L HAWKINS & Mr K PRESTWOOD
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Orora's Oriana
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Kiltondale Cinderelli
Mr G & Mrs L PEIRSON
3rd
Kakos The Happiest Days Of Gwalltafwyn
Mrs D STEER-ELDRIDGE
Res
Orora's French Silk At Merrimak
Mrs J RIVERS
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Pipadene Xtraa Hint Of Chili
Mr & Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Talraz Song Of Summer
Mr M J, Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rd
Kelham Like Dreams Do
Mrs K EDWARDS
Res
Kiltondale Cinderelli
Mr G & Mrs L PEIRSON
VHC
Calowych Moana
Miss A BUTLER
Junior Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Menander Special Edition
Mrs B COPE
2nd
Bargemon High Society
Mr B & Mrs C CANTY
3rd
Irisaddition She's All That With Bridus
Mrs & Miss S BIRD
Res
Aoibh Djembe
Mrs N EMMINGHAM
VHC
Matamata Lorien Lady At Talraz
Mrs E A & Mr M & Miss L JAY
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
CH Corimist Destiny By Design
Miss N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
2nd
Malandex So Xquisit
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R & VAN DE HOEF
3rd
Dychix The Rag Nymph
Mrs D BEECH & D SKINNER
Res
Clovabrae Nikita For Seacharmzed
Miss E K HOUGH
VHC
Clovabrae Villanelle
Mrs C STEAD
Novice Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Irisaddition She's All That With Bridus
Mrs S & Miss S BIRD
2nd
Aoibh Djembe
Mrs N EMMINGHAM
3rd
Kelham Like Dreams Do
Mrs K EDWARDS
Res
Irisaddition Love Actually
Mrs R SALTER
VHC
Clovabrae Nikita For Seacharmzed
Miss E K HOUGH
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st
Roxilyn Take A Bow JW
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Dychix Incandescent For Tamjenta
Mrs D SKINNER
3rd
Saskyadu Moments Of Magic
Mr A & Mrs S EVANS
Res
Beabeardies Cinnamon Girl
Mrs L & Mr N BEVIS
VHC
Adjucet Stand By Me
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
Limit Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Corimist Glamour Girl
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
2nd
Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
3rd
Bargemon Melba
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
Res
Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
VHC
Tybury's Song Of Ice And Fire
Miss A R COOPER
Open Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st
CH Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander
Mrs B COPE
2nd
Nellbrook Pure Imagination
Mrs N EDWARDS
3rd
MULTI CH Farmarens Ultra Chic (atc Swe)
Miss M SANDBERG
Res
Potterdale Parula
Mrs B GOODYER
VHC
Willowmead One Last Thyme With Ribbondale
Mrs S CLACK
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
CH Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW
Mr A & Mrs H HARDS
2nd
Corimist Musical Soul At Eltimaris
Mrs J D PATTERSON
3rd
Kiltondale Spring Blossom
Mrs R E & Mr I KNEESHAW
Res
Saskyadu As If By Magic
Mr A & Mrs S EVANS
VHC
Brookles The Gift You Are Of Gwalltafwyn JW SHCM
Ms D STEER
Special Beginner Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Calowych Moana
Miss A BUTLER