Windsor Championship Dog Show - 28th July 2014 - Judge: Mr A D Hood (Bryonyhill)
BOB
Lum-bi-ni Hopeful Isabella For Roxilyn (Imp)
Mrs K EDWARDS
DCC
Ger Ch Moonhill Done 'N Dusted
G JAVCH & A ZINK
RDCC
Malandex Most Xciting
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
BCC
Lum-bi-ni Hopeful Isabella For Roxilyn (Imp)
Mrs K EDWARDS
RBCC
Pattishawl Just The One To Cheryshd JW
Mrs S J RITCHIE
BP
Pipadene Visionary Spirit for Pepperjay
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
BV
Ch Philemon Sixth Sense
Mrs K & Mr A SELLE
Veteran Dog or Bitch - Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st
Ch Philemon Sixth Sense
Mrs K & Mr A SELLE
2nd
Talraz Honey Trap JW
Mr & Mrs M J JAY & Miss L JAY
3rd
Ir Ch Breaksea Allegro JW ShCM
Miss M CARTER
Res
Ch Moonhill Simple A Dream
Mrs S E CLACK
VHC
Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice JW ShCM
NICHOLLS-WARD Mrs S M
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Magic Dust
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
Puppy Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Pipadene Vision Of Destiny
Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Nellbrook Its A Mystery
Mrs P GRIFFITHS
3rd
Galorbrae Sirius
Ms M BALLARD & Mrs A NOYES
Res
Ceilmear's Royal Marine
Mrs C A DAVIES
VHC
Galorbrae Asterion
Mr & Mrs R H HALES
Junior Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Malandex Most Xciting
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Snikkles Blue Print
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
3rd
Megamaree Rock Legend
Mrs M PEPPER
Res
Colepark Saxon Crusader For Ragellie
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
VHC
Emmanelz Little Lover
Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE & Miss C COOK
Yearling Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
Rembrand Rum & Coke
Mrs J TURNER
2nd
Ribbondale Smart Guy
Mrs S E CLACK
3rd
Moonhill Blaze Of Glory
Mrs J BURCH & Mrs B R WHITE
Res
Moonhill Over And Out
Mrs K & Mr A SELLE
VHC
Emmanelz Little Lover
Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE & Miss C COOK
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st
Shilstone Craftsman
Mrs C & Mr K NICHOLSON
2nd
Kilfinan Country Bracken
Mr D & Mrs A MORRANT
3rd
Roseollie Renzo
Mrs C M & Mr R J FOREY & Miss L CARTER
Res
Carbonnie Blue Buttons For Carbow
Mrs C A WILMOTT
VHC
Itani Alberto
Mr S & Mrs A WELLS
Limit Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st
Kilfinan Country Knight ShCM
Mr A E & Mrs C BURSCOUGH
2nd
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW
Mr & Mrs M FOOKS
3rd
Roxilyn Dark And Dashing ShCM
Mrs K EDWARDS
Res
Potterdale Paladium JW
Mrs C GLAYSHER AND & Mrs J LEWI
VHC
Fraglestone Forristar
Mrs N J EMMINGHAM
Open Dog - Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st
Ger Ch Moonhill Done 'N Dusted
G JAVCH & A ZINK
2nd
Ch Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
3rd
Dychix Smoke On The Water
Mrs D BEECH
Res
Gatsby De Chester At Snowmead (Imp)
Ms J L WALDRON
VHC
Dychix Captain Jack JW ShCM
Ms S GIBB
Good Citizen Dog or Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Navillus Rainbow Shadow
Miss E SULLIVAN
2nd
Bumbleridge's Jitterbug
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr S & Mrs W O'BRIEN
2nd
Roxilyn Rum Truffle At Megamaree
Mrs M PEPPER & Mrs K EDWARDS
3rd
Sammara Ballet Dress
Mr S & Mrs W O'BRIEN
Res
Northlander Simply Sassy
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Pipadene Visionary Spirit for Pepperjay
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
2nd
Natterjack Dwarka's Dream
Mr D HYDE
3rd
Karmeliann Lilyfire
Miss M CARTER
Res
Haylane Eastern Promise
Mrs J HOUSDEN
VHC
Dychix Whistling Dixie
Mrs D BEECH
Junior Bitch - Entries:14 Abs: 5
1st
Brookles The Gift You Are
Ms D STEER
2nd
Bushblades Causin A Storm with Kayanarra
Dr & Mrs FOX & Miss K FARRIER
3rd
Malandex So Xciting for Greybeards
Mr & Mrs J CROUCH
Res
Pretty Bear Wild Flower Mit Adjucet (Imp)
Mr A HOLLIS
VHC
Balfarg Be All And End All
Mr D MORE
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Brookles The Gift You Are
Ms D STEER
2nd
Talraz Fleur De Lys JW
Mr & Mrs M J JAY & Miss L JAY
3rd
Bushblades Causin A Storm with Kayanarra
Dr & Mrs FOX & Miss K FARRIER
Res
Moonhill Absolute Bliss At Zoesta JW
Mr & Mrs M FOOKS
VHC
Orora's Superbe For Kelligrews
Mrs L BARTLETT
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st
Pattishawl Just The One To Cheryshd JW
Mrs S J RITCHIE
2nd
Kilfinan Country Lady JW ShCM
Mr A E & Mrs C BURSCOUGH
3rd
Potterdale Blue Pearl
Mrs B GOODYER & Mrs J LEWIS
Res
Kilfinan Country Shadow At Elemark JW
Mrs F M RICHARDS
VHC
Roxilyn Raises The Roof
Mrs K EDWARDS
Limit Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st
Lum-bi-ni Hopeful Isabella For Roxilyn (Imp)
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Talraz Honeysuckle
Miss C HANNAN
3rd
Pretty Bear Real Special Lady For Kemelstowe (Imp)
Mrs M SEWELL
Res
Moonhill Sweet Sensation of Atherleigh JW ShCM
Mr M & Mrs G O'CONNELL
VHC
Talraz Wild Honey
Mr & Mrs T & D GIBBONS
Open Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 6
1st
Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead (Imp)
Ms J L WALDRON
2nd
Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS
3rd
Bumbleridge's Lacey Locket JW
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
Res
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT