Windsor Championship Dog Show - 3rd July 2015 - Judge: Mrs S Clark (Astrellita)
BOB
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead (Imp Fra) JW
Ms J L WALDRON
DCC
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
RDCC
Ch Sengalas Spirit Guide
Mrs A & Mr N MAY
BCC
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead (Imp Fra) JW
Ms J L WALDRON
RBCC
Alistair's Xpatriate At Malandex (Imp Swe)
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
BP
Bargemon Tosca
Mr & Mrs N WALLIS
BV
Ch Claudalla Jenny Wren ShCM JW
Mr J & Mrs M HARKIN
Veteran Dog/Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Claudalla Jenny Wren ShCM JW
Mr J & Mrs M HARKIN
2nd
Bendale Lavender Blue At Lubin
Miss V J & Mr & Mrs P J RUDD
3rd
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Res
Ch Sengalas Indiana Star
Mrs S E CLACK
VHC
Talibee Shining Star
Mrs S MARTIN
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Kilfinan Prince Hal
Mrs C & Mr A E BURSCOUGH
2nd
Jupiter De Chester Avec Majikcharms
Ms R J MARTEL
Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Kilfinan Prince Hal
Mrs C & Mr A E BURSCOUGH
2nd
Bargemon Figaro
Mr J & Mrs B SPRINKS
3rd
Geliland Pure Azure
Miss L FOX & Mr J LACEY
Junior Dog - Entries:3 Abs: 2
1st
Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW
Mrs A PEDDER
Yearling Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Magic Dust
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Merrythorpe Mr Kipling
Mrs M & Mr G THORPE
3rd
Galorbrae Sirius
Ms M BALLARD & Mrs A NOYES
Novice Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Kilfinan Prince Hal
Mrs C & Mr A E BURSCOUGH
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Moonhill Blaze Of Glory
Mrs J BURCH & Mrs B R WHITE
2nd
Corimist Chicago For Kiltondale JW
Mrs L PEIRSON Ms N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
3rd
Rembrand Rum And Coke
Mrs J TURNER
Res
Malandex Xceptional Love at Anfranjo
Mr F Mrs A P & Miss J HARRISON
VHC
Ribbondale Smart Guy
Mrs S E CLACK
Limit Dog - Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Most Xciting
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp Swe)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
3rd
Moonhill Toot Sweet
Mrs G P BOWEN & Mr D P WORMALD
Res
Shilstone Craftsman
Mrs C & Mr K NICHOLSON
VHC
Barbudo Back On Track JW
Mrs C WESSON
Open Dog - Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
2n
Ch Sengalas Spirit Guide
Mrs A & Mr N MAY
3rd
Ch Hisnhers Diamond Geezer at Anfranjo JW ShCM
Mr F Mrs A P & Miss J HARRISON
Res
Talraz Royal Ascot JW
Mr G J & Mrs D McERLANE
VHC
Ch Pipadene Undercover Agent JW
Mrs M BETTS
Good Citizen Dog or Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Thingamebob My Guy
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
2nd
Highglade Angel Of Dreams
Mr & Mrs C A KITCHEN
3rd
Potterdale Bilberry JW ShCM
Mrs J WEBB
Res
Elemark Guelder Rose ShCM
Mrs F M RICHARDS
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Snowmead Silent Secret With Adjucet
Mr A HOLLIS
2nd
Ragellie Timeless
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Heleview Heartbreaker From Fraglestone
Miss P BROOKS & Mr S GRUNDY
2nd
Heliview Honeydew
Mr & Mrs M MOGFORD
3rd
Heleview Harmony
Mrs J BURFORD
Junior Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Alistair's Xpatriate At Malandex (Imp Swe)
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Bargemon Tosca
Mr & Mrs N WALLIS
3rd
Seagull Love Story Of Potterdale (Imp Nld)
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
Res
Potterdale Parula
Mrs B GOODYER & Mrs J LEWIS
VHC
Jolie Fille Des Emeraudes Du Lac Avec Lubin (Imp Fra)
Miss V J & Mr & Mrs P J RUDD
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Pipadene Vusa Amakhosi JW
Mrs M BETTS
2nd
Natterjack Dwarka's Dream
Mr D HYDE
3rd
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S O'BRIEN
Res
Pipadene Visionary Spirit for Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
Novice Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Sammara Fancy Dress
Mr W & Mrs S O'BRIEN
2nd
Bargemon Tosca
Mr & Mrs N WALLIS
3rd
Bargemon Cosette
Mr M SNUGGS
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st
Moonhill Absolute Bliss At Zoesta JW
Mr & Mrs M FOOKS
2nd
Moppetswood Moon Madness
Ms H SZMIDT
3rd
Wightbeards Isle Delight
Mrs P A & Mr D M GREEN
Res
Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge JW
Mr M A & Mrs C J GRIGGS & Mrs A E MAY
VHC
Malandex So Xciting for Greybeards
Mr & Mrs J CROUCH
Limit Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st
Kilfinan Country Lady JW ShCM
Mrs C & Mr A E BURSCOUGH
2nd
Kilfinan Country Shadow At Elemark JW
Mrs F M RICHARDS
3rd
Skyebucks Wishin & Hoping At Dramatrix ShCM
Mr T & Mrs A RANN
Res
Jamchala Lady of Shalott
Mrs J & Miss A LEECH
VHC
Potterdale Blue Pearl
Mrs B V GOODYER & Mrs J LEWIS
Open Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead (Imp Fra) JW
Ms J L WALDRON
2nd
Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW
Mrs M BETTS
3rd
Ch Malandex Xploits With Natterjack
Mr D HYDE
Res
Wightbeards Plain Sailing
Mrs P A & Mr D M GREEN
VHC
Ch Sengalas Breaking Dawn For Clovabrae
Mrs C STEAD & Mrs A MAY