Working & Pastoral Breeds Assoc of Scotland - 3 November 2012 - Judge: MR M LEWIS (POTTERDALE)
Dog CC
FR/INT CH IN VOGUE ISLAND COME TO LOOK AT ME [ATC AP00712FRA]
V CRAIPEAU
Res DCC
COLEPARK ETERNAL LEGACY
MR I A & MRS J F LAWRENCE
Bitch CC
SAMMARA MOONLIGHT SHADOW
MRS G O'BRIEN
Res BCC
WOODACRE THYME TO BEGUILE JW
MRS S CARTER & MRS J PALMER
Best Of Breed
FR/INT CH IN VOGUE ISLAND COME TO LOOK AT ME [ATC AP00712FRA]
V CRAIPEAU
Best Puppy
BRAEMORAY ANNIE LAURIE OF RUNIVAL
MRS D A BARLEY
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st
BRAEMORAY DREAM ANGUS OF WOODACRE
MRS S CARTER & MRS J PALMER
2nd
MERRYTHORPE MR NICE GUY
MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE
Puppy Dog - Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st
BRAEMORAY DREAM ANGUS OF WOODACRE
MRS S CARTER & MRS J PALMER
2nd
ALISTAIR'S READY MADE FOR MALARKEY (IMP)
MR A & MRS H FIEDLER
3rd
KYLECA CATCHER IN THE RYE
MRS C P MOFFAT & MRS V LACKENBY
Res
MERRYTHORPE MR NICE GUY
MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE
Junior Dog - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st
GLENSPEY BULLET PROOF SOUL AT CORIMIST (IMP)
MISS N WHELAN & MS J YOUNG
Yearling Dog - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st
SAMMARA OVER THE MOON
MR D & MRS S COLLINS
2nd
GATSBY DE CHESTER [ATC AM01053FRA]
MR J P BERNARDI
3rd
CIOPAR RANGERS RASCAL AT DUNCANNAS JW
MR J S DUNCAN
Res
TULLUARCHY YOU RAISE ME UP
MR & MRS A SMITH
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st
BARGEMON BARYSHNIKOV AT BARKENBEAR JW ShCM
MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
2nd
RUNIVAL WINTER STORM
MRS D A BARLEY
3rd
SUBESSEN ECHOES OF POWER JW
MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN
Res
BARGEMON BEAUFORD TOURER AT BARKENBEAR
MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
VHC
TULLUARCHY YOU RAISE ME UP
MR & MRS A SMITH
Limit Dog - Entries: 10 Absentees: 0
1st
COLEPARK ETERNAL LEGACY
MR I A & MRS J F LAWRENCE
2nd
ROXILYN DARK AND DASHING
MRS K EDWARDS
3rd
LOCHBARRA MOONWALKER
MRS D A BARLEY
Res
KARMELIANN STARGAZER JW ShCM
MISS M CARTER
VHC
GALLUS ABSOLUTE QUALITY JW
MRS A M PATERSON
Open Dog - Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st
FR/INT CH IN VOGUE ISLAND COME TO LOOK AT ME [ATC AP00712FRA]
V CRAIPEAU
2nd
CARAMAC CHANGE THE BEAT JW
MRS A C RICHARDSON
3rd
IR CH BREAKSEA ALLEGRO JW ShCM
MISS M CARTER
Res
RAMSGROVE HOMEWARD BOUND TO GILLABER JW ShCM
MRS A GILL & MRS H COOK
VHC
DYCHIX CAPTAIN JACK JW ShCM
MS S GIBB
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st
BRAEMORAY ANNIE LAURIE OF RUNIVAL
MRS D A BARLEY
2nd
BRAEMORAY SILVER TASSIE
MR A & MRS H HARDS
3rd
GALLUS FORTUNE COOKIE
MRS A M PATERSON
Res
HOLTEND RAMBLE ON
MISS A PRICE
VHC
ROXILYN RAISES THE ROOF
MRS K EDWARDS
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st
PATTISHAWL JUST THE ONE TO CHERYSHD
MRS S J RITCHIE
2nd
GOUTH NOIRE DE CHESTER FOR IRISADDITION (IMP)
MRS R SALTER
3rd
WESTBERE WHISPERING ANGEL
MRS J E JEMMETT
Res
KILTONDALE LIADHICH
Mr & Mrs ROBERTSON
VHC
BUSHBLADES WIRED FOR SOUND
DR P S & MRS Y M FOX
Junior Bitch - Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st
VICTORY WIND'S GHOST WHISPERER FOR SNOWMEAD JW (IMP FRA)
MS J L WALDRON
2nd
HIGHGLADE ICE DIAMOND FOR WESTBERE
MRS J E JEMMETT
3rd
PATTISHAWL JUST THE ONE TO CHERYSHD
MRS S J RITCHIE
Res
ARRANBRAE JUST ONE LOOK
MRS K DELANEY
VHC
GLENSPEY DIAMOND LIFE IN BEARDIEWOOD (IMP SWE)
MR R & MRS M MILLAR
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st
THORNSKY FOXTROT TO MINTARIA
MISS J HORNE
2nd
TALLUARCHY ANGEL WINGS
MISS E J & MRS J A PEART
3rd
ARRANBRAE JUST ONE LOOK
MRS K DELANEY
Res
HIGHGLADE WINTER BELLARINA
MRS W E LEE-FINGLAS
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st
MOONHILL SWEET SENSATION OF ATHERLEIGH JW
MRS G O'CONNELL & MRS J EVANS
2nd
MINERS LAKE RISING STAR (IMP) JW
MR G & MRS L PEIRSON
3rd
SUBESSEN BIT OF A CHEEK
MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN
Res
DUNCANNAS HIGHLAND HONEY OF BUTTERWOOD
MR M DICKSON
Limit Bitch - Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st
SAMMARA MOONLIGHT SHADOW
MRS G O'BRIEN
2nd
WOODACRE THYME TO BEGUILE JW
MRS S CARTER & MRS J PALMER
3rd
BREAKSEA AMAZING GRACE FOR CALDERMIST JW ShCM
MR G & MRS A PEDDER
Res
BUSHBLADES SEAQUIL FOR KAYANARRA
DR P & MRS Y FOX & MISS K FARRIER
VHC
FINESK LADYS FANCY ShCM
MR D & MRS S KIRBY
Open Bitch - Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st
TALRAZ HONEY TRAP JW
MR M & MRS E A JAY
2nd
BUSTROC RED RED ROSE
MR R & MRS S BALLANTYNE & MR E BURNS
3rd
SASKYADU MAGICAL MOONLIGHT AT MALARKEY
MR A & MRS H FIEDLER
Res
SILENE WINNIE THE BLUE WITCH
E HENDERSON & M MCINALLY
VHC
CH GILLABER BALNACARA AT ALISKYE JW
MR A HOSIE