Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales - 21st April 2018 - Judge: Mr Steve Hall (Shenedene)
BOB
Miss Dior De Chester At Menander (Imp FRA)
Mrs B COPE
DCC
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
RDCC
Potterdale Potential JW
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
BCC
Miss Dior De Chester At Menander (Imp FRA)
Mrs B COPE
RBCC
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
BP
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
BVet
Bargemon En Vogue ShCM
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Monarkshyre Majestic
Mr R A & Mrs D A HALL
2nd
Roseollie Mr Moonlight At Mollyfleck
Mr M & Mrs S JONES
3rd
Kelligrews Kiss Under A Tree
Mrs L BARTLETT
Res
Miner's Lake Just For Me At Croftdale (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Puppy Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
2nd
Ramsgrove Coruscation For Breaksea
Mrs G R BURFITT
3rd
Ramsgrove Sun Charm
Mrs G & Mr T SHAW
Res
Monarkshyre Majestic
Mr R A & Mrs D A HALL
VHC
Corimist All Of The Stars At Fruindale
Mr M C & Mrs M PATTERSON
Junior Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Damalek Dreamy Chimes
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
2nd
Nonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp USA)
Miss A E G WILDING
3rd
Snowmead Shades Of Gray
Ms J L WALDRON
Res
Bradiba's Brilliant English Muffin For Gildenmede (Imp DEU)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
VHC
Thingamebob Hes The One
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT & Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON
Novice Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Damalek Dreamy Chimes
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
2nd
Orora's The Emperor
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Ramsgrove Sun Charm
Mrs G & Mr T SHAW
Res
Chyanullys Coppersmith
Ms C MARTIN & Mr G SMITH
Graduate Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xpressly Loved
Mr M J & Mrs S A OSBORNE
2nd
Woodacre Born To Beguile
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
3rd
Nonesuch Best Of Times At Bendale (Imp USA)
Miss A E G WILDING
Res
Kelligrews King Of The Stars JW
Mrs L BARTLETT
VHC
Pretty Bear Beautiful Bill At Croftdale (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Pretty Bear Zweet Dream At Croftdale (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
2nd
Davankirk Bromley Main
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
3rd
Winterlyn Smokey Quartz
Mrs C CHURCHILL-HEAVENS
Res
Croftcaileag Dugald Dubh
Mrs S HOPKINS
Limit Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Potential JW
Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO
2nd
Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
3rd
Caldermist Ramrod ShCM
Mrs L DODGSON
Res
Snowmead Super Sleuth
Ms J L WALDRON
VHC
Potterdale Magic Dust ShCM
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
Open Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Potterdale Platinum Plus
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Orora's Magnifique
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp SWE)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
Res
Megamaree Just Amazing JW ShCM
Mrs J & Mr L WEBB
Veteran Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 1
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Nellbrook Dark Illusion At Wreckinroc
Mrs L DODGSON
2nd
Nellbrook Pure Imagination
Mrs N EDWARDS
3rd
Rembrand After Eight Delite
Mrs J TURNER
Res
Kelligrews Kiss Under A Star
Mrs L BARTLETT
VHC
Kelligrews Princess Luna
Mrs L BARTLETT
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Nellbrook Pure Imagination
Mrs N EDWARDS
2nd
Miner's Lake I Love My Life At Northlander (Imp DEU)
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES
3rd
Corimist Galway Girl At Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M E HARKIN
Res
Breaksea Fantasmagorical
Mrs G R BURFITT
VHC
Bargemon Melba
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
Junior Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Corimist Galway Girl At Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M E HARKIN
2nd
Braemoor's Fabulous Fennela At Winaria (Imp NLD) JW
Mr D MOIR
Novice Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Corimist Galway Girl At Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M E HARKIN
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st
Miss Dior De Chester At Menander (Imp FRA)
Mrs B COPE
2nd
Malandex Xpressly Made For Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
3rd
Malandex Xpressly Chosen JW
Mrs S SHIELD
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander
Mrs B COPE & Mrs C KEMP
2nd
Pipadene When You Believe In Marsby
Mrs J & MR R SWABY
3rd
Scalbeck In The Spot Light
Mrs L PEIRSON & Mr T & Mrs C PALFREYMAN
Res
Potterdale Parula
Mrs B V GOODYER & Mrs J LEWIS
VHC
Haylane Eastern Promise
Mrs J HOUSDEN
Limit Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Wightbears Isle Delight
Mrs P A & Mr D M GREEN
3rd
Potterdale Platinum Star JW
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
Res
Heleview Harmony ShCM
Mrs J E BURFORD
VHC
Haylane Everlasting Dream
Miss J R ELMY
Open Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st
Charncroft Call Me Magic
Mrs J A JAMES
2nd
Pretty Bear Wild Flower Mit Adjucet (Imp DEU)
Mr A HOLLIS
3rd
Ch Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
Res
Ch Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW ShCM
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
VHC
Ch Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW ShCM
Mrs L BARTLETT
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Bargemon En Vogue ShCM
Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY
2nd
Wightbeards Plain Sailing
Mrs P A & Mr D M GREEN
3rd
Sweetly Scrumptious With Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY & Mrs P WILSON
Res
Fraglestone Freeheart To Heleview ShCM
Mrs J E BURFORD
VHC
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT