Bearded Collie Club Diamond Jubilee Championship Show - 5 December 2015
Judges: (D) Miss P Brooks (Fraglestone) (B) Mrs G O'Connell (Atherleigh) (Ref) Mrs S Carter (Woodacre)
BIS
Ramsgrove Gandalf ShCM
Mr W & Mrs J SALMON
RBIS
Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
BPIS
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
BVet
Ch Moonhill Zweet Dreamz JW
Mrs B R WHITE
DCC
Ramsgrove Gandalf ShCM
Mr W & Mrs J SALMON
RDCC
Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
BCC
Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge JW ShCM
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS & Mrs A E MAY
RBCC
Ch Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCM
Mrs N EDWARDS
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st
Potterdale Potential
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Balfarg Bobby Brown
Mr A PARR & D W MORE
3rd
Highglade Barachiel
Mr D K & Mrs A MORRANT
Res
Debbeacol True Grit
Mr D HEATH
VHC
Malendex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K HODGSON & Ms J McCOURT
HC
Dychix I'm Lovin It At Belfalcon
Mrs S & Mr K PENTON
Puppy Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xclusive Diamond
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Debbeacol True Grit
Mr D HEATH
3rd
Braemoray Loch Ranza at Clanwillow
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
Res
Pretty Bear Zweet Dream (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
VHC
Lord Kingston Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit [ATC AS01756FRA]
D RAQUET
Junior Dog - Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st
Jupiter De Chester Avec Magikcharms (GKC)
Ms R J MARTEL
2nd
Kitesover Passchendale Boy
Mrs C BODDINGTON
3rd
Firsrprizebears Orlando Bloom
D RAQUET
Res
Snowmead Super Sleuth
Ms J L WALDRON
VHC
Kilfinan Prince Hal
Mrs C & Mr A E BURSCOUGH
HC
Winterlyn Northern Lights
Mrs E A STOCKWELL
Yearling Dog - Entries: 15 Abs: 6
1st
Braemoor's Boundless Joy (ATC AR01267NLD)
Miss I GROENIER
2nd
Ch Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW ShCM
Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER
3rd
Kitesover Passchendale Boy
Mrs C BODDINGTON
Res
Victory Wind's John Lennon [ATC AR01881FRA]
Mr J PAIN & Miss A GARCIA
VHC
Kilfinan Prince Hal
Mrs C & Mr A E BURSCOUGH
HC
Jewel Of The Lord Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit
Mrs L BARTLETT
Maiden Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Firsrprizebears Orlando Bloom
D RAQUET
2nd
Talraz Nuts In May
Mrs V BAILEY
3rd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer
MISS A M GIBB
Res
Pretty Bear Zweet Dream (Imp DEU)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
VHC
Dychix I'm Lovin It At Belfalcon
Mrs S & Mr K PENTON
HC
Corimist Soul Legend Of Scotesham
Mrs A M BUSWELL & Miss N WHELAN
Novice Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Braemoray Loch Ranza at Clanwillow
Mr K & Mrs S JONES
2nd
Dychix I'm Lovin It At Belfalcon
Mrs S & Mr K PENTON
Debutant Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st
Dychix I'm Lovin It At Belfalcon
Mrs S & Mr K PENTON
Graduate Dog - Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
2nd
Pipadene Vision Of Destiny
Mr & Mrs L J BETTS
3rd
Nellbrook It's Now Or Never
Mrs D MANGNALL
Res
Gillaber Benromach
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
VHC
Potterdale Magic Dust
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
HC
Pipadene Visionary Soul
Mr J & Mrs M BEAUMONT
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st
Clovabrae Midnight Sun JW
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
2nd
Orora's Entertainer
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
3rd
Just Brilliant For Roxilyn Smartness (IMP POL)
Mrs K EDWARDS
Res
Bumbleridge's Jigsaw
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD & Miss P JEPSON
VHC
Ribbondale Smart Guy
Mrs S E CLACK
HC
Snikkles Blue Vision
Miss K BRAMLEY
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Moonhill Blaze Of Glory
Mrs B R WHITE & Mrs J BURCH
2nd
Moonhill Toot Sweet
Mrs G P BOWEN & Mr D P WORMALD
3rd
Caldermist Ramrod ShCM
Mrs L DODGSON
Res
Malandex Xclusively Loved JW ShCM
Mr M J & Mrs S A OSBORNE
VHC
Itani Alberto
Mr S & Mrs A WELLS
HC
Ribbondale Up Town Lad Of Benfalcon
Mr & Mrs K PENTON
Limit Dog - Entries: 21 Abs: 5
1st
Ramsgrove Gandalf ShCM
Mr W & Mrs J SALMON
2nd
Malandex Most Xciting JW
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
3rd
Barbudo Back On Track JW
Mr E & Mrs C WESSON
Res
Shilstone Craftsman
Mrs C & Mr K NICHOLSON
VHC
Corimist Chicago For Kiltondale JW
Mrs L PEIRSON & Ms N WHELAN & Ms J YOUNG
HC
Snikkles Blue Print JW
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
Open Dog - Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st
Ch Sammara Over The Moon
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
2nd
Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
3rd
Ch Pipadene Undercover Agent JW
Mr & Mrs L J BETTS
Res
Ch Sengalas Court Jester
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
VHC
Ch Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey JW (Imp SWE)
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
HC
Ch Dychix Captain Jack JW ShCM
Ms S GIBB
Special Open Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Subessen Echoes Of Power JW
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
2nd
Braddabrook Voyager At Kitesover JW
Mrs C BODDINGTON
3rd
Bushblades American Dreams
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX
Res
Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Mrs P A GRIFFITHS
VHC
Karmeliann Stargazer JW ShCM
Miss M CARTER
HC
Willowmead Prince Regal
Miss K S MOORHOUSE
Veteran Dog - Entries: 17 Abs: 7
1st
Ch Potterdale Prodigy
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice JW ShCM
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
3rd
Ch Moonhill Power of Dreamz JW
Mrs B R WHITE
Res
Ch Kiandra Kashmir
Ms A C BLAND
VHC
Dt/Lux Ch Miner's Lake My Way [ATC AM01005DEU]
Mrs K GLESKE-NITZSCHE & Mr R NITZSCHE
HC
Dajue's Basie Legend
Mr W & Mrs J FINCH
Special Vintage Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st
Ir Ch Breaksea Allegro JW ShCM
Miss M CARTER
2nd
Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice JW ShCM
Mrs S M NICHOLLS-WARD
3rd
Ch Philemon Moonshadow Of Moonhill
Mr B R WHITE
Res
Snikkles First Edition
Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES
Progeny Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Moonhill Power of Dreamz JW
Mrs B R WHITE
Special Scottish Bred Dog - No entries
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Victory Wind's Lady Gaga [ATC AR01882FRA]
Mr J PAIN & Miss A GARCIA
3rd
Alistair's You Are My Sunshine (Imp SWE)
Mrs W HINES
Res
Corimist Soul Sister
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
VHC
Debbeacol Poetry In Motion
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
HC
Philemon Fine Thymes at Hielark (Imp DEU)
Mr D J & Mrs J A HALL
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
Malandex Xquisit Diamond
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Victory Wind's Lady Gaga [ATC AR01882FRA]
Mr J PAIN & Miss A GARCIA
3rd
La Belle De Cadix Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit
D RAQUET
Res
Braemoray Loch An Eilein
Mrs H HARDS
VHC
Malandex Diamond Xpression For Emazenridge
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
HC
Snikkles Love In A Mist
Miss K BRAMLEY & Mr K MOORE
Junior Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Bargemon Tosca
Mr N & Mrs C WALLIS
2nd
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rd
La Belle De Cadix Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit
D RAQUET
Res
Ragellie Timeless
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
VHC
Miner's Lake Zoe [ATC AS02065DEU]
Mrs K GLESKE-NITZSCHE & Mr R NITZSCHE
HC
Snowmead Savannah Belle
Miss A R COOPER
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st
Alistair's Xpatriate At Malandex (Imp SWE)
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Sammara Little Black Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
3rd
Bargemon Tosca
Mr N & Mrs C WALLIS
Res
Potterdale Parula
Mrs B GOODYER & Mrs J LEWIS
VHC
Victory Wind's Just The Girl For Corimist (Imp FRA)
Miss N WHELAN & Miss J YOUNG
HC
Talraz May Queen JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L F JAY
Maiden Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 4
1st
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Malandex Diamond Xpression For Emazenridge
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
3rd
Snikkles Love In A Mist
Miss K BRAMLEY & Mr K MOORE
Res
Kiltondale Material Girl
Mr R A & Mrs H M JELLIE
Novice Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Ragellie Timeless
Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES
3rd
Malandex Diamond Xpression For Emazenridge
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS
Res
Snikkles Love In A Mist
Miss K BRAMLEY & Mr K MOORE
VHC
Kiltondale Spring Evening For Ellishar
Ms S JENKINSON
HC
Sulynbourne Lunette
Mrs B M KNIGHT
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Platinum Star
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rd
Potterdale Parula
Mrs B GOODYER & Mrs J LEWIS
Res
Snikkles Love In A Mist
Miss K BRAMLEY & Mr K MOORE
VHC
Northlander Simply Sassy
Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES
HC
Chyanullys Joy's Second Hope
Mr K & Mrs K MCCALISTER
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st
Sammara Fancy Dress
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Bargemon Tosca
Mr N & Mrs C WALLIS
3rd
Pipadene Vusa Amakhosi JW
Mr & Mrs L J BETTS
Res
Gillaber Benachie JW
Mrs A GILL & Mrs H COOK & Mr A HOSIE
VHC
Merrythorpe Miss Scarlett At Claudalla
Mr J & Mrs M HARKIN & Mr G & Mrs M THORPE
HC
Brookles The Gift You Are Of Gwalltafwyn JW ShCM
Ms D STEER
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st
Natterjack Dwarka's Dream JW
Mr D HYDE
2nd
Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
3rd
Potterdale Pure Gold
Miss A EDINBORO & Mrs J LEWIS
Res
Kiltondale Homeward Bound To Menander
Mrs B COPE
VHC
Clovabrae Northern Star
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
HC
Malandex So Xciting For Greybeards
Mr & Mrs J CROUCH
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st
Arranbrae Just One Look JW
Mrs K DELANEY
2nd
Talluarchy Angel Wings
Miss E J & Mrs J A PEART
3rd
Skyebucks Wishin And Hoping At Dramatrix
Mr T & Mrs A RANN
Res
Moppetswood Moon Madness
Ms H SZMIDT
VHC
Bushblades Causin A Storm With Kayanarra
Dr P S & Mrs Y M FOX & Miss K FARRIER
HC
Highglade Angel Of Dreams
Mr & Mrs C A KITCHEN
Limit Bitch - Entries: 20 Abs: 5
1st
Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge JW ShCM
Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS & Mrs A E MAY
2nd
Aratika Creme De La Creme JW
Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY
3rd
Farmarens Nobless Oblige [ATC AQ01936SWE]
D RAQUET
Res
Damalek Designer Chimes JW
Mr G & Mrs M HALE
VHC
Pipadene Upper Crust For Winterlyn
Miss L S PATERSON
HC
Talraz Hot Favourite
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
Open Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st
UK Fr Ch Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead JW (Imp FRA)
Ms J L WALDRON
2nd
NL Ch Braemoor's Simply An Angel [ATC AS01526NLD]
Miss E A M JANSEN
3rd
Enigma At Orora JW
Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN
Res
Bendale Sweet Georgia Brown
Miss A E G WILDING
VHC
Roxilyn Raise The Roof
Mrs K EDWARDS
HC
Ch Potterdale Eclipse JW
Mr G & Mrs C STEAD
Special Open Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Nellbrook Imagination JW ShCM
Mrs N EDWARDS
2nd
Ch Potterdale Seagulls Ringside Rumour (Imp NLD)
Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Bargemon Boadicea JW
Mrs P W HALL
Res
Merrythorpe Miss Sunshine
Mrs M & Mr G THORPE
VHC
Moppetswood Moon Madness
Ms H SZMIDT
HC
Brookles The Gift You Are Of Gwalltafwyn JW ShCM
Ms D STEER
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st
Ch Moonhill Zweet Dreamz JW
Mrs B R WHITE
2nd
Ch Gillaber Balnacara At Aliskye JW
Mr A HOSIE
3rd
Ch Debbeacol Pride And Joy JW
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
Res
Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT
VHC
Talraz Honey Trap JW
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st
Ch Nellbrook Mystification JW
Mrs N EDWARDS
2nd
Barbudo Belleza
Mr E & Mrs C WESSON
3rd
Siren In Silk At Davankirk
Mr D & Mrs W CURRY
Res
Romalia Rare Chance
Mrs G BOWEN
VHC
Portofcall Copper Camio
Mr A J & Mrs C A KITCHEN
HC
Talibee Tender Touch
Mrs S MARTIN