Home News Club Breed Branches Showring Working Tests Welfare/Rescue Health Puppies JBLC Links

Back to
Showring

Back link icon

BCC Championship Show - 3rd December 2016

You can find the full results on our show results page, and read the judges' critiques here.


Best In Show with the Referee and Dog Judge
BIS O'Brien's Sammara Little Black Dress with judges Ann Wilding (Dogs) and Graham Atkins (Referee).
Best In Show and Best Puppy In Show with the Judges
BIS O'Brien's Sammara Little Black Dress and BPIS Salter's Irisaddition Effie Trinket
with the judges Ann Wilding (Dogs), Angela Pedder (Bitches), and Graham Atkins (Referee).
The main bitch winners with the judge
The winning bitches line up with judge Angela Pedder.
Left to right: BCC/BIS Sammara Little Black Dress, RBCC Potterdale Birthday Star To Ragellie,
BVetB Saskyadu Magical Moonlight At Malarkey, and BPB/BPIS Irisaddition Effie Trinket.

Main Winners

BIS: O'Brien's Sammara Little Black Dress

RBIS: Hines' Ramsgrove Majendie's Dream JW

BPIS: Salter's Irisaddition Effie Trinket

BVetIS: Nicholls-Ward's Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice JW ShCM

Dogs

BD: Hines' Ramsgrove Majendie's Dream JW

RBD: Baker & Van De Hoef's Ch Malandex Most Xciting JW

BPD: Delany's Arranbrae Muy Guapo

BVetD: Nicholls-Ward's Ch Bumbleridge's Naughty 'N' Nice JW ShCM

Bitches

BB: O'Brien's Sammara Little Black Dress

RBB: Style's Potterdale Birthday Star To Ragellie

BPB: Salter's Irisaddition Effie Trinket

BVetB: Fiedler's Saskyadu Magical Moonlight At Malarkey


Junior Handling

Overall Winner: Connor Bartlett




BCC Open Show - 2nd April 2016 - Judge: Marilyn Thorpe (Merrythorpe)

You can find the full results of the Breed classes on our show results page. The judge's critique is here. Scroll down this page for the Junior Handling and Fun Obedience results.

Main Winners

BIS: Glasspool's Ch Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede

RBIS: O'Brien's Sammara Little Black Dress

BPIS: Lewis & Edinboro's Potterdale Potential

BVetIS: Glasspool's Ch Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede

Dogs

BD: Glasspool's Ch Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede

RBD: Carter & Palmer's Braemoray Dream Angus Of Woodacre JW

BPD: Lewis & Edinboro's Potterdale Potential

BVetD: Glasspool's Ch Diotima From The Heart For Gildenmede

Bitches

BB: O'Brien's Sammara Little Black Dress

RBB: Jay's Talraz May Queen JW

BPB: Sale & Lewis's Potterdale Platinum Star

BVetB: Jay's Talraz Honey Trap JW


Junior Handling

6-11 - No Entries

12-16 - Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st:     Connor Bartlett

Overall Winner: Connor Bartlett


The winners of BIS, RBIS and BPIS with the judge
Left to right above:
BIS: Glasspool's Ch Diotima from the Heart for Gildenmede
RBIS: O'Brien's Sammara Little Black Dress
BPIS: Lewis & Edinboro's Potterdale Potential
The Judges and Ring Stewards
The Judges: John Harding (Obedience), Marilyn Thorpe (Breed Classes) and Joyce Burford (Junior Handling)
with the Ring Stewards
Gilbert's brace and Bartlett's brace
The Brace class

Fun Obedience Results - Judge: John Harding

Starters (6, 0)
1stJepson & Nicholls-Ward's Bumbleridge's Jigsaw
2ndGriffiths' Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
3rdBailey's Talraz Nuts In May
4thNicholson's Shilstone Craftsman
5thGilbert's Athemburgh Ruby Lady
Triers (7, 0)
1stGilbert's Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
2ndNicholls-Ward's Bumbleridge's Jitterbug
3rdGilbert's Athemburgh Ruby Lady
4thGilbert's Thingamebob My Guy
5thGriffiths' Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb
Hopefuls (3,1)
1stGilbert's Ch Athemburgh New Beginning
2ndSale & Lewis's Potterdale Miami Magic
3rdGilbert's Thingamebob My Guy


Obedience winners - the Starters class
Obedience winners - Starters
Obedience winners - the Triers class
Obedience winners - Triers
Obedience winners - the Hopefuls class
Obedience winners - Hopefuls